Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from Bimmer1996

Bookseller: Bimmer1996 (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Bimmer1996 (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 290
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
1) T is for Trespass
Grafton, Sue

T is for Trespass
Stock photo.
The 20th Kinsey Milhone mystery moves onto chilling ground as Grafton switches from Kinsey's point of view to the voice of a ... read more

Berkley. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2008. Mass Market Paperback. Kinsey Millhone Mysteries Series; 1.1 x 6.7 x 4 Inches; 384 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
2) THE TENDER BAR
Moehringer, J.R

THE TENDER BAR
Stock photo.
This warmhearted but clear-eyed memoir by Pulitzer Prize-winning journalist J.R. Moehringer spotlights the somewhat unorthodo... read more

Hyperion. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2005. Hardcover. 1.2 x 9.3 x 6.6 Inches; 384 pages; A moving, vividly told memoir full of heart, drama, and exquisite comic timing, about a boy striving to become a man, and his romance with a barJ .R. Moehringer grew up listening for a voice: It was the sound of his missing father, a disc jockey who disappeared before J.R. spoke his first words. As a boy, J.R. would press his ear to a clock radio, straining to hear in that resonant voice the secrets of mas... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) THEODOR LESCHETIZKY
HULLAH, ANNETTE

LONDON: JOHN LANE, BODLEY HEAD. Very Good 1906. Hardcover. Living masters of music series, red cloth cover, discolored FFEP . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $28.80
4) TO CAST A FLY a Step-By-step Guide for the Modern Angler By Scientific Anglers` Fly Fishing Specialists
Trueblood, Ted

Scientific Anglers Inc. Very Good- with no dust jacket 1966. Paperback. Subtle coffee ring stain on front cover . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20
5) Tactics Of Scientific Research Evaluating Experimental Data in Psychology
Murray Sidman

Basic Books. Good+ with no dust jacket 1960. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $39.94
6) Tailspin The Strange Case of Major Call
Conners, Bernard F

Tailspin  The Strange Case of Major Call
Stock photo.
British American Publishing. Near Fine in As New dust jacket 2002. Hardcover. Inscribed by author; 1.35 x 9.6 x 6.06 Inches; 506 pages; Written by former FBI agent and best-selling author Bernard F. Conners, TAILSPIN is a suspenseful true crime narrative which contains stunning revelations regarding Major James Call's role as Marilyn Sheppard's killer. It has received glowing endorsements from some of the top law enforcement and literary figures in America.; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.70
7) Taiwan Shell Fossil Record Section 4 Number 18
National Science Museum Of Taiwan

National Science Museum of Taiwan. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1995. Softcover. This book is in Chinese. Translation of title provided by a friend. . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.40
8) Take A Call, Topsy!
Elizabeth Headley

Grosset & Dunlap. Good with no dust jacket 1947. Hardcover. Front gutter cracked, exposing webbing . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
9) Take It Off An Insiders Novel
Minter, J

Take It Off  An Insiders Novel
Stock photo.
Manhattan's hottest teen playboys are in for crazy times during a Mediterranean "Ocean Term" on a yacht. Jonathan and his bud... read more

Bloomsbury USA Children's Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2005. Paperback. Inside Girl Series; 1 x 7.7 x 5.1 Inches; 300 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
10) Take It Outside Hiking In The Triangle
Joe Miller

The News & Observer. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1999. Spiral bound. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.25
11) Take On the Street What Wall Street and Corporate America Don't Want You to Know
Levitt, Arthur; Dwyer, Paula

Pantheon. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2002. Hardcover. 1.2 x 9.44 x 6.52 Inches; 352 pages; Investors today are being fed lies and distortions, are being exploited and neglected. In the wake of the last decade’s rush to invest by millions of households and Wall Street’s obsession with short-term performance, a culture of gamesmanship has grown among corporate management, financial analysts, brokers, and fund managers, making it hard to tell financial fantasy from reality, salesmanship... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) Taking Sides Clashing Views on Controversial Issues in World History, Vol. 1
Mitchell, Joseph R. & Helen Buss Mitchell

Taking Sides Clashing Views on Controversial Issues in World History, Vol.  1
Stock photo.
Mcgraw-Hill College. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 2002. Paperback. 0.75 x 8.75 x 5.75 Inches; 351 pages; This debate-style reader is designed to introduce students to controversies in world history. The readings, which represent the arguments of leading historians and educators, reflect a variety of viewpoints, and have been selected for their liveliness and substance, their relevance to the topics included in college-level study of world history, and because of their value in a debate framework. . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.93
13) Taking the High Ground Military Moments With God
O'Leary, Jeff

Chariot Victor Publishing. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2001. Hardcover. 1 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 300 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) A Tale Of Troy
John Masefield

William Heinemann. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1932. Hardcover. Inscribed by author; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
15) The Tale of Genji
Murasaki, Lady; Waley, Arthur

The Tale of Genji
Stock photo.
THE TALE OF GENJI, the world's first novel, was written around A.D. 1000 and has often been called Japan's greatest literary ... read more

Dover Publications. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2000. Paperback. Dover Thrift Editions Series; 0.6 x 8.1 x 5.1 Inches; 256 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
16) Tale of Two Summers
Sloan, Brian

Tale of Two Summers
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2006. Advance reading copy. Hardcover. 0.9 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 256 pages; Not available via amazon or . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.11
17) Tale of Two Villages Bishop Monkton and Burton Leonard
Wray, Barbara Mary; Wigby, Kathryn L

B.M.Wray. Good+ with no dust jacket 1993. Paperback. 0.31 x 11.34 x 8.11 Inches; 72 pages; Curled from improper storage. Inscribed by Barbara Wray. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $72.90
18) Tales From The Flat Earth: Night's Daughter, Delirium's Mistress, Night's Sorceries
Tanith Lee

Nelson Doubleday. Very Good with no dust jacket 1987. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
19) Tales Of Whoa!
Phil Pines

Hall of Fame of the Trotter. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1979. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.70
20) Tales from the 1962 New York Mets A Collection of the Greatest Stories Ever Told
Paskin, Janet

Sports Publishing LLC. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2004. Hardcover. 0.84 x 8.58 x 5.78 Inches; 202 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.85


Results 1 - 20 of 290
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (242)
Fine or New (15)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (177)
$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (47)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (134)
Paperback (145)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (233)
Signed (14)

Filter by country:
United States (290)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: