Titles starting with T from 11 Giles Bookstore
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore x
Results 1 - 20 of 487
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
| 1) |
T.J. Flopp
|
|
|
Multnomah Publishers, 1989. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Ex-library copy w/lib features: pictorial cover, lib marks,stamps, id tags, etc. Other than library's, text free of notes. Binding good. Some wear boards/edges. Some age toning/soiling page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
T is for Trespass
|
|
|
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2007. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
The TR Book (Transcendental Relaxation)
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1976. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Book is in Good/Acceptable condition. It has some scuffing/soiling of the cover and edges. Page edges have age toning/soiling. Inside text is free of notes and writing. Binding is good, all pages intact. Spine has light chipping and some wrinkles.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
The TTL Data Book for Design Engineers
|
|
|
Texas Instruments Inc, 1981. Second Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. SECOND EDITION. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some page edge age toning and soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Spine a bit rolled, minor reader creases.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 5) |
The TV Jeebies
|
|
|
The John C. Winston Company, 1951. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Boards/edges have some wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has rubbing/scuffs and wear/chips at edges/spine, and tearing at edges/spine.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
TV Superstars '86
|
|
|
Weekly Reader Books, 1986. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Book is in Good condition. Inside text is clean, no notes or writing. Has a couple of stickers from prior owner. Binding is good, all pages intact. Light wear and scuffing on the cover and page edges. Some light age toning/soiling.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 7) |
TV Trouble-Shooter's Handbook
|
|
|
TAB Books, 1969. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. SECOND EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Some dampstains, faint brown spots inside covers, but no smell. Spine bumped. Prior owner name stamped on lower outside page edges. No Dust Jacket, green boards with gold lettering.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Tabernacle: Camping With God
|
|
|
Loizeaux Brothers, 1971. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket llight wear, rubbing on back, no large tears. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
Table Tennis
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1954. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. Type: Ex-Library This book shows, in easy-to-follow text and illustrations, just how you and your family can get the most ouf of this sport. The pages contain explanations of rules, fundamentals and fine points. With these instructions, you can help yourself develop skill in this thrilling pastime. It is an ex-library book with all the expected library copy features: mylar dust cover, library stamps and markings, and id tags. There is a rough area on the f... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Tackle Ballroom Dancing This Way
|
|
|
Stanley Paul, 1962. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library Ex-library copy w/lib features: mylar cover, lib marks,stamps, id tags, etc. Other than library's, text free of notes. Binding good. Some wear boards/edges. Some age toning/soiling page edges. Hinges cracked, spine slanted.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Tail Spin
|
|
|
A famous psychiatrist with powerful clients has suddenly started to become mentally unhinged, and his dementia threatens to u... read more
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2008. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Book Club Edition Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Tailoring Techniques
|
|
|
The Interstate Printers & Publishers, Inc, 1975. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover has some scuffs. Edges/spine have some wear/chips. Binding good, text mostly free of notes, found a few pages with minor writing. Name, address, etc. written on outside page edges. Writing on front free endpaper. Some age toning/shelf soiling, cover and page edges. Light reading crease on spine.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Tailoring Techniques
|
|
|
The Interstate Printers & Publishers, Inc, 1975. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover has light scuffs. Edges/spine have light wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. Minor age toning, shelf soiling page edges, cover.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
Tailspin
|
|
|
A famous psychiatrist with powerful clients has suddenly started to become mentally unhinged, and his dementia threatens to u... read more
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2008. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 15) |
Taint In The Blood
|
|
|
Minotaur Books, 2004. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 16) |
Tainted Range
|
|
|
Thorndike Pr, 1988. Soft Cover. Good. Type: Ex-Library LARGE PRINT. Good Minus Softcover, showing some cover, edge wear and chipping. Covers have rubbing and some smudges/soiling. Text free of notes, binding good. Spill inside back cover, faint staining, does not interfere with text. Some page ripples from it. Ex-library copy with typical library markings, stamps, id tags, clear plastic on spine and cover to protect, etc.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 17) |
Tainted Roses
|
|
|
New Horizon Pr, 2000. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good, though it does have crack in center. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Spine leans. Spill near center of spine, back of book. Has some black dye bleed, small area on pages, but text not affected. Ex-library copy with typical library markings, stamps, id tags, etc. Back endpaper removed and in process last page of book nearly... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 18) |
Take My Breath Away
|
|
|
Allison & Busby, 2005. Soft Cover. Very Good. Good Plus Mass Market Paperback w/light shelfwear, light shelf smudges. Light edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Spine has minor reader creases.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 19) |
Take Time to Play Checkers: Wise Words from Kids on Their Parents, Friends, Worries, Hopes, and Growing Up
|
|
|
Viking Press, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 20) |
Take Your Life Off Hold
|
|
|
Fulcrum Pub, 1988. Soft Cover. Good. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudging. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Some cover creases. Page edges have foxing.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



