| 1) |
T.E. Lawrence
|
|
|
Cooper Square Press, 2000-04. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
T. E. Lawrence
|
|
|
Putnam, 1975. Unknown Binding. Near Fine/Near Fine. In mylar, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
T. E. Lawrence: A New Biography
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1977. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near Fine/Near Fine,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
T.E.T., Teacher Effectiveness Training
|
|
|
Random House Audiobooks, 1988-06-28. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good-. VG/VG-,mild edgewear to the dust jacket,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
T.S. Eliot; a bibliography: Including contributions to periodicals and foreign translations
|
|
|
Faber & Faber , 1952. First Edition. hardcover. Very Good. grey cloth, no jacket, light wear to covers,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.09
|
|
| 6) |
T-34/76 (Armour in Profile Number 9)
|
|
|
Profile Publications, 1967. Paperback. Very Good+. Small pamphlet, spine staples, clean and tight with mild wear to covers, interior clean, illustrated with drawings, B&W photographs, plus center spread in color. 12 pages. ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 7) |
TALON Force : Meltdown
|
|
|
Signet, 2000-03-01. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 8) |
TANKS AND OTHER AFVS OF THE BLITZKRIEG ERA 1939-1941
|
|
|
MacMillan Publishing, 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. First American Edition, full-bound in black cloth with gilt spine lettering,interior clean,binding tight, some mild page toning; glossy DJ in nice shape, mild yellowing to spine and flaps. ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.91
|
|
| 9) |
TCP/IP Network Administration (A Nutshell handbook)
|
|
|
This book is a complete guide to setting up and running a TCP/IP network for practicing system administrators. TCP/IP Network... read more
O'Reilly, 1992-08. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
TCP/IP User's Guide (QED networking series)
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons Australia Ltd, 1993-07-01. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
TCP/IP for Dummies, Second Edition
|
|
|
Hungry Minds Inc, 1997-09-23. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 12) |
TEACHER'S PET #2 (Sweet Valley Twins)
|
|
|
Sweet Valley, 1986-08-01. Paperback. Like New. ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 13) |
THE TEACHER'S PHILOSOPHY IN AND OUT OF SCHOOL
|
|
|
Houghton, 1910. Hardcover. Very Good+/NO JACKET. VG+/NO DJ,brown cloth with gilt spine lettering,only light wear to covers noted,owners namestamp on endpaper else interior clean, binding tight,nice copy ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.79
|
|
| 14) |
THE TENDER CONSPIRACY. Illustrated by Iris Schweitzer
|
|
|
Frederick Muller, 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good-. First Edition, grey boards with gilt spine lettering, interior clean, mild age-toning at edges; binding tight; DJ in mylar, several short, closed tears along edges; light age toning; original price intact on front DJ flap; in Mylar. ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.89
|
|
| 15) |
TENT OF ORANGE MIST : A Novel
|
|
|
When her family's villa in Nanking is invaded by the Japanese, Scald Ibis is a 16-year-old artist and intellectual waiting fo... read more
Scribner, 1995-09-06. Hardcover. Like New. no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
TEST OF THE TWINS VOL.3 (Dragonlance Legends, Vol 3)
|
|
|
The second volume in the "Legends" series of "Dragonlance" books.
TSR, Inc, 1986-08-21. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
THEY BURIED A MAN
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1953. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. VG/G+,DJ has some edgewear and small tears,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
THEY ONLY LOOK DEAD: Why Progressives Will Dominate the Next Political Era
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1997-03-20. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
THEY WERE SAN FRANCISCANS
|
|
|
Caxton Printers, 1941. Hardcover. Very Good/Poor. 1st edition,light wear to covers noted,endpapers darkened,rest interior clean and remaind bright, binding tight,Pnales present on DJ, in mylar but front flap detached and there is significant chipping to top front edge and spine ends ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 20) |
THINGS HUNTING MEN (Starhunters, Vol 2)
|
|
|
Baen, 1988-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. covers clean and crisp,age-toned ese interior is clean,binding is tight, ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





