Titles starting with T from Funston's Books
Bookseller: Funston's Books (titles starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: Funston's Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 869
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next
| 1) |
TNTC: The Epistles of Paul to the Thessalonians
|
|
|
Michigan: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publ. Co, 1956 The usual library markings. The binding is tight and the text is clean. The spine and corners show some wear. The dust jacket shows wear on the edges. One in the series entitled The New International Commentary on the New Testament by well-known expositor Leon Morris. 152 pages. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Tabernacle : Camping with God
|
|
|
Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: Loizeaux Brothers, Incorporated, 1971 The usual library markings. Binding is tight, text is clean. Spine and corners show light wear. The dust jacket has light edge wear. Through these pages the reader can identify with the children of Israel, viewing the tabernacle as they did. 187 pages. . Cloth. Good +/Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Tabernacle: A Home for God
|
|
|
Bible Video Outreach, 1983 The binding is tight and the text is clean. The spine and corners show very light wear. The inside is completely clean. A study on the tabernacle for individuals or groups. 43 pages.. Stapled. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Tabernacle: A Home for God
|
|
|
Bible Video Outreach, 1983 The binding is tight and the text is clean. The spine and corners show light wear. The inside is completely clean. A study on the tabernacle for individuals or groups. 43 pages.. Stapled. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Tabernacle Choir
|
|
|
Tabernacle Publishing Company, 1947 Spine and corners are worn. Binding is loose and text is clean. This is a book of hymns and songs arranged for church choirs. 192 pages.. Cloth. Good. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Tabernacle Hymns Number Five
|
|
|
Illinois: Tabernacle Publ. Co., 1953 The binding is tight and the text is clean. The spine and corners show some edge wear and the corners are lightly bumped. Previous owner's name on the blank page facing the title page. 403 Hymns plus responsive readings. Cloth. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 7) |
Tabernacle Studies
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan: Zondervan Publishing House, 1958 Binding is tight, text is clean. Spine and corners show no signs of wear. Owner's name inside. A study of the Old Testament tabernacle. Illustrated throughout. 137 pages.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Tabernacle in the Wilderness
|
|
|
Loizeaux, 1957 From a pastor's library. Previous owner's name inside the front cover and on the ffep. The binding is tight and the text is clean. The spine and corners show light wear. . Stapled. Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Tabernacle of God in the Wilderness of Sinai
|
|
|
Zondervan Pub. House, 1977 The binding is tight and the text is clean. The spine and corners show light wear. The inside is completely clean. A nice copy of a rare book. An unfolding of God's tabernacle that Israel built and used in the their wilderness wanderings. Filled with beautiful full color pictures throughout. 176 pages.. Decorative Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Tabernacle of Moses
|
|
|
Portland, Oregon: Bible Press, 1975. The binding is tight and the text is clean. The spine and corners show very little, wear. The inside is completely clean. This book sets forth the riches of redemption's story as typified in the Tabernacle, especially its furnishings. It is also rich with illustrations of the great foundational doctrines of redemption. Included are pictoral illustrations. 119 pages.. Plastic Coil Binding. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 11) |
Table Talk/Conversations With Luther
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Keats Pub, 1979 The binding is tight and the text is clean. There is 2 inches of tape at the bottom of spine. There is a 2 inch tear in the top layer on the back cover. The edges and corners show very little wear. Previous owner's name is stamped on all sides and inside front cover. Gems for practical living gleaned from dinner table conversations with one of the great, most eloquent Christians in history. It is hoped that this book represents fairly well the atmosp... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Table of the King : The Story of Mother Gamelin
|
|
|
McMullen Books, Inc., 1952 Binding is tight, corners bumped, covers rubbed / soiled, "This charming and attractive Canadian matron, bereft of her husband and young family by a series of unexpected tragedies, rose from the depths of her human misery to turn to the Mother of Sorrows for comfort and courage. Her own words indicate the value of the lesson she learned: 'On Calvary is the inexhaustible source whence we can draw the perfection our holy state demands.'", 244 pages.. Cloth. Good/No... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Tai-Pan: A Novel of Hong Kong
|
|
|
Atheneum, 1966 The binding is tight and the text is clean. The spine and corners show very light wear. The dust jacket shows some edge wear. The inside is completely clean. A novel of Hong Kong. 594 pages. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good +. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 14) |
Tailor-Made Teaching in the Church School
|
|
|
Westminster Press, 1974 "How-to-do-it handbook (that) helps educators alter existing materials to fit local needs." Spine has a library sticker, and the opening page has a library stamp. Otherwise the pages are clean and the binding is tight. 124 pages.. Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
Take Fire! James Cutherbertson of Japan
|
|
|
Christian Literature Crusade, 1960 The binding is tight and the text is clean. The spine and corners show light wear. Previous owner's name on the ffep. The dust jacket shows wear. The biography of a man was involved with the evangelization of Japan for over fifty years. 110 pages.. Cloth. Good +/Good. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 16) |
Take Hold: Embracing Our Divine Inheritance in Israel
|
|
|
First Fruits of Zion Inc, 1998 Binding is tight, corners bumped, joints worn and spine creased, "[This book] reveals the profound equality in the relationship between Jewish and non-Jewish believers in the body of Messiah. The resulting unity brings together His holy bride - the ancient people of the Book and those grafted in from among the nations. [It] describes the inheritance that non-Jewish believers have in the convenants of Israel. Learn how the Prophets of old foretold of this time - a time whe... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $78.00
|
|
| 17) |
Take My Hands
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., 1963 Binding is tight and text is clean. Spine and corners and dust jacket show signs of wear and tear. Owner's name inside. The remarkable story of Dr. Mary Verghese. 216 pgs.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Take The Challenge
|
|
|
St. John's. Newfoundland: Jesperson Printing, 1985 The binding is tight and the text is clean. The spine and corners show some wear. Before his death in March 1985 the author spoke openly about his approaching death due to pancreatic and liver cancer. He took every opportunity to challenge Christians and warn non-Christians. This is his story. 115 pages.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Take This Child: Aspect of Child Rearing
|
|
|
South Carolina: Bob Jones University Press, 1972 The binding is tight and the text is clean. The spine and corners show light edge wear. The top corner of the back cover is creased. A conservative Christian look at the raising of children. 73 pages. Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 20) |
Take Up My Cross
|
|
|
Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A.: Turner Pub, 1995 Treasures of the Vatican library: Book Illustration, Volume 5. This beautiful little book goes through the death of Jesus with a selection of illustrations from classical, medieval, and renaissance culture. In excellent condition. Approximately 50 pages. . Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (204)Fine or New (40)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (78)$5-10 (430)
$10-25 (274)
$25-50 (69)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (2)Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (424)
Signed (20)
Filter by country:
United States (869)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
