| 1) |
T. R.: The Last Romantic
|
|
|
Easton Press. 2001. H Full-Leather. Mint. unopened copy- still in original publisher's shrink-wrap, black, full leather binding ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $171.45
|
|
| 2) |
T.S. Eliot's Poetry and Plays: A Study in Sources and Meaning
|
|
|
Chicago: Univ. of Chicago Press. 1960. S Trade Paperback. Very Good +. 342 pgs. ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.15
|
|
| 3) |
T.V.'s Top Themes
|
|
|
Hollywood: Mercury Records. LP. Good+. Various T.V. Themes; Ben Casey, Bonanza, Route 66, Andy Griffith Show, My Three Sons, Etc.... ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.86
|
|
| 4) |
TAIKOS ANATOMIJA
|
|
|
ARBINGERIO INSTITUTAS. 2007. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. 278 PGS., NEAR PERFECT COPY; NO CREASES OR MARKINGS, TEXT IN LITHUANIAN LANGUAGE ONLY ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.29
|
|
| 5) |
TATTOO: Secrets of a Strange Art as Practised among the Natives of the United States
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster. 1933. H Hard Cover. Very Good. 171 PGS., LABEL WITH TITLE AT SPINE IS FADED, BRIGHT FRONTIS LABEL WITH HORSE AND HORSESHOE, PAGES YELLOWED, NO DJ, CLOTH FADED AT SPINE ENDS ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $142.88
|
|
| 6) |
TEACHER OF SIN
|
|
|
Eros Books. 1961. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 177 PGS., TIGHT, CRISP COPY, SPINE AND COVERS ARE UNCREASED, PAGES BROWNING, ADULTS ONLY! ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $114.30
|
|
| 7) |
TENNIS, LE
|
|
|
AMPHORA. 1997. S Soft Cover. Very Good. 214 pgs., tight, crisp copy, text in french language only ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.86
|
|
| 8) |
TENNIS, SOCQUETTES ET ABANDON
|
|
|
Buchet Chastel. 2003. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. 302 pgs., spine uncreased, light coffee ring stain on front cover, text is in french language only ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.86
|
|
| 9) |
THEATRE, Volume 1
|
|
|
Gallimard. 1950. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. S Mass Market Paperback. Like New. 313 pgs., volume 1 only, no creases or markings, text in french language only ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.86
|
|
| 10) |
THEATRE, Volume 2
|
|
|
Gallimard. 1952. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. S Mass Market Paperback. Like New. 314 pgs., new-looking book; volume 2 only, no creases or markings, text in french language only ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.58
|
|
| 11) |
THEATRE, Volume 5
|
|
|
Gallimard. 1957. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. S Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 321 pgs., near perfect book; spine uncreased, text unmarked and in french language only ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.58
|
|
| 12) |
THREE JEWELS, THE
|
|
|
Doubleday Anchor. 1970. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. 269 PGS., TIGHT COPY, LONG CREASE AT SPINE, TEXT UNMARKED, SMALL STAIN ON FORE PAGE EDGES ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.17
|
|
| 13) |
THREE PLAYS
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. 1964. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. 134 PGS., TIGHT, CRISP AND CLEAN COPY, LIGHTLY FOXED UPPER PAGE EDGES ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.14
|
|
| 14) |
TIME AND FREE WILL
|
|
|
George Allen & Unwin. 1913. 3rd Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. George Allen & Unwin 3RD EDITION, TIGHT, CRISP COPY WITH MINIMAL WEAR, PAGES AND ENDPAPERS ARE YELLOWED ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.01
|
|
| 15) |
TK and the Great Work in America: A Defense of the True and Ancient School of Spiritual Light
|
|
|
Chicago: Dr. S.A. West. 1918. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. F 1st Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. burgundy cloth, lightly bumped and rubbed corners ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $114.30
|
|
| 16) |
T-Men
|
|
|
Kino Video. 1996. VHS (USA) Video. S VHS. New. brand new, vhs video movie, unopened and unplayed- still sealed in original shrink-wrap ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.67
|
|
| 17) |
TOMATES AIMENTS LES CAROTTES, LES
|
|
|
EDISUD. 1997. S Soft Cover. Very Good. 159 pgs., bookplate on underside of front cover, text in french language only ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.58
|
|
| 18) |
TOUT CA... POUR CA!
|
|
|
MALOFILM. 1993. VHS (USA) Video. S VHS. New. IN FRENCH LANGUAGE ONLY, BRAND NEW, UNOPENED AND UNPLAYED VHS VIDEO MOVIE- STILL SEALED IN ORIGINAL SHRINKWRAP, IN FRENCH LANGUAGE ONLY ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.58
|
|
| 19) |
TOYO MIYATAKE: INFINITE SHADES OF GRAY
|
|
|
JAPANESE AMERICAN NATIONAL MUSEUM. 2001. VHS. S VHS. Very Good. 28 MINUTE VHS VIDEO DOCUMENTARY MOVIE, OFFICIAL SUNDANCE FILM FESTIVAL SELECTION, VHS VIDEO MOVIE AND CASE HAVE MINIMAL WEAR, FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $114.30
|
|
| 20) |
TRAIN PARMI TANT D'AUTRES 17 JUILLET 1942 , UN
|
|
|
LE CHERCHE MIDI. 2008. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. 336 PGS., ONE LIGHT CREASE AT SPINE, , LONG GIFT INSCRIPTION ON HALF TITLE PAGE, TEXT IN FRENCH LANGUAGE ONLY ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $68.58
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (950)Fine or New (97)
New (25)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (100)$5-10 (227)
$10-25 (417)
$25-50 (169)
$50-100 (103)
$100-250 (47)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (355)Paperback (464)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (61)With dust jacket (224)
Signed (50)
Filter by country:
United States (1075)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
