Titles starting with T from BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder x
Results 1 - 20 of 320
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
| 1) |
T. S. Eliot
|
|
|
New York: Funk & Wagnalls. Very Good Hardcover. Acidfree Very Good /X 1st US Ed, no DJ; not written-in, underlined, clearance or discard. Usually mails within 12 hours. Very solid, slightly dust-soiled full cloth beige binding. "First American Edition" stated on copyright page; Detailed analysis and critique of Eliot's poems. Originally in French. "...He has created a form capable of expressing a moment of civilization; he has become, almost unawares, the voice of his age...&quo... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 2) |
TABOO! The Lure of the Forbidden
|
|
|
Sarasota, Fla: Starbooks Press. New 2000. First Edition Thus. Softcover. Marfree, acidfree Fine xxx steamy collec of shocking boy tales w/ B&W nudes, mature only; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours.; 1.38 x 8.58 x 5.49 Inches; 648 pages; The latest in editor John Patrick's popular anthologies of gay erotica has just been released: "Taboo!" featuring provocative photography of two of STARbooks' most popular coverboys, ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.80
|
|
| 3) |
A TASTE FOR BLOOD
|
|
|
New York U. S. A.: BARNES AND NOBLE. Very Good 1993. Softcover. Marfree, tight 15 novellas; toned pps, tiny spine lines no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours.; Great anthology of vampire stories featuring Clive Barker,Robert Bloch,Tanith Lee,Lovecraft,Dan Simmons,Thomas Ligotti and F. Paul Wilson. . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 4) |
TCP/IP Clearly Explained
|
|
|
San Diego, Calif: Morgan Kaufmann Publishers. Good 1999. Paperback. Lite u-lines. Tite white REVISED! mail SAMEDAY! ; 1.36 x 9.31 x 7.43; 512 pages . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.63
|
|
| 5) |
THOMAS MERTON ON PRAYER
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company. As New in Very Good+ dust jacket 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. Marfree, acidfree Fine 1stEd perf-bound in full beige cloth, slightly sunned unclipped dj; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours. . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 6) |
TRADER HORN Being the Life and Works of Alfred Aloysius Horn
|
|
|
Garden City, New York U. S. A.: Garden City Publishing Co.. Good with no dust jacket 1927. Hardcover. Tight clean reprint in faded jade cloth embossed as shown, markedoff for bumped corner showing & minor chips at head /spine, no DJ, Horn's own map endpapers, glossy portrait frontis; text is a v legible 12pt on toned pp, no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours. ; 302 pages . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.88
|
|
| 7) |
A TREATISE OF HUMAN NATURE BOOK I: OF THE UNDERSTANDING
|
|
|
New York U. S. A.: Meridian. Near Fine 1969. Softcover. Marfree, acidfree Fine w/ Macnabb Intro, + The Abstract & Pref thereto, +Relations of Ideas And Matters of Fact in the Enquiry + Notes & Biblio; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours.; 383 pages; Reason is the slave of the passions, Sept 26, 2009By Michael A Neulander "Political Philosophy" (VA) - I read this book for a graduate seminar on ethics. Hume's Treatise of... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 8) |
The TROUBLE-MAKERS
|
|
|
Garden City, New York U. S. A.: Doubleday & Co.. Good with no dust jacket 1952. Hardcover. Marfree, tight 2nd prtg, backstrip faded, mended, corners a bit worn, no DJ; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours. ; 317 pages . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.76
|
|
| 9) |
Tableaux Vivants Fifteen Erotic Tales
|
|
|
New York U S A: Grove Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1969. Hardcover. Acidfree VG collectable 1stEd in Engl perf bound in full black cloth w/ bronze titles /spine, 2 color blue illus unclipped shiny DJ has a coffee stain on R flap that's affected topedge & R endpaper only, (16) pgs wildly enjoyable plates of the period painter Nicolaus Vadasz; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours. First published France 1870.; 5.5 x 8.25 i... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.49
|
|
| 10) |
Taft A Novel
|
|
|
This novel tells the simple story of a man's intense desire to be reunited with his son. John Nickel is a Black musician in M... read more
New York U. S. A.: Harper Perennial. Very Good- 2003. Softcover. Marfree, tad of exterior wear; Paid mark inside, not o/w marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours.; 0.62 x 8.16 x 5.26 Inches; 26 pages; From Publishers WeeklyFollowing her well-received debut, The Patron Saint of Liars , Patchett convincingly portrays a bar manager's conflicted feelings for a teenage waitress in this tale of fatherhood and unfulfilled dreams. Narrator John Nickel runs a ba... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 11) |
Take This Book to the Gynecologist with You
|
|
|
Addison Wesley Longman, Inc.. Fine 1991. Paperback. Looks Brand New unread hair of shelfwear. Mail sameday. ; 0.64 x 9.24 x 6.12; 240 pages . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.03
|
|
| 12) |
Take a Hike! : The Sierra Club Kid's Guide to Hiking and Backpacking
|
|
|
This introduction to hiking and backpacking covers such subjects as selecting equipment, map reading, respecting and observin... read more
Boston - San Francisco: Little, Brown and Co - Sierra Club Books. Fine 1990. First Edition. Softcover. Marfree, acidfree illus 1stEd; not opened, written-in, remainder, reprint or ex-library. Fine! Excel biblio, res, index. Mail SAMEDAY! Ingram: This lively and informative guide helps young people take their first steps toward discovering the beauty and vitality of the world's wild places. In five easy-to-read chapters, Take a Hike! Covers everything from getting in shape for the trail and sorting ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.61
|
|
| 13) |
Take off the Masks
|
|
|
Philadelphia Penna: New Society Publishers, Limited. Fine 1984. Softcover. Fine Like New, markedoff for little aging. Usually mail within 12 hours. The autobiography of a gay priest: Malcolm Boyd's fascinating and impassioned narrative of his lifetime struggle to reconcile his love for God with his love for men. ; 178 pages . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.52
|
|
| 14) |
The Tale of Genji
|
|
|
Garden City, New York Usa: Doubleday Anchor Book. As New 1953. Softcover. Marfree, acidfree, appears unread; name inside, not o/w marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours. ; 253 pages . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 15) |
The Tale of Genji
|
|
|
Garden City, New York Usa: Doubleday Anchor Book. As New 1953. Softcover. Marfree, acidfree, appears unread, sunned exterior; no name, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours. ; 253 pages . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.29
|
|
| 16) |
A Tale of Two Vikings
|
|
|
New York U. S. A.: Leisure Books - Dorchester Publ.. As New 2004. First Edition. Paperback. Marfree, Fine 1stEd; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours. ; Viking Series I; 6.8 x 4.3 x 1.1 inches; 374 pages; \nFrom Publishers Weekly What do you get when you take two identical twin Vikings, pair them with some feisty ladies and throw in several large servings of absurdity and sex? The newest Viking romance from Hill (The Very Virile Viking, etc.... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.59
|
|
| 17) |
Tale of the Body Thief
|
|
|
New York: Knopf Alfred A. Fine 1992. Hardcover. Marfree, acidfree ed of Haloween '92; not written-in, underlined, reprint/club, remainder or ex-library. NrF/NrF. Mail SAMEDAY! Publishers Weekly: The fourth book of the Vampire Chronicles series, launched in 1976 with Interview with the Vampire (which Knopf is simultaneously reissuing in cloth) , reconfirms Rice's power as a mesmerizing raconteur. In sensuous, fluid prose, she follows the tormented vampire Lestat as he struggles to integrate his... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.35
|
|
| 18) |
Tales from Mosquito Gully & Other Australian Poems
|
|
|
Glen Huon, Tasmania: Self-Published. Very Good First Edition. Paperback. Marfree, acidfree; not written-in, underlined, reprint/club, remainder or ex-library. Lively, zany illus by Megan Rush. Mail SAMEDAY! ; 6 x 8.25""; 90 pages . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.47
|
|
| 19) |
Tales from the Shawangunk Mountains A Naturalist's Musings ~ a Bushwhacker's Guide
|
|
|
Glens Falls, New York U. S. A.: Adirondack Mountain Club. As New 1981. First Edition Thus. Softcover. Marfree, acidfree illus 1st Ed Thus w/ facinating historical photos + excerpt from W Benignus' Shawangunk Mountain Stories &Huckleberry History, Life On Smiley REoad; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours. ; 101 pages; "Engaging+Humorous TRUE TALE of Living in the Mountains, June 12, 2001 \nBy beth ferholt (NYC) -\nThis is a boo... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.97
|
|
| 20) |
Tales of the Mountains and the Seas
|
|
|
Taipei, Taiwan (china, Republic). As New with no dust jacket 1996. Softcover. Marfree, acidfree bilingual CHINESE / ENGLISH w/ photo's from stage production; not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours. ; 256 pages; The National Institute of the Arts was founded in 1982 as an institute of higher learning for the arts. The institute was housed in Luchou, Taipei County, from 1985 until its move in 1991 to its permanent campus in Kuandu, Taipei City. The b... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (251)Fine or New (164)
New (28)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (109)$5-10 (109)
$10-25 (69)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (122)Paperback (192)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (156)With dust jacket (105)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United States (320)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




