Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from 123 Peddlin' john

Bookseller: 123 Peddlin' john (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: 123 Peddlin' john (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 35
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) TAILS OF LOVE
BLISS, GRIFFIN, KOEHLY, SATTLER

BARBOUR : USA, 2001. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. PAPERBACK - PETS PLAY MATCHMAKER IN FOUR MODERN LOVE STORIES - BRAND NEW - GIFT QUALITY- FAST SHIPPING AND EXPERT PACKING-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.24
2) THE TALL SHIPS
JOHN JENNINGS

McGRAW -HILL : NEW YORK, 1958. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 1958 FIRST EDITION- VERY GOOD CONDITION- D/J HAS 2 SML CLOSED TEARS, BUT IS SHINY & CLEAN-LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO TOP OF BOOK-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $21.24
3) TAPING IT TOGETHER
BOB MATORIN

A VIDEO MANUAL FOR COMMUNITY GROUPS-THIS MANUAL IS DESIGNED TO SHOW YOU AND OTHER MEMBERS OF COMMUNITY GROUPS HOW TO USE VIDEO AS A VALUABLE TOOL IN YOUR WORK... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.79
4) TASTE OF HOME'S HOLIDAY RECIPE CARD COLLECTION
VARIOUS

REIMAN : WISCONSIN, 2002. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. A MAGAZINE OF HOLIDAY RECIPES IN NEW CONDITION-181 FESTIVE RECIPES-MAIN DISHES,BAKED GOODS, DESSERTS AND MORE...GLOSSY AND WITHOUT FLAWS-FAST SHIPPING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
5) TERMINAL EVENT
JAMES THAYER

SIMON AND SHUSTER : NEW YORK, 1999. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. BRAND NEW HC LIGHT SMUDGE ON TOP OTHERWISE MINT NEVER READ GIFTABLE FAST SHIPPING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.49
6) THAT SUMMER
ALLEN DRURY

COWARD McCANN : NEW YORK, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. FIRST EDITION (AMERICAN) 1961-D/J HAS MINOT EDGEWEAR ON TOP OF SPINE & MINOR CLOSED TEAR ON BACK OF D/J- SHINY D/J & VERY CLEAN-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $27.19
7) ''THE IMPOSTOR''
NOEL B GERSON

HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD. 1954 SEARS READER'S CLUB EDITION-NO D/J-LIGHT TANNING TO END PAGES-MAROON BOARDS WITH GOLD GILT LETTERING- MINOR WEAR TO TOP [amp] ENDSOF SPINE [amp] TIPS OF CORNERS... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.79
8) 'THE KING OF PROXY STREET'
STANLEY KAUFFMAN

HARDCOVER. GOOD. COP. 1941-ORANGE BOARDS-MINOR EDGEWEAR-LIGHT TANNING-ROUGH CUT END PAGES-NO D/J-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.49
9) "THE SPIRITUAL LIFE OF CHILDREN"
ROBERT COLES


Stock photo.
BRAND NEW COPY-MINT CONDITION-(RECEIVED 2 AS GIFTS)-ROBERT COLES (A PSYCHIATRIST) HAS WON THE PULITZER PRIZE FOR HIS EARLIER BOOKS ABOUT CHILDREN-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.49
10) ''THE TREASURE OF PLEASANT VALLEY'
FRANK YERBY

HC. VERY GOOD. 1955 HC-NO D/J-LIGHT TANNING TO END PAGES-BLACKED OUT AREA(WHERE OWNERS NAME [amp] ADDRESS WERE) ON FIRST BLANK PAGE-BOARDS ARE EXCELLENT-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
11) THETRAIL OF THE DEADLY IMAGE
RYERSON JOHNSON

FIRST EDITION 1963-COLLIER BOOKS-ONLY LIGHT WEAR-2 CHECK MARKS ON FIRST PAGE-A BOB BLAKE ADVENTURE-FAST SHIPPING AND EXPERT PACKING-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.99
12) THIS I BELIEVE: THE LIVING PHILOSOPHIES OF ONE HUNDRED THOUGHTFUL MEN AND WOMEN IN ALL WALKS OF LIFE
EDWARD R. MURROW (FORWARD)

1952 FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER, FIFTH PRINTING-IN VERY GOOD ++CONDITION-JUST A HINT OF WEAR-NO RIPS/TEARS/WRITING-RARE COPY OF THIS VALUABLE BOOK-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $127.49
13) THIS IS LIVING HOW I FOUND HEALTH AND HAPPINESS
LYN REDGRAVE

DUTTON : ENGLAND, 1991. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. LIKE NEW-NO IMPERFECTIONS-FAST SHIPPING &CONFIRMATION... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.64
14) THOUGHT AND STATEMENT
WILLIAL J LEARY AND JAMES STEEL SMITH

HARDCOVER. GOOD. PRIMARY INTENTION OF THIS BOOK IS TO DEVELOP THE CLEAR STATEMENT OF INDEPENDENT THOUGHT-AN ENGLISH BOOK ON LEARNING HOW TO WRITE-LIGHT TANNING [amp] SHELFWEAR-1955-NO D/J-EMAIL ME WITH ANY QUESTIONS-ROSESOFSHARON @EMAIL.COM-PAY WITH PAYPAL,CHECK. OR MONEY ORDER... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.34
15) THRIVING ON CHAOS AND A PASSION FOR EXCELLENCE
TOM PETERS

THRIVING ON CHAOS AND A PASSION FOR EXCELLENCE
Stock photo.
WINGS BOOKS (RANDOM HOUSE DIV.) : NEW YORK AND GREAT BRITAIN, 1995. Hardcover. very good/fine. OMNIBUS-CONTAINS THE COMPLETE AND UNABRIDGED TEXTS OF THE ORIGINAL EDITIONS-ONLY VERY LIGHT SHELFWEAR-LARGE(THICK) ALMOST NEW HC/D/J-FAST SHIPPING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.59
16) THROUGH MY GIFT THE LIFE OF MOTHER FRANCES SCHERVIER
THEODORE MAYNARD

P. J. KENEDY & SONS : NEW YORK, 1951. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 1951 HARDCOVER WITH DUSTJACKET-D/J HAS EDGEWEAR-CLEAN & TIGHT BINDING-IN EXCELLENT SHAPE FOR AGE-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.99
17) THROUGH THE NARROW GATE, NOBLE HOUSE, THE JUDAS KISS
KAREN ARMSTRONG, JAMES CLAVELL, VICTORIA HOLT

READER'S DIGEST ASSN. : NEW YORK, 1982. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. VOL 1 1982-LIKE NEW -LIGHT TANNING-TITLES ARE IN ORDER OF AUTHORS ABOVE AND ARE CONDENSED VERSIONS-FAST SHIPPING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.45
18) THE TIANANMEN PAPERS
ZHANG LIANG

THE TIANANMEN PAPERS
Stock photo.
The history of the student movement in China that led to the 1989 Tiananmen Square massacre is told through documents purport... read more

FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER-USED STAMP ON END PAGES-BOOK IN EXCELLENT CONDITION-FAST SHIPPING AND EXPERT PACKING-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.27
19) TIDEWATER SPRIG
ROBERT EMMETT McDOWELL

CROWN PUBLISHERS : NEW YORK, 1961. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 1961 HARDCOVER W D/J-D/J HAS LIGHT EDGEWEAR- SHINY & CLEAN-LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO TOP OF BOOK-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.39
20) TIEBREAKER, WHAT WAS GOOD ABOUT TODAY, CALIFORNIA GOLD, MONKEYS ON THE INTERSTATE
JACK M. BICKHAM, CAROL KRUCKEBERG, JOHN JAKES, JACK HANNA WITH JOHN STRAVINSKY

READER'S DIGEST ASSN. : NEW YORK, 1990. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. VOLUME 1 1990- IN EXCELLENT CONDITION HAS NO D/J BUT COVER IS EXCELLENT-OWNERS BOOK PLATE INSIDE ON FLYLEAF-THE ABOVE TITLES ARE ALL INCLUDED FAST SHIPPING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60


Results 1 - 20 of 35
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)
Fine or New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (10)

Filter by country:
United States (35)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: