Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from Jolly Olde Bookstore

Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 137
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) TALES OF BEATRIX POTTER
EDWARDS, Sydney (Introduction)

EMI Film Productions Ltd.,, 1971. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. The booklet which promoted the first Beatrix Potter film ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $33.59
2) THE THIRTEENTH GATE: TRAVELS AMONG THE LOST TRIBES OF ISRAEL
Parfitt, Tudor

Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. A WONDERFUL copy in a BRODART protected jacket. NO rips of chips in jacket! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $47.99
3) Tables for One : A Spanish Journal
Johnson, Robert

Price-Patterson Ltd., 2003. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. A MINT Copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.47
4) Take My Life
Graham, Winston

Mayflower, 1970. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.60
5) Taken
Marlatt, Daphne

Taken
Stock photo.
The narrator writes letters, memories, and research, all the while keeping her distant lover in mind. She considers the Gulf ... read more

House of Anansi Pr, 1998. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
6) Taking Chances
Lewis, Susan

Taking Chances
Stock photo.
Random House of Canada, Limited, 1999. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. In WONDERFULL condition! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
7) Taking Sides: Clashing Views on Controversial Legal Issues
Katsh, M. Ethan

Dushkin Pub Group, 1991. Forth Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
8) Tale of Whales, A
Kingsley, Robin

Minerva Press, 1994. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. A nice book. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
9) Tales From Hans Andersen
Andersen, Hans

Rylee Ltd. First Thus. Hard Cover - Pictoral Cover. Very Good +. Doherty, Dennis. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.19
10) Tales from Firozsha Baag
Mistry, Rohinton

Tales from Firozsha Baag
Stock photo.
McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 2000. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A VERY NICE copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.38
11) Tales of Ten Worlds
Clarke, Arthur C

N A L, 1981. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. In WONDERFULL shape! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) Tales of the West
Harte, Bret

Avenel, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! Brodart protected jacket. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $28.80
13) Tallow Image
Brindle, Jane (Pseudonym of Josephine Cox)

Tallow Image
Stock photo.
Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1998. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. In WONDERFULL condition! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.63
14) Tangled Webs
Cunningham, Elaine; Field, Fred

Wizards of the Coast, 1998. first Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! Some spine curve. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.52
15) Tapestry of Dark Souls
Bergstrom, Elaine

Wizards of the Coast, 1993. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
16) Tara Road
Binchy, Maeve

McArthur & Company, 1998. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A nice book. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.64
17) Taste of Freedom
Ryan, Liz

Taste of Freedom
Stock photo.
Hodder & Stoughton, 1999. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. A very nice reading copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
18) Tausend Morgen
Smiley, Jane

Fischer, 1994. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. A WONDERFUL copy! Some spine curve. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $28.79
19) Tea at Gunter's
Haines, Pamel

Hamilyn, 1984. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.68
20) Teaching Pigs to Sing
Strube, Cordelia

A novel about Rita, a single mother; her six-year-old son, Max; her sister, whose marriage is falling apart; and her aged, se... read more

Harpercollins Canada, 1997. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A very nice book. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59


Results 1 - 20 of 137
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (125)
Fine or New (38)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (82)
$10-25 (47)
$25-50 (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)
Paperback (103)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (45)
With dust jacket (133)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
Canada (137)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: