Titles starting with T from Joel Rudikoff Art Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Joel Rudikoff Art Books (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: Joel Rudikoff Art Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 111
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
Tales of Hoffmann
|
|
|
A.A. Wyn, 1946. First. Hardcover. Spine frayed & discolored; signed. 4to, cloth. 508 pp, 28 illustrations (12 in color). ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
Tamarind: Homage to Lithography
|
|
|
Museum of Modern Art, 1969. First. Hardcover. Very good, but cover soil, no dj. 4to, cloth. 64 pp, 46 illustrations (8 in color). Exhibition April 29 - June 30, 1969. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 3) |
Tania Mouraud
|
|
|
Le Quartier, 1996. First. Softcover. Very good except for owner name stamp on the flyleaf. 4to, stiff pictorial wrappers. 120 pp, 77 illustrations (15 in color) + 29 text photographs, chronology, exhibition list, bibliography. Parallel texts in French and English. Exhibition January 5 - March 10, 1996. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Taos: A Painter's Dream
|
|
|
New York Graphic Society, 1980. First. Hardcover. Very good in dj; apparently a proof copy of the 2nd printing, 1982 as it is stamped "Not for Resale" on the front flyleaf but is otherwise unmarked. 4to, cloth. xii+321 pp, 315 illustrations (60 in color), chronology, bibliography, index. A standard reference on the first generation of Taos painters, whose primary subject matter was the native American people, by the dean of scholars of American Western art and artists. 8017536 ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 5) |
Tapestries from the Samuel H. Kress Collection at the Philadelphia Museum of Art 'The History of Constantine The Great' Designed by Peter Paul Rubens and Pietro da Cortona
|
|
|
Phaidon, 1964. First. Hardcover. Fine in dj. 4to, cloth. 152 pp, 99 illustrations (5 in color), bibliography, index. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 6) |
Tapies: The Complete Works Volume 2: 1961-1968
|
|
|
Rizzoli, 1990. First American. Hardcover. Fine iin dj and publisher's cardboard sleeve. 4to, cloth. 511 pp, 1027 illustrations (189 in color), bibliography, index. A catalogue raisonné. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $225.00
|
|
| 7) |
Tarot Cards in Sculpture by Niki de Saint Phalle
|
|
|
G. Ponsio, 1985. First. Softcover. Very good except for cover discoloration. Obl. 8vo, stiff wrappers. [40] pp, 41 illustrations (34 in color), biographical essay. Published in an edition which totaled 10,500 copies. Published on the occasion of the inaugural exhibition of these works at their permanent location, a hillside sculpture park, Giardino dei Tarocchi, in Garavicchio Tuscany. (The garden did not officially open until 1998.) Sacrce, despite the relatively large edition size. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Tastemakers
|
|
|
Harper, 1955. First. Hardcover. Very good in a chipped and edge-torn dj. 4to, cloth-backed boards. xiv+362 pp, 116 b/w illustrations, bibliography, index. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Taxi Project: Realistic Solutions For Toady
|
|
|
Museum of Modern Art, 1976. First. Softcover. Very good except for a rough edge at the top of the back cover and a stain (from a laid-in piece of newsprint) on the inside back cover. 4to, stiff wrappers. 160 pp, 147 illustrations (9 in color). Exhibition June 17 - September 6, 1976. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 10) |
Tchelitchev
|
|
|
Twelvetrees Press, 1994. First. Hardcover. Fine in dj. 4to, cloth. 180 pp, 73 illustrations (48 in color), bibliography, index. Published in an edition of 3,000 copies. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 11) |
Tchelitchev
|
|
|
Twelvetrees Press, 1994. First. Hardcover. Fine in dj. 4to, cloth. 180 pp, 73 illustrations (48 in color), bibliography, index. Published in an edition of 3,000 copies. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 12) |
Teachers and Students Daumier and the University
|
|
|
Boston Book and Art Shop, 1970. First American. Hardcover. Very good in dj. 4to, cloth. 95 pp, 32 b/w illustrations, bibliography. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 13) |
Teachers and Students Daumier and the University
|
|
|
Boston Book and Art Shop, 1970. First American. Hardcover. Very good in dj (hinge starting). 4to, cloth. 95 pp, 32 b/w illustrations, bibliography. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Technics and Creativity Gemini GEL
|
|
|
Museum of Modern Art, 1971. First. Softcover. Fine in an exceptionally clean box. 4to, stiff wrappers in plastic box. 108 pp, 364 mostly thumbnail illustrations (20 fullsize in color), bibliography, index of artists. Exhibition May 5 - July 6, 1971. Karpel L104. A catalogue raisonne (to early 1971), published in a boxed edition of 22,500, with its problematic Jasper Johns "Target," an offset lithograph with applique paintbrush and three watercolor disks. In addition to the print (which is glued to the... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Techniques of Painted Attic Pottery
|
|
|
Watson Guptill, in Association with the Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1965. First. Hardcover. Very good in a torn dj. 4to, cloth, 234 pp, 261 ilustrations (1 in color), diagrams, tables, index. Arntzen/Rainwater M68. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Technological Muse
|
|
|
Katonah Museum of Art, 1990. First. Softcover. Fine. 4to, stiff wrappers, 96 pp, 115 illustrations (43 in color, including covers), bibliography. Exhibition Nov. 11, 1990 - Feb. 3, 1991. Catalog by Susan Fillin-Yeh. The exhibition traces the influence of technology reflected in the work of artists in various media, primarily in the 20th Century. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Technological Muse
|
|
|
Katonah Museum of Art, 1990. First. Softcover. Very good except for moderate edge wear and a diagonal crease to the front cover. 4to, stiff wrappers, 96 pp, 115 illustrations (43 in color, including covers), bibliography. Exhibition Nov. 11, 1990 - Feb. 3, 1991, tracing the influence of technology reflected in the work of artists in various media, primarily in the 20th Century. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 18) |
Ten Americans Masters of Watercolor
|
|
|
Andrew Crispo Gallery, 1974. First. Softcover. Very good except for paper fraying and discoloration to the spine. 4to, stiff wrappers. Unpaginated [ca. 128 pp]. 147 illustrations (52 in color). An exhibition (May 16 - June 30, 1974) which featured works by Avery, Burchfield, Demuth, Dove, Home, Hopper, Marin, Prendergast, Sargent and Wyeth. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 19) |
Terracotta
|
|
|
WatsonGuptill, 1977. First. Hardcover. Very good in a price-clipped dj. 4to, cloth. 160 pp, 265 b/w illustrations, lst of suppliers, index. 771702 ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 20) |
Terry Lee Dill Sculpture/Drawings
|
|
|
Nassau County Museum of Fine Art, 1982. First. Softcover. Very good. 4to, stiff stapled pictorial wrappers. [24] pp, 12 illustrations (2 in color, including cover), portrait, chronology, exhibition list. Exhibition August 1 - September 26, 1982. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (102)Fine or New (22)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (40)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (74)Paperback (37)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)With dust jacket (59)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (111)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
