Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from Eric T.Moore Books

Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 872
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next
1) T. S. Eliot, A Study of His Writings By Several Hands
Rajan, B. (ed.)

London: Denis Dobson Ltd, 1947. 153 pp. orange cloth cover, spine a little rubbed at ehad and foot, front cover dirtied a little, endpapers lightly foxed . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.55)
2) T. S. Eliot, The Man and His Works
Thompson, Eric

London: Forum House, 1969. 186 pp. blue,white and pink barred cover, top right corner a little creased, spine a little faded, outside edges a little lightly foxed, vg. clean text. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($11.93)
3) T.S.Eliot a Symposium for His Seventieth Birthday
Eliot, T.S; Braybrooke, Neville (ed.)

Garnstone Press, 1970. 218 pp. brown cloth, stained at rear, interior v. clean. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($15.91)
4) T S Eliot and Education
Bantock, G H

London, United Kingdom: Faber and Faber Ltd, 1970. 116 pp. Small stain on page edges. . Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.57)
5) T-6 Texan in Action Aircraft No. 94
Davis, Larry

Squadron/Signal Publications, 1989. 50 pp. b/w illus. vg clean copy Aircraft No. 94. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Landscape. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($15.91)
6) T-Force, Highway Through Hell
Whiting, Charles

Severn House Publishers, 1979. 156 pp. ex-lib, usual markings, lack rear endpaper, text clean; dw some edgewear, small tears, spine sl. faded. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.50 ($8.75)
7) Tabarin
Various

B. I. E. P. , 0000. (20)pp. Col and B/w pls. Cover edges very slightly browned. Card covers.Stapled.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($15.91)
8) Tabarin 1938 Album - Programme
Various

Richard H. Carre , 1938. No pagination. B/w photo illus. Brown card covers lightly soiled and foxed. Embossed gilt title on front cover. Japped covers. . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($39.78)
9) Tabitha Smallways Schoolgirl
Jacberns, Raymond

London N.d.: W & R Chambers, 0000. 304 pp. colour illus. some edgewear esp. top/tail spine + corners; weak front hinge; prev.owners name/address + notes opp. title page, some foxing throughout, plates clean.. Hard Cover. Good +. Illus. by Attwell, Mabel Lucie. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £45.00 ($71.60)
10) The Table Book 2 Vols
Hone, William

William Hone , 1827. 2 vol set. Vol. 1. Title page + 2pp of text. Second title page followed by pagination two numbered columns per page. 860 columns. Engr frontis. 70 engravings. Vol. 2. 1828 (4) + 736. columns. Index cols 865 - 888 Engr frontis 46 engravings. Vols half bound in brown leather with gilt title and design on spine. Marbled paper covered boards. Corners scuffed with loss. Slight rubbing at spine edges. A little fraying at head and tail of spine. Text and engrs very good. . Hard Cover. Very... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £150.00 ($238.68)
11) Table Knives and Forks
Moore, Simon

Table Knives and Forks
Stock photo.
Shire, 2006. 32 pp. new unread copy. Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.99 ($7.94)
12) The Table Talk of Samuel Marchbanks
Davies, Robertson

Toronto: Clarke Irwin & Company , 1967. 231 pp. Shelfwear, spine creased. . Paperback. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.96)
13) The Table Talk of Samuel Marchbanks
Davies, Robertson

Toronto: Clarke, Irwin & Company, 1949. 248 pp. Spine bumped. Little shelfwear. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.73)
14) Tables for Setting Out Curves for Railways, Canals, Roads & Varying from a Radius of Five Chains to Three Miles either with or without a Theodolite
Kennedy, Archibald and Hackwood, R. W

E. & F. N. Spon., 1873. 70pp. Pencil annotations on endpapers. Faded black cloth with gilt title. Blind stamped design on covers. Corners scuffed. Rubbing to spine with some loss. . Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £50.00 ($79.56)
15) Taboo and the Perils of the Soul
Frazer Sir J.G

Macmillan, 1914. (Odd Vol.Part 2 ofThe Golden Bough.) xv + 446pp + 2pp of publishers adverts. Bound on blue cloth with faded gilt lettering on spine. Elaborate gilt vignette of mistletoe leaves and berries on front cover. Slight creasing to head of spine . Endpapers patchily marked. Some gatherings unopened. . Cloth. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £35.00 ($55.69)
16) Tack Explained
Green, Carol

London: Ward Lock, 1982. 96 pp. A horsemans handbook. . Paperback. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.57)
17) Tahir Salakhov
Salakhov, Tahir

Leningrad: Aurora Publishers. Inc., 1980. 163 pp. Plastic sleeve. Loss on the back, scuffed. Book in very good condition, colour plates. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($31.82)
18) T'ai Chi, Chi Kung: Fifteen Ways to a Happier You
Choy, Peter Chin Kean

London, United Kingdom: Kyle Cathie Limited, 1998. 160 pp. Col. photog. . Paperback. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.73)
19) The Tailor of Panama
Le Carré, John

The Tailor of Panama
Stock photo.
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1996. 410pp. First edition, first printing. Fine copy with no visible marking to boards or interior; d/j - some sl. edge creasing/rubbing and sticker remnants. . First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.34)
20) Tailor of Panama, The
Carre, John Le

Tailor of Panama, The
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1996. 410 pp. very good clean copy, d/w edges sl. rubbed/creased, first edition, first printing . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($15.91)


Results 1 - 20 of 872
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (696)
Fine or New (56)
New (30)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (316)
$10-25 (428)
$25-50 (69)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (584)
Paperback (267)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (67)
With dust jacket (493)
Signed (25)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (872)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: