Titles starting with T from True Treasures
Bookseller: True Treasures (titles starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: True Treasures (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 251
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
TACITUS
|
|
|
Routledge, (1993). 1st Edition. ISBN 0-415-90665-2.. Fine in Near Fine DJ.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 2) |
TAKEN TO THE STAGE: THE EDUCATION OF AN ACTRESS
|
|
|
Smith & Kraus, (1996). 1st Edition.. Fine in Near Fine d.j. with one short closed tear.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
TALES FOR THE SEVENTH DAY: A COLLECTION OF SABBATH STORIES
|
|
|
Scholastic Press, (2000). 1st Edition.. Fine in Near Fine d.j.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
TALES OF THE HEART: DREAMS AND MEMORIES OF A LIFETIME
|
|
|
Chicago: Ivan R.Dee, 1999. 1st edition.. Very slight inward warp to front panel. VG+/NF.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
TALKING DIRTY TO THE GODS
|
|
|
This renowned poet's 11th collection is populated by an eclectic cast including eminent figures of the Greek Pantheon, Godzil... read more
Farrar, Straus, & Giroux, (2001). 1st Trade Paperback Edition. ISBN 0-374-52793-8.. Light scuffing to covers. Near Fine.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
TALKING IRISH: THE ORAL HISTORY OF NOTRE DAME FOOTBALL
|
|
|
Avon Books, (1998). 1st Edition. ISBN 0-380-97504-1.. Corners and spine ends lightly bumped. Very Good+ in Near Fine DJ.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
TALKING IT OVER
|
|
|
A triangular love relationship is described in turn by each of the three participants: Gillian, Stuart, and Oliver.
Alfred A. Knopf, 1991. 1st Am. Edition. ISBN 0-679-40525-9.. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
TANNER ON ICE
|
|
|
Where has Evan Tanner, world-renowned adventurer of the '60s and '70s, been all these years? In a deep freeze, of course. Car... read more
Dutton, (1998). 1st Edition. ISBN 0-525-94421-4.. Review promo laid in. Fine in Fine DJ.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
TARGETS OF OPPORTUNITY
|
|
|
Jove, (1994). 1st Paperback prtg.. Tiny edge tear to fornt cover. Crease to spine and other light wear. VG-.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE TARTAN SELL
|
|
|
Penguin, (1987). Paperback Reprint.. Front cover slightly lifted and slight spine slant. VG.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE TASK OF ADAM
|
|
|
Zondervan, (1985). 1st Edition. ISBN 0-310-45490-5.. Fine in Near Fine DJ.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
TEE TIMES: ON THE ROAD WITH THE LADIES PROFESSIONAL GOLF TOUR
|
|
|
Scribner, (1997). 1st Edition. ISBN 0-684-83128-7.. Remainder "mark" to bottom textblock. Spine ends a bit bumped + slight "lift" along panel edges. Very Good in Near Fine DJ.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
A TENNESSEE LEGEND WITH A PICTORIAL OF OLD BOTTLES AND JUGS
|
|
|
Rutledge Hill Press, (1992). 1st edition.. A nice, VG+ copy. No d.j. as issued.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE TENOR'S SON: MY DAYS WITH PAVAROTTI
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, (1993). 1st U.S. edition.. NF/F.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE TERMINAL CONNECTION
|
|
|
Ace, (1976). 1st Paperback prtg.. Vertical reading crease to front cover and other light wear. VG-.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
THAT BOOK OF MINE
|
|
|
Dayton: The Groneweg Press, 1927. Limited edition. #96 of 300 copies.. Signed by Houck. Light hints of wear. VG+.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
THAT EGYPTIAN WOMAN
|
|
|
Dell, (1962). 1st Dell Paperback prtg.. Two tiny pinholes to bottom page edges and other light wear. VG-.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
AND THE BEAT GOES ON
|
|
|
Pocket Books, (1991). 1st Edition.. Moderate general wear. VG+ in Near Fine d.j.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
THEY DARED THE DEVIL'S TRIANGLE
|
|
|
Warner, (1975). 1st Paperback prtg.. Some creasing to spine and other moderate wear. VG-.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE THIEF TAKER: MEMOIRS OF A BOW STREET RUNNER
|
|
|
Delacorte Press, (2001). 1st Edition.. Near Fine in Near Fine d.j.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (39)$5-10 (116)
$10-25 (92)
$25-50 (4)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (85)Filter by attribute:
First editions (62)With dust jacket (26)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United States (251)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



