Titles starting with T from A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS
List view (shown)
Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (titles starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 160
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
TAANIKO Maori Hand Weaving
|
|
|
Octopus, London, 1975. 4to. pp.96. Profusely illustrated in b/w and colour. A glimpse into the culture of the Maori people through this beautiful traditional craft woven without a loom.Tiny inscription of ffe. els Very Good in hardback in slightly nicked dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $60.00
($54.80)
|
|
| 2) |
TABLE OF VETERINARY POSOLOGY AND OTHER INFORMATION FOR THE USE OF STUDENTS AND PRACTIONERS
|
|
|
Bailliere,London,1926.Fifth edition. 8vo.pp.xii+ 359.oriignal owners signature.[C.R.AUSTIN] on title page.Very Good hardcover . ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $25.00
($22.83)
|
|
| 3) |
TAKE HEED OF LOVING ME. A Novel about John Donne
|
|
|
Peter Davies,London,1965. 8vo.pp.342. a little foxed throughout. Original hardcover in chipped and torn now protected dust jacket.A solid tight clean copy. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($18.27)
|
|
| 4) |
TALES FROM SHAKESPEARE
|
|
|
Ernest Nister, London,n.d.[1900]. 8vo.6 colour plates and 70 half toned illustrations. pp.320. Original decorated cloth hardcover, a couple of small holes on the spine and a little wear to the spine .A little marginal fingermarking else a very pleasing copy of this most attractive edition. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $110.00
($100.46)
|
|
| 5) |
TALES FROM THE AUSTRALIAN MOUNTAINS
|
|
|
Rigby, Adelaide, 1979. 8vo.pp.143.Previous Owners signature on title page else Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $22.00
($20.09)
|
|
| 6) |
TALES FROM THE TENNIS COURT. An Anthology of Tennis Writings
|
|
|
Sidgwick & Jackson, London, 1983. First edition. 8vo.pp.224. Very good in original hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.70)
|
|
| 7) |
THE TALES OF A FURRY FRIEND
|
|
|
Ion Creanga Publishing House,Bucharest,1982. oblong Royal 8vo.pp.36.Each page a delightful illustration and a small tale.Pictorial hardcover cloth spine .Afew small surface marks else very Good. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($18.27)
|
|
| 8) |
TALES OF BEAUFORT
|
|
|
Sandlapper Publishing, Orangeburg, 1991. Seventh printing. 8vo.pp.xii + 156. Profusely illustrated. Very Good in origial hardcover in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $18.00
($16.44)
|
|
| 9) |
TALES OF OLD AUSTRALIA
|
|
|
National,Frenchs Forest,n.d. 8vo.pp.199. original laminated hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.70)
|
|
| 10) |
TALES OF WITCHCRAFT
|
|
|
Brockhampton Press, London, 1991. Authors include Saki ,E.F.Benson, M.R.Jame, Stephen King & Robert Bloch. Hardback.pp.viii + 245. Previous owners discreet signature on ffe else.Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($18.27)
|
|
| 11) |
TALLEYRAND. A Biography
|
|
|
History Club,London,1973. Royal 8vo.pp.653. Illustrated. Original owners discrete signature else.Very Good hardcover in Very good slightly chipped now protected dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $38.00
($34.71)
|
|
| 12) |
TAMING THE GREAT SOUTH LAND. A History of The Conquest of Nature in Australia
|
|
|
Allen & Unwin,Sydney ,1991. 8vo.pp.xx + 337. Illustrated. a few marks on the fore edges,Previous owners signature on ffe. Else Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($27.40)
|
|
| 13) |
THE TAROT. How to Use and Interpret the Cards
|
|
|
B.C.A., 1978, London. 4to, pp. 89. Profusely illustrated, very good hardcover in rear foxed, very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $25.00
($22.83)
|
|
| 14) |
A TASTE FOR ALL SEASONS, An Epicurean Book with Exciting Uses for the Delights and Good Foods of Each Season
|
|
|
Lansdowne Press, Sydney, 1983. . 4to, pp. ii + 152. Profusely illustrated in colour. A couple of marks to front and back endpapers, a crease on rear flap of dustwrapper. Else good, clean, tight copy. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $24.00
($21.92)
|
|
| 15) |
A TASTE FOR ALL SEASONS, An Epicurean Book with Exciting Uses for the Delights and Good Foods of Each Season
|
|
|
Lansdowne Press, Sydney, 1991. . 4to, pp. ii + 152. Profusely illustrated in colour. Original softcover Very Good, clean, tight copy. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($18.27)
|
|
| 16) |
A TASTE IN TIME, Beverly Sutherland Smith's 60 Minute Menus
|
|
|
Lansdowne Press, Sydney, 1984. 4to, pp 126 + 2 ads. Profuse colour photography. Very good original hard cover in very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $24.00
($21.92)
|
|
| 17) |
A TASTE OF AUSTRALIA. THE BATHERS PAVILION COOKBOOK
|
|
|
Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, 1995. 4to. pp.xiv + 122. Profusely illustrated with photographs by Rodney Weidland.Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($27.40)
|
|
| 18) |
THE TAX INSPECTOR
|
|
|
University of Queensland Press, St Lucia , 1991. First Edition. pp.viii + 279.Very Good copy in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $40.00
($36.53)
|
|
| 19) |
TAXONOMIC ATLAS OF LIVING PRIMATES
|
|
|
Academic Press, London,1972. 8vo.pp.vi + 363. profusely illustrated. Very Good copy in original hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $40.00
($36.53)
|
|
| 20) |
TEDDYS FOREST FRIENDS.THE MOONLIGHT TRAIN RIDE
|
|
|
The five mile Press l Balwyn,1990 First edition. pp.20 profusely illustrated Very Good in original pictorial laminated hardcover. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $25.00
($22.83)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (73)
$25-50 (65)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (6)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (104)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)With dust jacket (159)
Signed (3)
With photos (12)
Filter by country:
Australia (160)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


