| 1) |
U.F.Os and Their Mission Impossible
|
|
|
Word of Truth, 1974. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
The U.N. in Action
|
|
|
Avon, 1963. Report on the work of the United Nations' special agencies and commissions.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
U.S. Acres: Hold That Duck!
|
|
|
Berkley, 1989. Tear to spine top and another to spine bottom.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
U.S. Aid to Taiwan: A Study of Foreign Aid, Self-Help, and Development
|
|
|
Praeger, 1966. INSCRIBED by Neil H. Jacoby. Jacket has much edge wear with chipping around the edges and scuffing.. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 5) |
U.S. Army History and Role of Armor
|
|
|
U.S. Army Armor School, 1970. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 6) |
U.S. Camera 1940
|
|
|
Random House, 1939. Boards have some wear at corners.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 7) |
U.S. Camera '62
|
|
|
Duell, Sloan & Pearce, Inc., 1961. Light edge wear to jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 8) |
U S Infantry--Vietnam
|
|
|
Squadron/Signal Publications, 1983. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 9) |
The U.S. Intelligence Community: Foreign Policy and Domestic Activities
|
|
|
Hill & Wang, 1973. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 10) |
U.S. M1 Carbines: Wartime Production
|
|
|
North Cape Publications, 1994. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 11) |
U.S. Marines from Boot Camp to Battle Zones
|
|
|
Bantam, 1985. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
U.S. Marines from Boot Camp to the Battle Zones
|
|
|
Bantam, 1985. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
The U.S. Mint and Coinage: An Illustrated History from 1776 to the Present
|
|
|
Arco, 1966. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
U.S. Naval Support Activity, Danang -- 1969: Naval Support in I-Corps, the Fourth Year
|
|
|
U.S. Navy, 1969. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 15) |
U.S. News & World Report Stylebook for Writers and Editors
|
|
|
U.S. News & World Report, 1981. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 16) |
U.S. Official Physical Fitness Program
|
|
|
John Dienhart Publishing Co.. John F. Kennedy on the cover, with his presidential message on physical fitness on the first page. Some spine wear.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
U.S. On the Moon: What it Means to Us
|
|
|
U.S. News and World Report, 1969. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
The U.S. Open: Game, Set, Unmatched
|
|
|
Time Life, 1997. Price clipped from jacket flap.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Color Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 19) |
The U.S. Or Us: What's the Difference, Eh?
|
|
|
Hurtig Publishers, Ltd., 1986. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
U.S. Rangers from Boot Camp to Battle Zones
|
|
|
Bantam, 1985. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (355)Fine or New (26)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (245)$5-10 (94)
$10-25 (87)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (144)Paperback (305)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (206)With dust jacket (143)
Signed (17)
Filter by country:
United States (450)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

