Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from All-Ways Fiction

Bookseller: All-Ways Fiction (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: All-Ways Fiction (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 468
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
1) T. C. Boyle Stories **Signed**
Boyle, T. Coraghessan: Boyle, T. C

T. C. Boyle Stories **Signed**
Stock photo.
A collection of 68 stories, including Boyle's four previous collections and seven new stories. A New York Times Notable Book ... read more

New York: Viking, 1998. Signed by author on title page - signature only. Dated 1/29/04. Collected Stories. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder Marks no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
2) T is for Trepass **Signed**
Grafton, Sue

New York: G. P. Putnam, 2007. SIGNED by the Author on the Pre-Title page. Signature only. received in person. First Edition, First Printing with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is in Mylar Cover. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As N... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $48.95
3) TV Safe: A Stoney Winston Mystery
Stinson, Jim

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1991. Book in Mylar cover. Minor speckles around outer edge of book. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) Tabloid Dreams: Stories
Butler, Robert Olen

Robert Olen Butler's previous stories have dealt with the Vietnam War and its aftermath, his characters mostly Vietnamese peo... read more

New York: Henry Holt & Company, 1996. First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks for browsing our inventory.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
5) Taggerung
Jacques, Brian

Taggerung
Stock photo.
In this 14th entry in the Redwall series the evil Sawney Rath clan kidnaps a baby otter from Redwall--an otter they believe i... read more

United Kingdom: Hutchinson, 2001. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder Marks no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $34.00
6) Taggerung **Signed**
Jacques, Brian

New York: Philomel Books, 2001. SIGNED by the Author on the Pre-Title page. Signature only - received in person. First Edition, First Printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $67.95
7) Tail Spin
Coulter, Catherine

Tail Spin
Stock photo.
A famous psychiatrist with powerful clients has suddenly started to become mentally unhinged, and his dementia threatens to u... read more

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2008. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is in Mylar Cover. All-Ways well boxed, All-Ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
8) A Taint In The Blood
Stabenow, Dana

A Taint In The Blood
Stock photo.
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2004. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
9) Take-Out City
Lawrence, Cynthia

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Publishers, 1993. 1st edition, 1st printing. So stated. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by mylar wrapper. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
10) Taken to the Cleaners **Signed**
Johnson, Delores

New York: A Dell Book, 1977. Signed by Author on title page - Signature only, A Mystery Guild Signature series - A Mandy Dyer Mystery. This is a signed book club edition. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in NearFine condition. minor chip on edge. Not price clipped. Dust jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
11) The Takeover
Frey, Stephen

A U.S. President inspires a conspiracy among a secret society of Harvard alumni to topple his administration. The President's... read more

New York: A Dutton Book, 1995. Book in Mylar cover First edition, First Printing Tight and crisp. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
12) The Taking
Koontz, Dean

New York: Bantam Books, 2004. First edition, First printing, with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
13) The Tale of Briar Bank
Albert, Susan Wittig

The Tale of Briar Bank
Stock photo.
New York: Berkey Prime Crime, 2008. The Cottage Tales of Beatrix Potter. Review letter enclosed. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Review Copy. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
14) The Tale of the Body Thief
Rice, Anne

The Tale of the Body Thief
Stock photo.
New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1992. First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $23.95
15) Tales Of The Grand Tour **Signed**
Bova, Ben

Tales Of The Grand Tour **Signed**
Stock photo.
Ben Bova's most popular Solar System explorers, including Sam Gunn, Klaus Fuchs, and Dan Randolph, are featured in this short... read more

New York: Tor Books, 2004. Signed by Ben Bova on title page - signature only - received in person. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
16) Tales from Plant Earth
Clarke, Arthur C

New York: Bantam / Spectra, 1990. Book in Mylar cover. Dustjacket shows some chipping along edges. Stated first Edition with full numberline. Fourteen Classic hard SciFi Stores No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) Tales from Watership Down
Adams, Richard

Tales from Watership Down
Stock photo.
Nineteen stories that continue the adventures of Hazel and the other WATERSHIP DOWN rabbits, including stories of the hero El... read more

New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1996. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings.minor miscoloration on bottom edges. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) Tales from a Troubled Land
Paton, Alan

New York: Scribners, 1961. 1st edition, 1st printing. A 2-61[h].On the copyright page. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Crease to front flap. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Tales from the Planet Earth: **Signed**
Pohl, Frederik; Hull, Elizabeth Anne; Harrison, Harry

Tales from the Planet Earth: **Signed**
Stock photo.
A collection of short stories focusing on aliens on Earth, written by authors from all over the world.

New York: St. Martin Press, 1986. Signed by Harry Harrison on his short story. First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Contributor. First Edition. Hard Cover. Nea... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
20) Tales of the Sisters Kane
Kane, Christy

Tales of the Sisters Kane
Stock photo.
Van Nuys, California, U.S.A.: Baby Tattoo Books, 2006. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. No dust jacket as issued. All-Ways well boxed, All-Ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Not Issued. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00


Results 1 - 20 of 468
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (467)
Fine or New (246)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (234)
$25-50 (153)
$50-100 (45)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (467)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (436)
Signed (208)

Filter by country:
United States (468)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: