Titles starting with T from Mirror Image Book
Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (titles starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 432
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
| 1) |
T.G.HORNE: DOUBLE TROUBLE IN SKAGWAY
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Signet, 1987 Hard to find adult western paperback in very good plus condition, first printing. Has light creasing by spine front and back, back cover corner creased. Has original price stamp on front cover. Very slight tanning to inside of book, cover art bright and glossy, pages tight and clean...WRAPPED IN PLASTIC TO PROTECT BOOK....We have many other authors in this category,....<><><>Skagway was the perfect place for gambling man, T.G. Horne to take a fall. A pair... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.06
|
|
| 2) |
TABITHA IN MOONLIGHT
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Books S.A., 1975 Collectible, hard to find Harlequin paperback romance. Condition of book is near fine. Has slight edge wear from shelving,lower corner of front cover is bumped and bent. One light crease in spine, no stamps or writing. Light tanning to inside book. Cover art is bright and glossy...IN WRAPS...we have over 100 titles, some rare, by this author. Please contact us for more info. Save on shipping on additional purchases...<><><><>Sister T... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.53
|
|
| 3) |
TABITHA IN MOONLIGHT
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Books S.A., 1975 Collectible, hard to find Harlequin paperback romance #1905, printed September 1975. Condition of book is very good. Has some edge wear from shelving, corners of front and back cover are bumped and creased. Several handling creases over cover surface One crease in spine, Stamps from bookstore on top page edges and inside front cover. No writing. Light tanning to inside book. pages tight and clean Cover art is bright and glossy...IN WRAPS...we have over 100 ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 4) |
TABITHA IN MOONLIGHT
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Books S.A., 2001 Hard to find romance paperback in very good plus condition. Has faint creases on spine and and crease on front cover by spine. some edge wear, some corners bumped.No writing, cover art bright and glossy...IN WRAPS....We have over 100 titles of Betty Neels in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info...<><><>...HER PRINCE CHARMING...Sister Tabitha was an efficient nurse, but when it came to mat... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.63
|
|
| 5) |
TABITHA IN MOONLIGHT (The Best of Betty Neels
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Books S.A., 2003 Harlequin reprinted paperback romance. Condition of book is fine. faint crease in spine, no stamps or writing. Light tanning to inside book. Cover art is bright and glossy...IN WRAPS...we have over 100 titles, some rare, by this author. Please contact us for more info. Save on shipping on additional purchases...<><><><>Sister Tabitha just could not damp down her feelings for the attractive Dutch surgeonm Marius van Beek, but what fut... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.16
|
|
| 6) |
TAKEN BY STORM
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1983 Hard to find collectible romance paperback written by Kay Hooper under the name of Kay Robbins. Condition is very fine, no creases on book, small indentation on lower front cover by spine. Has small tear out of center cover edge. Inside the book is tanned but is clean, pages tight. No writing on book. Cover art bright and glossy..IN WRAPS....<><><><>None of Casey Mallory's scientific training prepared her for Storm Carmichael. ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.16
|
|
| 7) |
THE TALE OF THE BODY THIEF
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1993 A Ballantine paperback, eleventh printing, no printing date, in very good condition. Creases on spine...IN WRAPS...For centuries, Lestat - vampine-hero, enchantr, seducer of mortals - has ben a courted prince in the dark and floursihing universe of the living dead. Now Lestat is alone... VG, Bllntn, Pb,11th. 11th Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.36
|
|
| 8) |
TALES OF TEN WORLDS
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing Co., 1964 A Dell Science Fiction paperback, printed February 1964, collection of short stories. Condition is near fine, light crease on spine, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><>A bold new blend of dazzling imagination and startling insight by... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.56
|
|
| 9) |
TALL, DARK, AND BAD
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1996 A Loveswept paperback romance #815, printed December 1996. Condition is very good, very light crease on spine, slight handling bend on middle of front and back cover, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, pages tight and clean, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><> He taug... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.21
|
|
| 10) |
TALTOS
|
|
|
Although it was the fourth book to be published, TALTOS is chronologically the first book in the VLAD TALTOS series, which i... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1988 Collectible fantasy series by Steven Brust Ace first printing March 1988, 7th printing in fine condition, spine creased, corners bumped, lower front corner creased, rubbing and chipping from shelf. Book is bright and glossy, including cover art. IN WRAPS... <><><><> JOURNEY TO THE LAND OF THE DEAD. ALL ESPESES PAID! Not my idea of an ideal vacation, but this was work. After all, even an assassin has to earn a living...The trouble is, everyone kno... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.93
|
|
| 11) |
TALTOS
|
|
|
Although it was the fourth book to be published, TALTOS is chronologically the first book in the VLAD TALTOS series, which i... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1988 Collectible fantasy series by Steven Brust Ace first printing March 1988, 8th printing in near mint condition, no creases, some edge wear,corners have chipping from shelf. Book is bright and glossy, including cover art. IN WRAPS... <><><><> JOURNEY TO THE LAND OF THE DEAD. ALL ESPESES PAID! Not my idea of an ideal vacation, but this was work. After all, even an assassin has to earn a living...The trouble is, everyone knows that a living human ca... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.05
|
|
| 12) |
TAMASTARA
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: DAW Science Fiction, 1984 A Daw Fantasy #569 by Tanith Lee, First printing March 1984 in Very Good condition. Light reading crease on spine and along spine on front cover, light crease across bottom corner of front cover, corners bumped, light edge wear, date stamped on bottom edges of pages...IN WRAPS..** We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail us ...<><><><>All the magic and mystery of fabled India is woven into these marvel tales of ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.96
|
|
| 13) |
THE TAMING OF ANNABELLE Vol 2 of THE SIX SISTERS
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1987 A Fawcett Crest Regency Romance, paperback printed November 1987, in near fine condition, slight crease on hinge of frontcovers, otherwise in beautiful condition...IN WRAPS...We have a number of other titles by this author in stock, and many other authors. We give discounts in shipping on addition books, please contact us for more info.... <><><>The missish Minerva win the handsomest man in the ton? Her sister would see about that! Miss Annabe... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.96
|
|
| 14) |
THE TAMING OF ANNABELLE Vol 2 of THE SIX SISTERS
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1987 A Fawcett Crest Regency Romance, paperback printed November 1987, in near fine condition, crease on hinge of front cover, store stamp on bottom edge of pages, slight discoloring on bottom of back cover from a sticker. Pages are tight an clean, cover is bright and glossy...IN WRAPS...We have a number of other titles by this author in stock, and many other authors. We give discounts in shipping on addition books, please contact us for more info.... <><>... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.06
|
|
| 15) |
THE TAMING OF LADY LORINDA
|
|
|
Bantam, 1977 Collectible regency romance, condition is very good plus with creases by spine, corners creased/bumped, edge wear, no writing, may having tanning inside book, cover bright and glossy...IN WRAPS...WE HAVE MANY TITLES BY BARBARA CARTLAND IN STOCK, CONTACT US FOR MORE INFO.... VG+, Bantam #55, Pb,1/77. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.56
|
|
| 16) |
TANAR OF PELLUCIDAR
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books An Ace Classic Science Fiction paperback #79791, no printing date given, price 60 cents. Condition is near fine, slight (hard to see) crease on back hinge, very light crease on front hinge, slight edge wear, no writing or stamps. Pages tight and clean with light tanning, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.46
|
|
| 17) |
TANGLED AUTUMN
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Books S.A., 1972 Collectible vintage Harleqin Romance #1569, original paperback printed March 1972. Condition is very good. Creases along spine on front and back covers, edges of spine chipped, corners bumped. No writing or marks, pages clean and tight, normal tanning. Cover art that is bright and clean...IN WRAPS....**We have over 100 tites of Betty Neels in stock, please contact us for more information and save on shipping with additional purchases**...<><><... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.53
|
|
| 18) |
TANGLED AUTUMN
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises Limited, 1972 Collectible romance published by harleqin Romance. first US Edition, 3/72. Condition is near fine. Faint crease on front cover by spine. Light edge wear. No writing or stamps, pages clean and tight, Light edgewear. A beautiful book with cover art that is bright and glossy...IN WRAPS....We have over 100 tites of Betty Neels in stock, please e-mails for futher information and save on shipping with additional purchases...<><><><&... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.96
|
|
| 19) |
TANGLED HEARTS
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1991 Harlequin Temptation paperback, February 1991. First printing in near fine condition. Light creases on spine, light rubbing of edges. ...IN WRAPS...** We have other titles by this author in stock,**<><><>Torn between two lovers.... 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.93
|
|
| 20) |
TAP ROOTS
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books Inc., 1952 A vintage Cardinal Edtion paperback #C-26, printed March 1952. Condition is very good minus. Has two creases on spine, light crease on hinge front and back covers, very light small creases on top of corner of front cover and across bottom corner of back cover, repaired splits on top and bottom of spine, corners bumped, some edge wear, no stamps, intials on top of first page. Pages tight and clean with light tanning, cover bright and glossy, a nice looking book... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.96
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (391)Fine or New (148)
New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (193)$5-10 (134)
$10-25 (71)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)Paperback (334)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (104)With dust jacket (63)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (432)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



