Titles starting with T from Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps x
Results 1 - 20 of 308
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
A T. H. S. Scrapbook (A T.H.S. Scrapbook, 1871-1971: One Hundred Years of History in the Topeka High School
|
|
|
N/P: N/P, 1979. Pages: 415. Paper on cloth covers; Front cover shows light rubbing; Otherwise, Fine condition/No DJ.. First Edition. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 2) |
A T. H. S. Scrapbook (A T.H.S. Scrapbook, 1871-1971: One Hundred Years of History in the Topeka High School
|
|
|
N/P: N/P, 1979. 415 pages, soft bound; Ex-library, though with only institutional ink stamps on title page, preface, and third page of text; No other library markings; A two inch closed tear from the top spine corner of the front cover has been tape repaired; Volume remains tight, fairly clean, and otherwise intact.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
TM: Topeka Magazine's Look at the Kansas Capital, 1946 (Bulletin No. 73 of the Shawnee County Historical Society)
|
|
|
Topeka, Kansas: Shawnee County Historical Society, 1996. 196 pages.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Taboo
|
|
|
New York: Philosphical Library. Ex-library with usual markings, both internal and external; Spine and top edge of cloth covers is faded; Otherwise, Very good/No DJ. Cloth. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Tactical Air Command: An Illustrated History 1946-1992
|
|
|
Atglen, PA: Schiffer Military History . N/D (2001); 200 pages; Cloth covers show a little light rubbing; DJ shows a little wear at spine ends, and a small chip in the fold over front cover; DJ is otherwise bright and clean.. First Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 6) |
Tactics: The Practical Art of Leading Troops in War
|
|
|
New York: The American Army and Navy Journal, Inc., 1922. Covers show light rubbing along edges and a few scattered smudges; Lettering and illustration on cover remain good; Front hinge (internal) is broke with a little loosening of covers; Text block is very tight and remains well attached to covers; Inked initials on bottom edge and inked name/address on front paste down.. First Edition. Cloth - Hard Cover. Good-/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 7) |
Tactics and Technique of Infantry, Basic: A Text and Reference Book of Infantry Training
|
|
|
Harrisburg, PA: The Military Service Publishing Company. Inked name and address stamped on blank front end page; Very light general wear.. Eleventh Edition. Cloth - Hard Cover. Very Good-/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Tactics and Techniques in Psychanalytic Therapy
|
|
|
N/P: Science House, Inc.. N/D (1972); 754 pages; Corners are very lightly bumped; Otherwise, volume remains tight and clean with no markings, book plates, etc.; DJ shows some rubbing along edges, and some scattered very light edge wear in the manner of small chips, very small closed tears, and wrinkles. . Very Good+/Good+. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Tagebuch Eines Halbwuchsigen Maddchens
|
|
|
Leipzig: Internationaler Psychoanalytischer Verlag, 1921. 211 pages; Front cover detached and heavily chipped, though present; Paper spine covers are mostly gone; Rear cover remains attached with moisture stains; Contents are age toned and a little brittle; Signatures are loosening; Contents are otherwise clean and intact; Binding or working copy.. Second Edition. Soft Cover. Poor. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 10) |
Take Two Plants: The Gardener's Complete Guide to Companion Planting
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, IL: Contemporary Books. N/D (1998); 264 pages.. Cloth - Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Tale That Is Told
|
|
|
Burlington, IA: The Lutheran Literary Board. N/D (1943); Signed in full "Sincerely / Andreas Bard" on blank front end page; Volume shows a little age toning, though remains tight and clean; DJ shows a half inch open tear near head of spine, and other light general wear; Lettering and image on DJ remain good.. Signed by Author. Cloth - Hardcover. Very Good+/Good. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Tale of Three Pioneers
|
|
|
N/P: N/P. N/D (ca. 1980); 22; 14; 6 pages, bound together in one volume; Spiral bound soft covers; Address lable of the author is affixed to top corner of title page; Covers show a few light smudges; Very light wear on edges.. First Edition. Very Good+. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Tale of the Great Sea: A Narrative of a Luxury Cruise of 1925 into the Mediterranean
|
|
|
Topeka, KS: N/P, 1925. 280 pages; Signed by the author on limitation page; Number 245 of a limited edition of 500 copies; A little light wear at spine ends and corners; A little scuffing on front cover over gilt lettering, though gilt remains intact; Gilt on both front cover and spine is lightly faded; Tight and otherwise clean.. Very Good-/No Jacket. Narrow 12mo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 14) |
Tales From Far and Near
|
|
|
New York: D Appleton and Company, 1930. 385 pages; Cloth covers show rubbing and some scuffs; A few leavs have small corner folds; Tight and free of markings, book plates, etc.; DJ show is torn, with most of bottom two inches missing over from cover, as well as a few smaller tears and scuffs.. First Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Good/Poor. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 15) |
Tales From the X-Bar Horse Camp: The Blue-Roan "Outlaw" and Other Stories
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: The Breeders' Gazette, 1920. 217 pages, plus 18 illustrations on 17 plates; Covers show general, fairly light wear along edges, with a half inch closed tear in the cloth at the joint of the rear cover at the head of the spine; Gilt stamped lettering and decoration remain good; Hinges (internal) are both broke, though text block remains tight and well attached to covers; Book plate on blank front paste down; Moisture stains affecting outside edges of a few page; A couple pages with small clo... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 16) |
Tales and Trails of Wakarusa
|
|
|
Topeka, KS: Crane & Company, 1917. 96 pages. Cloth covers show a little rubbing, and most of gilt lettering on spine is gone. Lettering on front cover remains clear. Slight pulling/separation between end leaves and text block, though volume remains tight and well attached. Otherwise a nice and clean copy, with no markings, book plates, etc.. First Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 17) |
Tales from Comanche County: The Peculiar Education of Max Freeman
|
|
|
Topeka, KS: Dancing Goat Press. N/D (2001); 228 pages; Softbound; Signed by author on title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Tales from the Arabian Nights
|
|
|
London: Paul Hamlyn. N/D (1960); 68 pages, plus eight full page color illustrations; Silk book mark sewn in; Penciled gift inscription on front end page; Mylar sleeve over DJ has been taped onto inside paste downs; Slight discoloration spots along edges of cloth covers.. Cloth - Hard Cover. Very Good-/Near Fine. Illus. by Jiri Trnka. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 19) |
"Tales of The Ozarks"
|
|
|
Topeka, KS: N/P. 32 pages; Softbound; Signed by author; Two small stains on front cover and light smudges on rear; Otherwise tight and clean.. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Tales of the Drama: Founded on the Tragedies of Shakspeare, Massinger, Shirley, Rowe, Murphy, Lillo, and Moore, and on the Comedies of Steele, Farquhar, Cumberland, Bickerstaff, Goldsmith, and Mrs. Cowley
|
|
|
Columbus: J. & H. Miller. No date of publication, though circa 1860; Inked name on blank front free end page is dated 1862; Blind stamped green cloth covers is a little faded over spine and shows a little wear at spine ends; Scattered foxing; Volume is otherwise tight and clean.. Cloth - Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (155)Fine or New (14)
New (4)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (15)$10-25 (170)
$25-50 (74)
$50-100 (30)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (4)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (204)Paperback (66)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (133)With dust jacket (253)
Signed (40)
Filter by country:
United States (308)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


