Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with T from Footnotes Bookshop

Bookseller: Footnotes Bookshop (titles starting with T) (x) remove

Bookseller: Footnotes Bookshop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 915
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 46 Next
1) T CELL-MEDIATED DERMATOSES, AN ANTHOLOGY OF CERTAIN T CELL-MEDIATED INFLAMMATORY DERMATOSES
Joost, Th. ; Bos, J. D. ; Starink, Th. M. Van

Cip-Gegevens Koninklijke Bibliotheek. As New with no dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 9031316253 . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $29.26
2) TABERNACLE HYMNS NUMBER FIVE

Tabernacle Publishing Company. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.45
3) THE TABLE OF THE LORD A Communion Encyclopedia
Wallis, Charles L

New York: Harper. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1958. First Edition. Hardcover. Underlining, marking on a few pages. Name in ink on inside cover. Cover and pages in very good condition. ; 8vo; 228 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) TAGEBUCHER EINE AUSWAHL
Kierkegaard, Soren

Metopen Verlag. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1949. Hardcover. A little Pencil underlining and marginalia . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $24.12
5) TAKE FIRE! JAMES CUTHBERTSON OF JAPAN
Gosden, Eric W

Christian Literature Campaign. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1960. Hardcover. Ex-Lib; 110 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $47.03
6) TAKING A STAND AGAINST HUMAN RIGHTS ABUSES
Kronenwetter, Michael

New York, New York, U. S. A.: Franklin Watts. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. School & Library Bin. 0531109216 . Taking a Stand; Ex-Library; 157 pages; Very nice copy. Clean and unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) TAKING CARE OF MELVIN
Sharmat, Marjorie Weinman & Victoria Chess

Holiday House. Good in Good dust jacket. 1980. School & Library Bin. 0823403688 . Ex-Lib; 32 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $17.44
8) TAKING CHANCES
Dauten,

Richmond Hill, On, Canada: Pocket. Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Paperback. 0671644343 . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) TAKING SIDES

Dushkin Pub. Group. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Paperback. 0879677414 . Ex-Lib; 378 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) TAKING SIDES

Burr Ridge, Il, U. S. A.: Mcgraw-Hill/Dushkin. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1995. Third. Paperback. 1561341231 . Clean, unmarked book. Very nice copy. ; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.03
11) TAKING SIDES Clashing Views on Controversial Educational Issues

TAKING SIDES  Clashing Views on Controversial Educational Issues
Stock photo.
Burr Ridge, Il, U. S. A.: Dushkin Pub Group. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1993. SEVENTH. Paperback. 156134124x . Clean, unmarked book. Very nice copy. ; Ex-Library; 9.75 x 1 x 6.25 Inches; 372 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.03
12) TAKING SIDES Clashing Views on Controversial Social Issues
Finsterbusch, Kurt; McKenna, George

Burr Ridge, Il, U. S. A.: Dushkin Pub Group. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1992. SEVENTH. Paperback. 156134060x . Clean, unmarked book. Very nice copy. ; Seventh Edition; Ex-Library; 9.25 x 0.75 x 6.25 Inches; 384 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $7.16
13) TAKING SIDES Clashing Views on Controversial Political Issues
McKenna, George & Stanley Feingold

Burr Ridge, Il, U. S. A.: Mcgraw-Hill Companies. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1992. Paperback. 1561341193 . Clean, unmarked book. Very nice copy. ; Ex-Library; 396 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
14) TAKING SIDES Clashing Views on Controversial Psychological Issues
Slife, Brent & Joseph Rubinstein

Burr Ridge, Il, U. S. A.: Dushkin Pub. Group. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1992. SEVENTH. Unknown Binding. 1561340588 . Clean, unmarked book. Very nice copy. ; Ex-Library; 372 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.03
15) TAKING SIDES Clashing Views on Controversial Issues in World Politics

Dushkin Pub Group. Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Second Edition. Paperback. 0879677600 . Taking Sides: Clashing Views on Controversial Issues in World Politics; 9.25 x 0.75 x 6 Inches; 368 pages; Curl in bottom corner of softcover. Clean and unmarked text. . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) TAKING SIDES Clashing Views on Controversial Educational Issues

TAKING SIDES  Clashing Views on Controversial Educational Issues
Stock photo.
Burr Ridge, Il, U. S. A.: Dushkin Pub Group. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. Paperback. 156134124X . 9.75 x 1 x 6.25 Inches; 372 pages; Some highlighting. . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $6.71
17) TAKING SIDES Clashing Views on Controversial Bio-Ethical Issues
Levine, Carol

TAKING SIDES  Clashing Views on Controversial Bio-Ethical Issues
Stock photo.
Blacklick, Ohio, U. S. A.: Dushkin/Mcgraw-Hill. As New with no dust jacket. 2000. Ninth. Paperback. 0072430826 . Taking Sides; 0.8 x 9.28 x 6.16 Inches; As New. Ninth Edition. . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
18) TAKING SIDES Clashing Views on Controversial Bio-Ethical Issues
Levine, Carol

TAKING SIDES  Clashing Views on Controversial Bio-Ethical Issues
Stock photo.
Blacklick, Ohio, U. S. A.: Dushkin/Mcgraw-Hill. As New with no dust jacket. 2000. Ninth. Paperback. 0072430826 . Taking Sides; 0.8 x 9.28 x 6.16 Inches; As New. Ninth Edition. . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
19) TAKING SIDES Clashing Views on Controversial Bioethical Issues
Levine, Carol

TAKING SIDES  Clashing Views on Controversial Bioethical Issues
Stock photo.
Blacklick, Ohio, U. S. A.: Mcgraw-Hill Companies. As New with no dust jacket. 1999. Eighth Edition. Paperback. 0073031909 . Taking Sides: Clashing Views on Controversial Bio-Ethical Issues; 9.75 x 0.75 x 6 Inches; 355 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $11.20
20) TAKING SIDES Clashing Views on Controversial Issues in Race and Ethnicity
Monk, Richard C

TAKING SIDES  Clashing Views on Controversial Issues in Race and Ethnicity
Stock photo.
Dushkin/Mcgraw-Hill. Very Good+. 1999. Paperback. 0697391426 . 9.5 x 0.75 x 6.25 Inches; 336 pages; This debate style reader is designed to introduce students to controversies in race and ethnicity. The readings, which represent the arguments of leading sociologists, political scientists, and historians, reflect a variety of viewpoints and have been selected for their liveliness and substance and because of their value in a debate framework. This new and updated edition remains a beneficial tool to en... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 915
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 46 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (353)
Fine or New (45)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (514)
$5-10 (146)
$10-25 (183)
$25-50 (46)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (519)
Paperback (270)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)
With dust jacket (516)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (915)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: