Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with T from Leonard's Books
Bookseller: Leonard's Books (titles starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: Leonard's Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 95
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
TM-11-455--Technical Manual--Radio Fundamentals
|
|
|
War Department, 1941 ownr's name printed neatly under title on cover, illustrated, 140pp, clean and complete, VG condition.. softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Tactical Employment of Mortars--ST 7-270 FY 83
|
|
|
U.S. Army Infantry School stapled binding, open spine, corner of cover creased, not for international purchase, good condition.. softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Take Ten: New 10-Minute Plays
|
|
|
Vintage, 1997 glossy boards, two pages corner creased. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Tale of Little Pig Robinson
|
|
|
Frederick Warne & Co. no date, circa 1952, 3/6 net on jacket flap, small book, cream colored boards with pig on beach paste-down, owner's name in pencil on front fly, VG in lightly worn, good+ dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
Tale of Squirrel Nutkin
|
|
|
F. Warne & Co., 1903 (1903 copyright stated), color illustrated, 16mo, gray paper over boards, replaced paper on spine (good color match), no labeling on spine, light crease on back board, lightly bumped corners, owner's name on front fly leaf, very clean, good cond. We can. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Tales & Tours and Taste Treats of the White Mountains and Sugar Hill, N.H
|
|
|
Harrison Publishing House, 1967 modern printing, 40pp, monochrome pictures, edgeworn cover.. Softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7) |
Tales of Laughter
|
|
|
Garden City Publishing Co., 1938 cloth hardcover, color illustrated front board and frontispiece, decorated by Elizabeth MacKinstry, very light shelf wear to board ends, normal browning of end pages near spine, overall very nice. We can also custom bind books for sp. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
Tales of Old Travel
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1890 blue cloth with brown, green and yellow traveler and horse, illustrated, light wear on edges of spine, prev. owner name, hinges tight. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Tales of the Wild West
|
|
|
Rizzoli, 1993 color illustrated, heavy mark-out on front fly, good in good, lightly edgetorn dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
Tall Ships
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1978 ex-lib. with usual markings, b/w photo illustrated, 64pp, good in cello-wrapped dust jacket taped to boards. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
Tanks--An Illustrated History of Fighting Vehicles
|
|
|
Crescent Books, 1971 green cloth hardcover with dust jacket (covered tightly in plastic, sharp wrinkles across), with photos, comparative catalog of types (scale 1:75), 175pp, very light, edge and fly leaf, good+ condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
Tartarin of Tarascon to Which is Added Tartarin on the Alps
|
|
|
Little, Brown, and Company, 1900 blue cloth, highly decorative spine, back board scuff, some spine end and corner wear, binding and hinges tight. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Tchaikovsky
|
|
|
Alfred A Knopf, 1944 NY, second printing, hardcover, cloth binding, 386pp w/bibliography plus 2 indexes, b/w photo illustrated, fold-out copy of page from the New York Herald, signed by author, spine rubbed and lightly scratched, light wear to boards, clean. We can also rebind books for special gifts.. Signed by Author. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
Teacher, Teacher, I Done It! I Done It! I Done, Done It!--Forty Years in a Missouri Classroom
|
|
|
Westphalia, 1986 author signed.. Softcover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Teacher and His Times
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1940 hardcover, blue cloth binding, first few pages very lightly foxed, 391pp w/index, very light shelf wear and scuffing, good + cond. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
Teaching as Leading--Profiles of Excellence in The Open-Door College
|
|
|
Community College Press, 1990 red cloth hardcover with dust jacket (a couple of tiny edge tears, nice), illustrated with figures, with appendices (includes student questionnaire), references, and index, 340pp. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
Technical and Social Problems of Air Pollution
|
|
|
Metropolitan Engineers Council on Air Pollution, 1966 from the symposium held Feb. 24, 1966, 93pp, VG condition.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Technique and Practice of Intensive Psycho-Therapy (Psychotherapy)
|
|
|
Jason Aronson, 1974 dust jacket (light edge wear) purple cloth binding, 375pp w/index, very light shelf wear, clean. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Technique of Speech
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers (Harpers), 1909 green cloth binding, 331pp w/index, boards very lightly smudged, pages lightly browning. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Techniques Involving Extreme Environment, Nondestructive Techniques, Computer Methods in Metals Research, and Data Analysis--Volume VII, Part 1 (Techniques of Metals Research)
|
|
|
Interscience Publishers, 1972 cloth binding, 527pp with index, in moderately soiled and lightly edgetorn dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

