Titles starting with U from Phantom Bookshop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Phantom Bookshop (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: Phantom Bookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 65
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
The U. P. Trail
|
|
|
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1920.. Very good 1920 copy (1st ed 1918) in an attractive 1920 jacket as issued with the book. Jacket has 1-1/2 square piece cut from panel. Scarce in jacket. early edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
U.S.A. Confidential
|
|
|
NY Crown 1952.. This is the authors' edition which is signed by both authors. Near fine in very good jacket. Scarce. First edition. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 3) |
U. S. S. Great Northern Washington's Birthday 1918 small ship booklet, roster, activities and menu
|
|
|
1918.. http://phantomdragon.com/zshop/020802/ussgreatnorthern.jpg A small 8 page loose page booklet held together by a silk string, as issued. 3-1/4" by 4-3/4" when folded. Inside it gives a roster of officers and the crew and ratings. There is a Menu for the day on page. On the rear end page it gives a list of prizes for Athletics (Shoe Race, Pie Eating Contest, Nail Driving Contest, Potato Race, Dollar Race, etc. Charming piece of nostalgia. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
U.S.S. Structural Sections
|
|
|
NY United States Steel 1940.. A very good copy of information and tables for engineers and designers and other data pertainig to structural steel. First edition. Illustrated by diagrams. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
The U-2 Affair
|
|
|
NY Bantam 1962.. First paperback edition. Bantam Number H2476. Very good. 1st pb edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 6) |
The UFO Annual
|
|
|
NY Citadel 1956.. Image: http://www.phantomdragon.com/zshop/050802/UFOANNUAL.jpg Very good in very good jacket. The jacket has a thumbnail-sized chip missing from the top of the spine panel. This is one of the harder UFO books to procur. When published it was the only complete collection of all the important sightings of flying saucers and other unidentified flying objects throughout the world in 1955. First edition. Illustrated by photos. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 7) |
The UFO Casebook
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1994. Near fine to fine, paperback. 4th printing.. 4th Printing. Wraps. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
UFO Contact: A Chance For Mankind (video tape)
|
|
|
CA Total Solutions 1995.. Mint unopened VHS video tape. Documentary with esoteric background in which metaphysics, religion and science will be transformed. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
UFO Crash at Roswell
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1991. Near fine to fine, paperback. Slight vertical spine creases. 3rd printing. . 3rd Printing. Wraps. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
The UFO Handbook A Guide to Investigating, Evaluating and Reporting UFO Sightings
|
|
|
NY Doubleday 1979.. See Image at: http://www.phantomdragon.com/UFO/UFO_UFO_Handbook.jpg Large paperback format. First edition. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 11) |
UFO's For The Millions
|
|
|
California Sherbourne 1967.. See Image at : http://www.phantomdragon.com/UFO/UFO_UFOs_For_Millions.jpg Very good, paperback as issued. UFO's for everyone. One of the "For The Millions" Series. Unread copy. Very good condition. First edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
UFO's Miracle of The Unknown (video tapes)
|
|
|
Questar 1995.. Mint VHS video tape set (two tapes) sealed in box. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 13) |
UFO's What On Earth Is Happening?
|
|
|
California Harvest House 1975.. See Image at: http://www.phantomdragon.com/UFO/UFO_UFOs_What_On_Earth.jpg Very good condition. Paperback. The UFO/alien phenomena from a Christian perspective. Quite good. First edition. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
UFO's are Real! VHS video
|
|
|
NP MAsterTOne 1996.. See Image at: http://www.phantomdragon.com/zshop/050802/ufosarerealvhs.jpg Very good, previously viewed. In box. VHS approx. 40 minutes.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 15) |
ULTIMA THULE
|
|
|
London Heinemann 1929.. As new copy in the original black cloth in a very good dust jacket which is faded on the spine and a bit darkened. This is the last volume of the great Australian trilogy (The Fortunes of Richard Mahony)and is very scarce as it was printed in a small edition at the author's expense when the publishers refused to undertake it. First edition. 1st UK edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $500.00
|
|
| 16) |
UN, The First Twenty Years
|
|
|
New York Harper & Row Pub. 1965.. A VG+ copy in a VG+ DJ w/former owner bookplate to front endpaper and Chautauqua Literary Circle bookplate attached. 1st. Illustrated by Photo Dust Wrapper. 1st edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Ubik
|
|
|
NY Vintage 1991.. A mint copy in wrappers as issued by Vintage Books. 4th Vintage ed. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 18) |
UfOs, Prophecy and the End of Time
|
|
|
New Brunswick, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Inner Light - Global communications, 2003. As new, large format paperbound book. SIGNED by the author. First edition.. Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Wraps. As New. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Ugly American
|
|
|
NY W.W. Norton & Co. 1958.. http://www.phantomdragon.com/zshop/050802/uglyamerican.jpg Fine in a near fine jacket, not price clipped, with only very light chipping at spine ends. Attractive! A second edition or a bit later. Small price notation in upper corner of front free end paper. Basis for a film. 2nd Edition?.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 20) |
Ukridge
|
|
|
London Herbert Jenkins 1924.. Very good copy. 11th UK edition. 11th Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (13)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (10)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (65)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



