Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from Springwater Books

Bookseller: Springwater Books (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Springwater Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 273
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) TERCER INFORME PRESENTADO A LA SECRETARIA DE FOMENTO Por J. Carlos Mano Comisionado Por El Supremo Gobierno Para Estudiar La Repbulica De Guatemala Ajo El Punto De Vista Mineralogico. Salionas De Magdalena

Guatemala: Tipogafia De " El Progreso". Very Good. 1883. wrappers--18p.--9 1/2/ by 6 9/16 inches . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $80.75
2) A TRUE HISTORY OF THE MASSACRE OF NINETY-SIX CHRISTIAN INDIANS AT GNADENHUETTEN, OHIO, MARCH 8TH, 1782

New Philadelphia, Ohio: Gnadenhuetten Monument Society. Very Good. 1870. sewed--12p.--a few marks on wrappers --Thomson 1153 . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $133.00
3) Taint of Innocence
Childs, Marquis

New York, New York: Harper and Row. 1967. First Edition. Cloth. cloth--dj--first ed., corners of dj bumped . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.46
4) Takeover : The New Wall Street Warriors - The Men, The Money, Impact
Johnston, Moira

New York, New York: Morrow/Avon. Very Good/Very Good. 1986. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. hb--nice copy . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.55
5) The Tale of Genji
Murasaki, Lady

New York, New York: The Literary Guild. Good Minus/Near Fine. 1935. Good-/No Jacket. hb--colored frontis.,--lettering on spine worn and faded extremities bumped --743pp. . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
6) The Tale of Miss Kitty Cat
Bailey, Arthur Scott, Illustrated by Harrry L. Smith

New York, New York: Grosset and Dunlop. Very Good/No Jacket. 1921. Decorative Cloth. Decorative Cloth--hb--spine ends and corners lightly bumped slight soil . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25
7) A Talent for Destruction
Radley, Sheila

New York, New York: Scribners Sons. Very Good Minus. 1982. First Edition. Cloth. 0684176637 Ex-Library Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good. 1st Edition. ISBN:0684176637. this is an ex library but extremely neat and clean with no wear. . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.20
8) Tales From Shakespeare
Lamb, Charles and Mary

N.Y.: Scribner's Sons. About Very Good. 1925. Black Cloth. hb--323pp.--paste down in color on cover---illus. endpapers, frontispiece and plates in color and black and white by Frank Godwin--flaws are lacks one plate and slight wear at cover corners . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $22.80
9) Tales of Manhattan
Auchincloss, Louis

Houghton Mifflin. Very Good/Very Good. 1967. First Printing. Very Good/Very Good. First Printing. hb--slight soil on dustjacket--former owner's signature--tiny edge breaks--tight and clean . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.28
10) The Talisman
Godey, John

Putnam, 1976. Very Good/Very Good Minus. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good Minus. First Edition. HB--cloth--dj has minor scuffing---"the author of The Taking of Pelham One Two Three" . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.65
11) Talking to Myself: A Memoir of My Times
Terkel, Studs

New York, New York: Pantheon. Very Good/Very Good Minus. 1977. First Edition. Cloth. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good -. First Edition. hb--316pp.--spine ends and corners are lightly bumped--dj has small flaw . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.65
12) Talks With T.R
Leary, John J

Boston: Houghton Mifflin,. Good/No Jacket. 1920. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hb--cloth some pages uncut--some cover soil--334pp. photos . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25
13) Tall, Dark and Deadly
Masur, Harold Q

New York, New York: Simon and Schuster. Good/Good. 1956. Cloth. Book Club Edition Hard Cover. Good/Good. Book Club. the light gray covers are somewhat discolored. The inside of dust jacket is discolored. The dust jacket has some edge wear and edge breaks. . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
14) Taming and Training Cockatiels
Teiler, Risa

Neptune City: T.F.H.. 1979. hb--cover has some minor scuffing--an edge break and former owner's name on a pasted down slip of paper on ffep . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
15) Tanglewood Tales
Hawthorne, Nathaniel

Chicago: Rand McNally Co.. 1913. Cloth. Hb--blue cloth stamped in gold--illus., end papers--colored pictorial paste down cover--283pp.--frontispiece, illus., 7 full page plates in color--couple of tiny chips on cover and slight rubbing of cover corners and a rough spot on front endpaper . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.40
16) Tantilizing Locked Room Mysteries
Edited By Isaac Asminov and Others

New York, New York: Walker and Company. Very Good/Good Plus. 1982. Hard Cover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
17) A Tapping on the Wall
Hull, Ellen

New York, New York: Dodd, Mead and Co.. Good Plus/No Jacket. 1960. Cloth. Good Plus/No Jacket. Red Badge Detective Mystery. corner cover and ends of spine are very lightly rubbed. . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
18) Target Five
Forbes, Colin

New York, New York: Dutton. Very Good/Good. 1973. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. First Edition. HB--dust-jacket--minor rip on dj spine-- . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.23
19) Tarnished Angel
Lee, Jennifer

New York, New York: Thunder's Mouth Press. Very Good/Very Good Minus. 1991. First Edition. Cloth. 1-56025-025-9 Cloth. Very Good/Very Good -. 1st Edition. ISBN:1-56025-025-9. many celebrities. former wife of Richard Pryor . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
20) Tarzan and The Lost Empire
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Metropolitian--NY--. /No Jacket. 1929. First Edition. Cloth. First Edition. HB--cloth--1st. ed. --lacks dj--lacks frontispiece--spine faded--very worn at ends of spine and corners contents clean and tight . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $54.63


Results 1 - 20 of 273
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (103)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (23)
$5-10 (80)
$10-25 (66)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (58)
$100-250 (21)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (177)
Paperback (57)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (70)
With dust jacket (180)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (273)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: