Titles starting with T from The Bookworm
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 310
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
| 1) |
T. C. Boyle Stories
|
|
|
A collection of 68 stories, including Boyle's four previous collections and seven new stories. A New York Times Notable Book ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1998. Love, Death, and Everything in between are the headings of this collection of T. C. Boyle's short stories. Book and d/j are close to perfect. Very clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
THX 1138
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, 1978. Solid copy with flat, uncreased spine. Negligible edge wear. Single stamp on inside signifying ex-library but no other library markings.. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 3) |
Tabitha in Moonlight
|
|
|
Harlequin Books, 1975. #1905 - Copy is solid with a minor lean but no spine creasing. Name inside and sharpie mark on bottom edging. Bright red edging.. First American Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Tachyon Web
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon Pulse, 1996. A solid, square copy with a flat uncreased spine and unmarked interior. Only very mild edgewear.. PBO. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 5) |
Take Back the Nation
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Key Porter Books, 1991. A very clean tight book, Brodart covered, signed by Maude Barlow on title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Take Me Higher
|
|
|
Great Britain: Headline - Delta, 1999. Brand new book, never read. Save the wait, the exchange and duty to have it sent from Britain. Erotic read. Great author.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 7) |
Take My Family Please
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1983. Fine book signed by Gary Lautens on flyleaf. Dj shows some edgewear, a bit of chipping at top of spine, and a 1" tear on bottom of front near the spine. A clean tight shiny autographed copy.. Signed by Author. Unknown. Cloth. Fine/G+. Illus. by Lynn Johnston. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Take Time!: Spiritual Refreshment for Unhurried Living
|
|
|
New York: Abingdon Press, 1949. A solid tight square copy with only light edge rubbing. The DJ has Some rips and tears at edges including a 1" chip at spine head. Otherwise rubbing is mild.. First Edition. Hard Cover. VG+/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Take Up Crochet
|
|
|
London: Merehurst, Ltd., 1994. Clean, tight, shiny. Minor scuffs, 1 small puncture back beside spine. 72 pages, including index. Designed to introduce you in easy stages to a variety of lovely textures and effects. Projects range from lacy table mats and cushion covers toa chunky textured floor rug and bedspread. Step-by-step instructions illustrated in colour throughout.. First Edition. Laminated Boards. VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
Taken!; Harlequin Temptation #698
|
|
|
Harlequin Books, 1998. Very good copy of this "Blaze" Temptation. One light crease to spine and no other marks. Hot reading on hot summer nights. Get the whole set of sexy Lori Foster Books and keep yourself (and your partner) warm. Signed and inscribed by author. "Doreen, Happy Reading. Lori Foster". Signed by Author. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Taken!; Harlequin Temptation #698
|
|
|
Harlequin Books, 1998. Very good copy of this "Blaze" Temptation. One light crease and some light bumping. Hot reading on hot summer nights. Get the whole set of sexy Lori Foster Books and keep yourself (and your partner) warm.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Taken!; Harlequin Temptation #698
|
|
|
Harlequin Books, 1998. Very good copy of this "Blaze" Temptation. One light crease and some light bumping. Hot reading on hot summer nights. Get the whole set of sexy Lori Foster Books and keep yourself (and your partner) warm.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Takeoff P15
|
|
|
New York: Pennant Books/Bantam Books Inc. Text block is pulling away at lower hinge. Spine is starting to spilt between pages 2/3. Text itself is complete. Some creasing and edge wear on wrapper. Interior is clean with less than the expected amount of tanning. Part of a large Vintage Science Fiction collection.. Early Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Taking Care of Sibo's Gifts: An Environmental Treatise from Costa Rica's KekoLdi Indigenous Reserve
|
|
|
San Jose, Costa Rica: Asociacion de Desarrollo Integral de la Reserva Indigena Cocles/KekoLdi, 1991. Very solid square copy with flat spine. Crease at joint. . Unknown. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 15) |
Taking Tea The Essential Guide to Brewing, Serving, and Entertaining with Teas from Around the World
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1987. No name etc. clean. Pink cloth cover is unevenly faded, o/w NF. D/j has very little wear, now covered with mylar. Copious colour illustrations, appendix, index. Original recipes by Pam Mitchell.. Reprint. Cloth. Very Good/Near Fine. Oblong 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 16) |
Taking The Bastile
|
|
|
New York: P.F. Collier & Sons 1902?? Black cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Clean interior with only minor tanning. Very tight and square with only mild wear to extremities. Publication uncertain but I believe this is the 1902 set.. Unknown. Cloth. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Taking of the Bastile: The Works of Alexandre Dumas in Thirty Volume
|
|
|
New York: Peter Fenelon Collier, 1902. Burgundy cloth. Gilt lettering. Illustrated. Untrimmed. Clean and solid with clean interior. Only a little rubbing to tail.. Re-issue. Hard Cover. VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Tale of Peter Rabbit
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fernand & Spetrus, 1955. Solid square copy with only very mild corner wear and a corner crease on rear board. No interior marks. Re-illustrated version of the Peter Rabbit story and published in a large binding.. Re-issue. Pictorial Cover. VG+. Illus. by Bill Lohse. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Tale of St Austins
|
|
|
Middlesex England: Puffin Books, 1972. Nice bright copy, sticker pull to rear wrapper, small crease on front wrap, a little bumping and wear to edges, nice reading copy. Unknown. Mass Market Paper Back. G+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 20) |
Tales From The White Hart 539: Silence Please; Big Game Hunt; Patent Pending; Armaments Race; Critical Mass; Ultimate Melody; Pacifist; Next Tenants; Moving Spirit; Man Who Ploughed The Sea; Reluctant Orchid; Cold War; What Goes Up; Sleeping Beauty;
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1961. Second printing stated. A tight copy with slight spine and roll and faint reader's crease to spine. Light corner creasing to back wrapper and very light edge wear and/or surface rubbing. The interior has no store stamps, is very clean with light tanning. Nice clean orange edging. A great copy for the discerning collector. Part of a large Vintage Science Fiction collection.. First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7&f... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (236)Fine or New (40)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (40)$5-10 (103)
$10-25 (130)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (14)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (7)Filter by attribute:
First editions (150)With dust jacket (218)
Signed (26)
With photos (130)
Filter by country:
United States (310)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











