Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with U from Johnny's Used Books

Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (titles starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 249
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) U.S. V. Richard M. Nixon : The Final Crisis
Mankiewicz, Frank

New York: Ballantine Books, 1975. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
2) UFO - Ho Ho!
Farris, Joseph

New York: Popular Library, 1968. Minor creasing to wraps. Small tear to back wrap. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
3) The UFO Casebook
Randle, Kevin D., Capt. Usaf Ret

The UFO Casebook
Stock photo.
New York: Warner Books Inc, 1989. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
4) The UFO Casebook
Randle, Kevin D., Capt. Usaf Ret

The UFO Casebook
Stock photo.
New York: Warner Books Inc, 1989. Creasing and wear to wraps. Solid reading copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
5) UFO Exist!
Flammonde, Paris

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1977. Shelf and edge wear to wraps, including some creasing and scuff marks. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
6) UFO Top Secret
Young, Mort

New York: Essandess, 1967. Creasing and scuffing to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
7) UFO Trek
Smith, Warren

New York: Zebra Books, 1976. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
8) UFO's From Behind the Iron Curtain
Hobana, Ion; Weverbergh, Julien

New York: Bantam, 1975. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
9) UFO's Past, Present and Future
Emenegger, Robert

New York: Ballantine Books, 1978. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
10) UFOs: The Public Deceived
Klass, Phillip J

Buffalo, NY: Prometheus Books, 1983. Light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
11) UFO's: What on Earth Is Happening
Weldon, John; Levitt, Zola

Irvine, CA: Harvest House Publishers, 1975. Minor scuffing to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
12) USTA Southern California Section 2000-2001 Directory

Los Angeles: USTA Southern California Section. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
13) Uberlebenstraining in Wildnis Und Zivilisation
Reichelt, Hans-Heinrich

Munchen: Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, 1982. In German. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
14) Ufo's: A Manual for the Millennium
Cousineau, Phil

Ufo's: A Manual for the Millennium
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 1995. Light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
15) Ufos, JFK and Elvis
Belzer, Richard

Ufos, JFK and Elvis
Stock photo.
In this collection, stand-up comedian and actor Richard Belzer entertains some of the 20th century's most perplexing question... read more

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2000. Nice copy.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
16) Ug!: 3K
Fogel, Dan (editor)

El Sobrante, CA: Fogelcomix, 1999. Price sticker. Light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
17) Uganda : A Country Study (Area Handbook Series)

1990. Sticker to spine. Minor soiling. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
18) The Ugliest House in the World: Stories
Davies, Peter Ho

The Ugliest House in the World: Stories
Stock photo.
Eight stories set in places as diverse as Patagonia, England, Wales, and Asia.

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1997. Library stamps and stickers. Some soiling. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
19) Ugly Is As Ugly Does, Broom-Hilda
Myers, Russell

New York: Tempo Books, 1976. Water-stain to bottom corner. Minor creasing. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
20) The Ugly Stepsisters (Walt Disney Fun-to-Read Library Volume 6)
Disney, Walt

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1986. Fine. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. 6th Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95


Results 1 - 20 of 249
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (197)
Fine or New (29)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (156)
$5-10 (69)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (8)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (44)
Paperback (196)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (88)
With dust jacket (151)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (249)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: