cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with T from Athena's Book Shop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Athena's Book Shop (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: Athena's Book Shop x


Results 1 - 20 of 276
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) T2 : Rising Storm (T2 Ser.)
Stirling, S. M

T2 : Rising Storm (T2 Ser.)
Stock photo.
This novel, based on the popular TERMINATOR movies, introduces a new cyborg sent from the future to rid the world, once and f... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 2002. Just a little rubbed at extremities, both book and dustjacket, else clean, straight and tight. Now in acid-free Brodart.. First Printing. Binding is Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
2) A TREASURY OF EARLY AMERICAN HOMES
RICHARD PRATT

New York: Whittlesey House, 1949. A beautiful volume of over 250 color photographs of early American homes. The book is in great condition, the first page is creased but other than that shows no wear. The dustjacket has been busy protecting the book--it is worn, creased and snagged at the top and bottom of the spine and front and back where it wraps around the book. Now in acid-free Brodart.. 1949 Edition. Binding is Boards. Near Fine/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) Tabletop Fountains: 40 Easy and Great Looking Projects to Make
Cusick, Dawn

Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Lark Books, 2000. Slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight.. Later Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.98
4) The Tabor Opera House--A Captivating History
Furman, Evelyn E. Livingston

Evelyn E. Livingston Furman, 1972. Gently rubbed but still clean, straight and tight.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) The Tae-Bo Way
Blanks, Billy

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1999. Book is gently rubbed at extremities with upper corners slightly bumped else clean, straight and tight. Dustjacket is slightly rubbed with a couple of tiny snags but still whole and bright and now in acid-free Brodart.. First Printing. Binding is Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Take More Joy
Smith, Jean Louise

Winona, Minnesota: St. Mary's College Press, 1974. Book is a little rubbed at extremities with some small stains on the spine and on the back wrap near the spine. Clean within and straight and tight.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) Take Time for Your Life: A Personal Coach's Seven-Step Program for Creating the Life You Want
Richardson, Cheryl

Take Time for Your Life: A Personal Coach's Seven-Step Program for Creating the Life You Want
Stock photo.
As a personal coach, Cheryl Richardson stresses an action-oriented approach to life. In TAKE TIME FOR YOUR LIFE, she offers ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 2000. Slightly rubbed at extremities with crease on back wrap else clean, straight and tight.. Later Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
8) Taken Care Of
Edith Sitwell

New York: Atheneum, 1965. Edith Sitwell's autobiography. Book is in beautiful condition except for writing inside front board which I think is a name in rather odd writing. Dustjacket is not price-clipped but the price was blackened with a marker and no amount of lighter fluid will clean it off. Otherwise, the jacket is slightly rubbed at extremities. Now in acid-free Brodart.. 2nd Printing. Cloth. Fine Plus/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
9) Taking Sides : Clashing Views on Controversial Issues in American History
Madaras, Larry; SoRelle, James M

Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1991. Rubbed at extremities with a short closed tear at the top where the front wrap and spine meet.. Fourth Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) Taking Sides: Clashing Views on Controversial Issues in World Politics, Seventh Edition
Rourke, John T., Editor

Taking Sides: Clashing Views on Controversial Issues in World Politics, Seventh Edition
Stock photo.
Carmel, Indiana, U.S.A.: Brown & Benchmark Pub, 1996. Slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight.. Seventh Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Taking The Wrap
Johnson, Dolores

Taking The Wrap
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Minotaur Books, 2004. Both book and dustjacket are slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight. Now in acid-free Brodart.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Binding is Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) Taking on the World: Joseph and Stewart Alsop, Guardians of the American Century
Merry, Robert W

Blue-blooded journalists Joe and Stewart Alsop dominated the Washington press corps from the end of the Second World War to t... read more

East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1996. Both book and dustjacket are just slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight. Now in acid-free Brodart.. First Printing. Cloth w/boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) A Tale Of Love And Darkness
Oz, Amos

A Tale Of Love And Darkness
Stock photo.
Israeli writer Amos Oz looks back on his youth in Jerusalem in Israel's early days, remembering an intellectual milieu and a ... read more

Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt Brace & Co, 2004. Book is minimally rubbed at extremities and lower rear corner is very slightly bumped (a tiny crease across the corner about 1/16th of an inch up from the point, really tiny) else very clean, straight and tight. Price-clipped dustjacket bright and now in acid-free Brodart. Free tracking number within the U.S.. First Printing. Binding is Boards. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
14) The Talented Mr. Ripley (Library of American Biography)
Highsmith, Patricia

The Talented Mr. Ripley (Library of American Biography)
Stock photo.
When lackluster young accountant Tom Ripley is recruited by the wealthy Mr. Greenleaf to retrieve his son, Dickie, from Europ... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Knopf Publishing Group, 1992. Just slightly rubbed copy is clean, straight and tight.. Later Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
15) Tales Out of Oregon
Friedman, Ralph

New York: Ballantine Books, 1967. Crisp tight copy. Beginning to discolor. Small stain on inside flyleaf. Lightly rubbed edges and corners.. Comstock Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket as Issued.. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) Tales from the Dugout: The Greatest True Baseball Stories Ever Told
Shannon, Mike

Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Contemporary Books, 1998. Slightly rubbed at extremities with name and date on first page else clean, straight and tight.. Later Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.48
17) Tales of Love and Hate in Old San Francisco
Robbins, Millie

San Francisco, Ca: Chronicle Books, 1971. Book is a little rubbed and faded at extremities and upper front corner is bumped but clean within and straight and tight. Dustjacket is in two pieces, separated at the back flap, rubbed at extremities with a few very short closed tears. Now in acid-free mylar wrapper to preserve what's left. Still a solid reading copy.. First Printing. Cloth w/boards. Very Good Plus/Poor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) Tales of Passion, Tales of Woe
Gulland, Sandra

Tales of Passion, Tales of Woe
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1999. Slightly rubbed at corners else clean, straight and tight.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) Tales of Passion, Tales of Woe
Gulland, Sandra

Tales of Passion, Tales of Woe
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1999. Slightly rubbed at extremities with a crease on the front wrap else clean, straight and tight.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine/Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) Tales of the Night
Hoeg, Peter; Haveland, Barbara (translator)

Tales of the Night
Stock photo.
A collection of short fiction by the author of "Smilla's Sense of Snow". All the stories here take place on the same night, M... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1998. Minimally rubbed at extremities both book and dustjacket else clean, straight and tight. Now in acid-free Brodart.. First American Edition. Binding is Boards. Fine Plus/Fine Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00


Results 1 - 20 of 276
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (267)
Fine or New (99)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)
$5-10 (192)
$10-25 (66)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (145)
Paperback (131)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (90)
With dust jacket (243)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (276)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: