cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with U from Maxwell's Bookmark

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Maxwell's Bookmark (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: Maxwell's Bookmark x


Results 1 - 20 of 36
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) U.S. CAMERA ANNUAL 1947
Maloney, T.J. (editor.)

New York:: U.S. Camera, 1947. First edition. Cloth. Very good condition in dust jacket. Black and white photographs throughout. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) U.S. CAMERA ANNUAL 1948
Maloney, T.J. (editor.)

New York:: U.S. Camera, 1948. First edition. Cloth. Very good condition in dust jacket. Black and white photographs throughout. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) U.S. CAMERA ANNUAL 1949
Maloney, T.J. (editor.)

New York:: U.S. Camera, 1949. First edition. Cloth. Very good condition in dust jacket. Black and white photographs throughout. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) U.S. CAMERA ANNUAL 1952
Maloney, T.J. (editor.)

New York:: U.S. Camera, 1952. First edition. Cloth. Very good condition in dust jacket. Black and white photographs throughout. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) U.S. CAMERA ANNUAL 1953
Maloney, T.J. (editor.)

New York:: U.S. Camera, 1953. First edition. Cloth. Very good condition in dust jacket. Black and white photographs throughout. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) U.S. CAMERA ANNUAL 1954
Maloney, T.J. (editor.)

New York:: U.S. Camera, 1954. First edition. Cloth. Very good condition in dust jacket. Black and white photographs throughout. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) U.S. CAMERA ANNUAL 1956
Maloney, T.J. (editor.)

New York:: U.S. Camera, 1956. First edition. Cloth. Very good condition in dust jacket. Black and white photographs throughout. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) U.S. CAMERA ANNUAL 1957
Maloney, T.J. (editor.)

New York:: U.S. Camera, 1957. First edition. Cloth. Very good condition in dust jacket. Black and white photographs throughout. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) U.S. CAMERA ANNUAL 1962
Maloney, T.J. (editor.)

New York:: U.S. Camera, 1962. First edition. Cloth. Very good condition. No dust jacket. Black and white photographs throughout. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) U. S. S. ELLIOT
(Navy Cruise Logalbum)

(n.p.), 1937 - 1939. Bound in leather & fabric with a leather tie at spine and two snaps at fore edge. Front cover is brown suede with painted nautical decorations, oval cut-out framing a painted silk illustration of the ship. Name on "Neptunus Rex" certificate is Julius Joseph Olhasso. Autographs of several crew mates. Log & diary pages not filled in. First day cover for Navy Days, Oct. 27, 1937, laid in/Binding and interior in very good condition. All photographs clearly labeled, a... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
11) THE ULTIMATE TEDDY BEAR BOOK
Cockrill, Pauline

NY:: Dorling Kindersley, 1991. 1st edition. Cloth. Fine in dust jacket. Photographs by Roland Kemp. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) UNCLE DICK WOOTTON. The Pioneer Frontiersman of the Rockey Mountain Region. Edited by Milo Milton Quaife
Conard, Howard Lewis

Chicago:: R. R. Donnelley & Sons, Christmas, 1957. 1st printing. Blue cloth. Top edge gilt. Minor cover soil and wear. Spine a bit canted. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) UNCLE WIGGILY AND HIS FRIENDS
Garis, Howard R

New York:: The Platt and Munk Co. Inc, 1955. Reprint of 1939 edition. Cloth. Owner's inscription. Minor cover soil, else very good in bright jacket with some edge wear. Color and black & white illustrations throughout. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) UNCLE WIGGILY AND SLEDS
(Garis, Howard.)

NY:: Platt & Munk Co, 1939. 1st ed. Stapled wraps. Slight cover soil else very good. Illustrated in color and black & white by George Carlson. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) UNCLE WIGGILY AND THE BARBER
(Garis, Howard.)

NY:: Platt & Munk Co, 1939. 1st ed. Stapled wraps. Slight cover soil else very good. Illustrated in color and black & white by George Carlson. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) UNCLE WIGGILY AND THE CANOE
(Garis, Howard.)

NY:: Platt & Munk Co, 1939. 1st ed. Stapled wraps. Slight cover soil else very good. Illustrated in color and black & white by George Carlson. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) UNCLE WIGGILY AND THE TROUBLESOME BOYS
Garis, Howard R

NY:: American Crayon Co, 1943. 1st ed. Stapled wraps. Slight cover soil else very good. Illustrated by Mary and Wallace Stover. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) UNCLE WIGGILY'S AIRSHIP
Garis, Howard R

New York:: The Platt & Munk Co. Inc, 1939. Reprint of the 1915 edition. Cloth. Very good in bright colorful dust jacket with different illustration than frontis piece. Color frontis piece illustration by Elmer Rache. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
19) UNDER BLUE SKIES. Verses & Pictures
Brigham, Mrs. S. J

NY:: Worthington, 1886. 1st ed. Cloth backed with printed paper over boards. Worn at extremities, else good. Illustrated in color by the author. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
20) UNDER WORLD. Introduction by Anne Rice
Klein, Kelly

New York:: Alfred A. Knopf, 1995. First edition. Clothbound. Minor shelf wear, else very good. Color and black & white photographs by various photographers of folks in their underwear. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00


Results 1 - 20 of 36
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (32)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (21)

Filter by country:
United States (36)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: