Titles starting with T from FAB BOOKS
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: FAB BOOKS (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: FAB BOOKS x
Results 1 - 20 of 2974
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 149 Next
| 1) |
T FOR TOMMY
|
|
|
Champaign, IL: Garrard Publishing Company, 1971. slightly soiled but tight pages, small pencil mark, soiled cover, slight shelf and corner wear We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Compere, Janet. 9 Oz. Children. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 2) |
T FOR TOMMY
|
|
|
Champaign, IL: Garrard Publishing Company, 1971. slight pencil marks, minimal turning tears, some soiling to pages and cover, little shelf and corner wear We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Compere, Janet. 9 Oz. Children. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 3) |
T FOR TOMMY
|
|
|
Champaign, IL: Garrard Publishing Company, 1971. slightly soiled pages and cover, mild shelf and corner wear to boards, very little turning tear, usual library markings We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Compere, Janet. 9 Oz. Children. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 4) |
T FOR TOMMY
|
|
|
Champaign, IL: Garrard Publishing Company, 1971. very little shelf and corner wear, slight soiling of the cover, little pencil marks, clean and bright pages We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Compere, Janet. 9 Oz. Children. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 5) |
T Witches No. 1 : The Power of Two
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 2001. Corner and edge wear, inside pages clean and bright, outside pages lightly soiled, wear and creasing to cover We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Unknown. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8 Oz. Young Adult. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 6) |
T Witches No. 1 : The Power of Two
|
|
|
New York, New York: Scholastic, Incorporated, 2001. clean pages, tight binding, minimal wear to pictorial cover, no spine creasing, possibly read little We Ship via USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is complete including apt # and PO Box if used. Returned items will be refunded (-) return shipping charges and relisted for you to repurchase easily.. First Printing. Paperback. As New. 8 Oz. Fiction. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.99
|
|
| 7) |
THE TACKY LITTLE ICICLE SHACK
|
|
|
NY: J.B. LIPPENCOTT CO., 1966. EXCELLENT, AS IF NOT READ, NO MARKS, WEAR, TEARS, ETC TO PAGES, COVER, OR JACKET. POCKET REMOVAL DAMAGE ON LAST BLANK PAGE. X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Werth, Kurt. 13 Oz. JUVENILE /YOUNG ADULT FICTION. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 8) |
THE TACKY LITTLE ICICLE SHACK
|
|
|
NY: J.B. LIPPENCOTT CO., 1966. LIKE NEW, AS IF NOT READ, NO MARKS, WEAR, TEARS, ETC TO PAGES, COVER, OR JACKET/POLY COVER X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Werth, Kurt. 11 Oz. JUVENILE /YOUNG ADULT FICTION. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 9) |
TAFFY AND MELISSA MOLASSES
|
|
|
NY: William Morrow & Company, 1969. 1st blank page ripped out, corner and edge wear, ink mark on edge, tight binding and pages, some soiled pages X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Edition Unknown. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Haywood, Carolyn. 18 Oz. Juvenile Fiction. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 10) |
TAIL FEATHERS FROM MOTHER GOOSE THE OPIE RHYME BOOK
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Little Brown & Company, 1988. Corner and light shelf wear, inside pages clean and bright, nice color illustrations, inscription inside hard cover, some turning tears, small red dot bottom outside pages. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Over 16 Oz. Children. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.99
|
|
| 11) |
THE TAILOR AND THE CROW
|
|
|
UK: WARNER, 1911. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON PAPERBACKS UNDER 8 OZ. 1st Edition X LIBRARY No scribbles or crayon. Moderate to heavey corner wear. Many pages have taped tears and smudges and some are stained. Still a very readable copy. We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Jacket. Illus. by Brooke, L. Leslie. Children. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.99
|
|
| 12) |
THE TAILOR AND THE CROW
|
|
|
UK: Warne, Frederick, 1111. Possible 1900's Somewhat rounded corners with a little chaffing. No scribbles or crayon. Tremendous graphics on most pages. A few page turning tears and some smudging to a few pages.SHIPS FIRST CLASS U.S. AT NO EXTRA CHARGE X LIBRARY We Ship via USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct including apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Broo... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $130.99
|
|
| 13) |
TAKE ACTION (AN ENVIRONMENTAL BOOK FOR KIDS)
|
|
|
New York, NY: Beech Tree Paperback Book, 1993. Normal library markings. Clean pages. Minimal shelf wear. Cover slightly soiled. X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cupples, Pat. 14 Oz. Non - Fiction Juvenile. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 14) |
TAKE ACTION (AN ENVIRONMENTAL BOOK FOR KIDS)
|
|
|
New York, NY: Beech Tree Paperback Book, 1993. Normal library markings. Clean pages. Minimal shelf wear. Appears read very little. NOT X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cupples, Pat. 14 Oz. Non - Fiction Juvenile. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 15) |
TAKE IT TO HEART
|
|
|
Fort Smith, AR: Stanley Evans Heart Institute, 1111. Corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, cover lightly soiled, spiral binding We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase. Unknown. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 10 Oz. Cook Book. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 16) |
TAKE JOY! THE TASHA TUDOR CHRISTMAS BOOK
|
|
|
Ohio,: The World Publishing Company, 1966. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON BOOKS UNDER 8 OZ. Normal library markings. Expected shelf wear/bottom edge has some chaffing. Edges slightly soiled. First blank page missing. DJ corner clipped, price in tact. Very nice BOOK. Oversized BOOK. DJ has small tears. Small ink scribble on inside cover. X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $140.99
|
|
| 17) |
TAKE JOY! THE TASHA TUDOR CHRISTMAS BOOK
|
|
|
Ohio,: The World Publishing Company, 1966. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON BOOKS UNDER 8 OZ. Normal library markings. Expected shelf wear/bottom edge has some chaffing. Edges slightly soiled. First blank page missing. DJ corner clipped, price in tact. Very nice BOOK. Oversized BOOK. DJ has small tears. X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $140.99
|
|
| 18) |
TAKE JOY! THE TASHA TUDOR CHRISTMAS BOOK
|
|
|
Ohio,: The World Publishing Company, 1966. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON BOOKS UNDER 8 OZ. Normal library markings. Expected shelf wear/bottom edge has some chaffing. Edges slightly soiled. First blank page missing. Title page missing small piece at right bottome corner. Very nice BOOK. Oversized BOOK. X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $140.99
|
|
| 19) |
TAKE ME HOME: THE RISE OF COUNTRY & WESTERN MUSIC
|
|
|
New York, NY: Praeger Publishers, 1974. last blank page removed, clean and tight pages, minimal shelf and corner wear, usual library markings, We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase. Unknown. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 15 Oz. Adult. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 20) |
TAKE ME TO THE MOON
|
|
|
NY: WILLIAM MORROW & CO., 1976. LIBRARY ED., BRIGHT PAGES HAVE SOME WRIKLING AND SOIL. SOME COVER CORNER/EDGE WEAR, SLIGHT SOIL MARKS ON 2 PAGES, 1/2 INCH TEAR ON TOP FRONT JACKET. X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by MURDOCCA, SAL. 10.0 OZ. JUVENILE /YOUNG ADULT FICTION. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1357)Fine or New (203)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (109)$5-10 (950)
$10-25 (1505)
$25-50 (296)
$50-100 (85)
$100-250 (27)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)Filter by attribute:
First editions (1391)With dust jacket (2623)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United States (2974)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
