Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1382)
Fine or New (191)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (127)
$5-10 (1089)
$10-25 (1479)
$25-50 (250)
$50-100 (83)
$100-250 (20)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2346)
Paperback (575)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1371)
With dust jacket (514)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United States (3051)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : FAB BOOKS (titles starting with T) [X]  Bookseller : FAB BOOKS [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 3051
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 153 Next

1) T FOR TOMMY
Lexau, Joan M

Champaign, IL: Garrard Publishing Company, 1971. slightly soiled pages and cover, mild shelf and corner wear to boards, very little turning tear, usual library markings. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover XLibrary. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Compere, Janet. 9 Oz. Children. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$14.99
2) T FOR TOMMY
Lexau, Joan M

Champaign, IL: Garrard Publishing Company, 1971. slight pencil marks, minimal turning tears, some soiling to pages and cover, little shelf and corner wear. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover XLibrary. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Compere, Janet. 9 Oz. Children. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$14.99
3) T FOR TOMMY
Lexau, Joan M

Champaign, IL: Garrard Publishing Company, 1971. very little shelf and corner wear, slight soiling of the cover, little pencil marks, clean and bright pages. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover XLibrary. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Compere, Janet. 9 Oz. Children. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$14.99
4) T FOR TOMMY
Lexau, Joan M

Champaign, IL: Garrard Publishing Company, 1971. slightly soiled but tight pages, small pencil mark, soiled cover, slight shelf and corner wear. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover XLibrary. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Compere, Janet. 9 Oz. Children. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$14.99
5) T Witches No. 1 : The Power of Two
Gilmour, H. B

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 2001. Corner and edge wear, inside pages clean and bright, outside pages lightly soiled, wear and creasing to cover. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket NOT LARGE PRINT. 8 Oz. Young Adult. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$12.99
6) T Witches No. 1 : The Power of Two
Gilmour, H. B.; reisfeld, Randi

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 2001. clean pages, tight binding, minimal wear to pictorial cover, no spine creasing, possibly read little. First Printing. Trade Paperback - Not Xlibrary. Like New. 8 Oz. Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$22.99
7) THE TACKY LITTLE ICICLE SHACK
Koob, Theodora

NY: J.B. LIPPENCOTT CO., 1966. EXCELLENT, AS IF NOT READ, NO MARKS, WEAR, TEARS, ETC TO PAGES, COVER, OR JACKET. POCKET REMOVAL DAMAGE ON LAST BLANK PAGE.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover XLibrary. Very Good/Very Good w/Poly Cover. Illus. by Werth, Kurt. 13 Oz. JUVENILE /YOUNG ADULT FICTION. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$9.99
8) THE TACKY LITTLE ICICLE SHACK
Koob, Theodora

NY: J.B. LIPPENCOTT CO., 1966. LIKE NEW, AS IF NOT READ, NO MARKS, WEAR, TEARS, ETC TO PAGES, COVER, OR JACKET/POLY COVER. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover XLibrary. Very Good/Very Good w/Poly Cover. Illus. by Werth, Kurt. 11 Oz. JUVENILE /YOUNG ADULT FICTION. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$9.99
9) TAFFY AND MELISSA MOLASSES
Haywood, Carolyn

NY: William Morrow & Company, 1969. 1st blank page ripped out, corner and edge wear, ink mark on edge, tight binding and pages, some soiled pages. Edition Unknown. Hard Cover XLibrary. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Haywood, Carolyn. 18 Oz. Juvenile Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$6.99
10) TAIL FEATHERS FROM MOTHER GOOSE THE OPIE RHYME BOOK
Opie, Iona and Peter

Boston, MA: Little Brown & Company, 1988. Corner and light shelf wear, inside pages clean and bright, nice color illustrations, inscription inside hard cover, some turning tears, small red dot bottom outside pages. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover Not Xlibrary. Good/No Jacket Not large Print. Over 16 Oz. Children. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$19.99
11) THE TAILOR AND THE CROW

UK: Warne, 1911. No scribbles or crayon. Moderate to heave corner wear. Many pages have taped tears and smudges and some are stained. Still a very readable copy.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover X Library. Acceptable/No Jacket- Printed Boards. Illus. by Brooke, L. Leslie. Children. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$20.99
12) THE TAILOR AND THE CROW
Brooke, Leslie L

UK: Warne. Possible 1900's Somewhat rounded corners with a little chaffing. No scribbles or crayon. Tremendous graphics on most pages. A few page turning tears and some smudging to a few pages.. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover XLibrary. Very Good/No Jacket Printed Board. Illus. by Brooke, Leslie L.. 7 Oz. Childrens - Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$123.75
13) TAKE ACTION (AN ENVIRONMENTAL BOOK FOR KIDS)
Love, Ann; Drake, Jane

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Beech Tree Paperback Book, 1993. Normal library markings. Clean pages. Minimal shelf wear. Appears read very little.. First Edition. Soft Cover-Xlibrary. Very Good/No Jacket - Not Large Print. Illus. by Cupples, Pat. 14 Oz. Non - Fiction Juvenile. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$3.99
14) TAKE ACTION (AN ENVIRONMENTAL BOOK FOR KIDS)
Love, Ann; Drake, Jane

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Beech Tree Paperback Book, 1993. Normal library markings. Clean pages. Minimal shelf wear. Cover slightly soiled.. First Edition. Soft Cover-Xlibrary. Very Good/No Jacket - Not Large Print. Illus. by Cupples, Pat. 14 Oz. Non - Fiction Juvenile. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$3.99
15) TAKE IT TO HEART
Evans, Stanley

Fort Smith, AR: Stanley Evans Heart Institute. Corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, cover lightly soiled, spiral binding. Edition Not Stated. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket NOT LARGE PRINT. 10 Oz. Cook Book. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$10.99
16) TAKE JOY! THE TASHA TUDOR CHRISTMAS BOOK
Tudor, Tasha

Ohio, USA: The World Publishing Company, 1966. Normal library markings. Expected shelf wear/bottom edge has some chaffing. Edges slightly soiled. First blank page missing. DJ corner clipped, price in tact. Very nice BOOK. Oversized BOOK. DJ has small tears. Small ink scribble on inside cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover - Xlibrary. Very Good/Very Good - Not Large Print. Illus. by Tudor, Tasha. 28 Oz. Non - Fiction Juvenile. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$133.65
17) TAKE JOY! THE TASHA TUDOR CHRISTMAS BOOK
Tudor, Tasha

Ohio, USA: The World Publishing Company, 1966. Normal library markings. Expected shelf wear/bottom edge has some chaffing. Edges slightly soiled. First blank page missing. DJ corner clipped, price in tact. Very nice BOOK. Oversized BOOK. DJ has small tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover - Xlibrary. Very Good/Very Good - Not Large Print. Illus. by Tudor, Tasha. 28 Oz. Non - Fiction Juvenile. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$133.65
18) TAKE JOY! THE TASHA TUDOR CHRISTMAS BOOK
Tudor, Tasha

Ohio, USA: The World Publishing Company, 1966. Normal library markings. Expected shelf wear/bottom edge has some chaffing. Edges slightly soiled. First blank page missing. Title page missing small piece at right bottome corner. Very nice BOOK. Oversized BOOK.. First Edition. Hard Cover - Xlibrary. Very Good/Very Good - Not Large Print. Illus. by Tudor, Tasha. 28 Oz. Non - Fiction Juvenile. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$133.65
19) TAKE ME HOME: THE RISE OF COUNTRY & WESTERN MUSIC
Price, Steven D

New York, NY: Praeger Publishers, 1974. last blank page removed, clean and tight pages, minimal shelf and corner wear, usual library markings,. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover - Xlibrary. Very Good/Good Not Large Print. 15 Oz. Adult. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$11.99
20) TAKE ME TO THE MOON
MURDOCCA, SAL

NY: WILLIAM MORROW & CO., 1976. LIBRARY ED., BRIGHT PAGES HAVE SOME WRIKLING AND SOIL. SOME COVER CORNER/EDGE WEAR, SLIGHT SOIL MARKS ON 2 PAGES, 1/2 INCH TEAR ON TOP FRONT JACKET.. Possible First. Hard Cover XLibrary. Good/Good w/Poly Cover. Illus. by MURDOCCA, SAL. 10.0 OZ. JUVENILE /YOUNG ADULT FICTION. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$22.99
Results 1 - 20 of 3051
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 153 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations