Titles starting with T from Schroeder's Book Haven
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Schroeder's Book Haven (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: Schroeder's Book Haven x
Results 1 - 20 of 143
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
TOPO! Streets & 3-D Views Expansion Pack 3 CDs Requires TOPO! State Series CD-ROM to Function
|
|
|
Evergreen, CO: National Geographic, 2005. Reprint. Aud-CD. . Enhances TOPO! with 3-D views, fly-thrus, streets, and live map updates. GPS USB support. USGS 1:24,000 and 1:100,000 scale. Windows system and GPS receivers...not Macintosh compatible. Fine/No Jacket. Folder and CDs in fine condition. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
TV Boxing Book
|
|
|
New York: D. Van Nostrand Co., 1954. Hardcover. 186 pages. . A guide for boxing for the television viewer. History, rules, tactics, b/w photos. Foreword by Bob Hope. Good+/No Jacket. Tape on front hinge, light wear to corners. No marks. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
Table Tennis for the 'Seventies
|
|
|
Cranbury, NJ: A.S. Barnes, 1971. 1st Am. ed. Hardcover. 160 pages. . Every stroke & counter-stroke, in singles & doubles, is fully described & illustrated. Laws of the game, instructions for umpires, Western & Asian style play, tactics, training, records. Near Fine/Near Fine. Light shelf wear. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Tables for Statisticians 2nd edition Barnes and Noble College Outline Series
|
|
|
New York: Barnes & Noble, 1968. 2nd ed. Paperback. 168 pages. . 27 most frequently used tables with explanations and instructions. Near Fine/Wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
Take the Strain: The Alexandra Towing Company and the British Tugboat Business, 1833-1987
|
|
|
Liverpool: Alexandra Towing Co., 1990. 1st ed. Hardcover. 303 pages. . Nicely done history of this British towing company. B/w & color photos throughout. Indexed, bibliography. Near Fine/VG. Dj has light wear on top edge. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.00
|
|
| 6) |
Tale of the Great Mutiny
|
|
|
London: George Bell & Sons, 1901. 1st ed. Hardcover. 384 pages. . A history of the Sepoy mutiny in India, 1857, with portraits & maps. This edition issued for circulation in India & the Colonies only. Fair/No Jacket. Spine badly damaged from silverfish. Interior ok. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 7) |
Tales of All Countries and other Stories (Franklin Library: Collected Stories of World's Greatest Writers)
|
|
|
Franklin Center: Franklin Library, 1984. Limited ed. Leather Bound. 378 pages. . In full dark red leather, with four raised spine bands, AEG, gilt decorations and lettering, moire endpapers and silk ribbon. Illustrated by Ben F. Stahl. Fine/No Jacket. Clean, tight, unmarked. As new. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.00
|
|
| 8) |
Tales of the City (vol one)
|
|
|
Originally serialized in the San Francisco Chronicle, this rollicking novel tells the story of young people, gay and straight... read more
New York: HarperCollins, 1993. Reprint. Paperback. 371 pages. . Trade paperback reprint of the first book in the Tales of the City series, signed by the author. VG/Wraps. A little corner curl, no spine crease, clean & tight. Author signed. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 9) |
Tales of the Northland (Franklin Library: Collected Stories of World's Greatest Writers)
|
|
|
Franklin Center: Franklin Library, 1983. Limited ed. Leather Bound. 304 pages. . In full brown leather, with four raised spine bands, gilt decorations and lettering, moire endpapers and silk ribbon. AEG. Illustrated by Brad Holland. Very Fine/No Jacket. Clean, tight, unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $72.00
|
|
| 10) |
Talking With Texas Writers: Tweleve Interviews
|
|
|
College Station: Texas A & M, 1980. 1st ed. Paperback. 307 pages. . Interviews with Larry McMurty, A.C. Greene, John Graves, Max Apple, Shelby Hearon, Leon Hale, Preston Jones, Elmer Kelton, Frances Mossiker, William Goyen, Larry L. King & Tom Lea. B/w photos. Fine/Wraps. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
Tall Tale'n and Oratin'
|
|
|
San Antonio: Naylor, 1939. 1st ed. Hardcover. 145 pages. . Humorous stories of Tumbleweed Joe involving politics, Indians, snake dancing with the Hopi, and more. 11 cartoon illustrations by Frank Stanush. Even the squirrels and coons bet on him. Fun! Fun! Fun! X-Lib Good+/No Jacke. Ex-library, stamps etc. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
Tanks Illustrated # 1: Allied Forces / Central Europe United States / United Kingdom / West Germay / Belgium / Canada / Neth
|
|
|
London: Arms & Armour, 1983. 1st ed. Paperback. 68 pages. . Good photo essay covering major modern NATO & Allied weaponry. 142 plates, mostly b/w with a few in color. Allied, modern NATO Near Fine/Wraps. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Tanks Illustrated # 13: U.S. Infantry Combat Vehicles Today
|
|
|
London: Arms & Armour, 1984. 1st ed. Paperback. 72 pages. . Good photo essay covering major modern US tanks, tank killers, assault and landing craft, personnel and other armoured vehicles. 143 plates, mostly b/w, with a few in color. Near Fine/Wraps. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
Target Stealth
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, 1989. 1st ed. Hardcover. 339 pages. . Novel of war in the Middle East between the U.S. & and alliance of the Soviet Union & Iran, with the B-1 Stealth Bomber as the leading weapon to avert thermonuclear war. Fine/Fine. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
Technical Drawing Sixth Edition
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1976. 6th ed. Hardcover. 867 pages. . Textbook which teaches drawing as the language of the engineer. VG/No Jacket. PON inked out inside front board, o/w clean, tight, unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Techniques of Filters and Special Effect Photography
|
|
|
Secaucus, NJ: Chartwell Books, 1982. Hardcover. 128 pages. . Author explores the use of filters, prism, soft focuts, color effects, close-ups, multiple exposure, infared, etc. Nice color photos, tasteful nudes. Good+/Good+. Front free endpaper removed. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 17) |
Techniques of Hobby Ceramics
|
|
|
Livonia, MI: Scott Advertising, 1977. Reprint. Hardcover. 159 pages. . Fine/Good+. Clean, tight, unmarked book. Dj has some surface wear, two tiny tears. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Techniques of Sculpture
|
|
|
New York: Watson-Guptill, 1976. 1st Am. ed. Hardcover. 168 pages. . Fine/Near Fine. Clean, tight, unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 19) |
Teenage Sexuality: Opposing Viewpoints Series
|
|
|
San Diego: Greenhaven, 1994. Hardcover. 236 pages. . Opposing Viewpoints Series frequently used as reference for school debate. As New/No Jacket. A new hardcover book in new condition. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Telephone Road, Texas: A History and Guide to Telephone Road And Southeast Houston
|
|
|
Friendswood, TX: Baxter Press, 2007. 1st ed. Paperback. 157 pages. . History of the Telephone Road area, Hobby Airport, the many businesses, clubs & studios and the venerable Orange Show House that have made the area distinctive. B/w photos. As New/Wraps. SIGNED by the author. . ... more information
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (50)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (6)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (103)Paperback (38)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (65)With dust jacket (104)
Signed (17)
With photos (16)
Filter by country:
United States (143)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





