Titles starting with U from Great Pacific Book Co.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Great Pacific Book Co. (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: Great Pacific Book Co. x
Results 1 - 20 of 130
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
U. S. Farm Raised Catfish : You Don't have to Fry it to Love it [recipe/cookbook Booklet Specific fish type]
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Acordian folding booklet on how to cook catfish. Clean, small size, pictorial recipe collection. Good condition.. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
The U-Boat : The Evolution and Technical History of German Submarines
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2002 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $215.00
|
|
| 3) |
The U-Boat Hunters: The Royal Canadian Navy and the Offensive Against Germany's Submarines
|
|
|
Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A.: Naval Inst Pr, 1994 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $130.00
|
|
| 4) |
UFOs : Key to Earth's Destiny : Learn How Friends from Other Worlds Will Help Us Crate a New Earth of Peace and Plenty
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: Legion of Light Publications 1980 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. . Signed by Author. No edition Stated. Illus. by Illus with b/w Photos. Outer Space Exploration. Paranormal Studies. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 5) |
The UK Teddy Bear Guide 1992: 5th/fifth Year: The Essential Resource for All Teddy Bear Lovers [pictorial Collector's Handbook of Styles, Manufacturers, Artists, Antiques, Where to Buy in England, and Much more]
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Hugglets 1991 - 1992 Excellent reference guide for collectors, students of and/or enthusiasts interested in this subject. Always a good read and a great book to have on hand. Fabulous pictorial, amazing views, incredible details. A must have book for enthusiasts!!. B: Paperback, Illust'd Cover. B: Book: Very Good. Illus. by A.- Illustrated with Color & Black/White Photography. Collector's Pictorial Referenc. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 6) |
URSS : Stalin : Balance De 1933 Y Plan Para 1934 : Con Una Exposicion Sobre : Politica Exterior Por Litvinof : Plan Financiero Para 1934 Por Grinko : El Segudo Plan Quinquenal Por Molotof
|
|
|
Text is Clean and Unmarked: Marques De Urquijo Madrid 1934 Paperback : soft cover edition in good condition, some wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Some Minor Marks on Front Cover. Pages are Honey Colored / Aged. Spine Has Been Nicely Clear Taped. Spanish Language Reader. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 7) |
US News Video : Operation Desert Storm : Behind the Scenes of the Allied Air Strike on Iraq [video Cassette Tape, 48 Minutes Run Time]
|
|
|
Video Treasures Inc 1991 Box shows some scuff, tape is like new. . Illus. by Illustrated slipcase/box. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 8) |
Uffizi Gallery : An Up to Date Richly Illustrated Guide : With Selected Illustrations, Coloured plates and Practical Plans [includes Fold Out Map of Galleries at the Museum, Italy]
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: Bartolini Publication Florence / No Date Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. Lovely miniature illustrations of major works of art, several in color. Biography of each work. . White Cover Shows Minor Soil. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. Museum / World Histor... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Ugly Duckling [Miniature Book Based on the Story By Hans Christian Andersen]
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Ladybird Books Ltd. 1995 Classic children's reader. With bright illustrations for easy comprehension. Great book for your kids. Poignant subject matter for today's young readers.. A Hard Back, Clean and Tight. A: Book: Good or Better Cond./A:This Book Has No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated with Color Drawings. S: Some Edge Wear, Normal for Age of Book. Miniature Book. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Ugly Duckling [Pictorial Children's Reader, Classic Tale retold and Newly illustrated]
|
|
|
.:*¨¨*: SPECIAL:*¨¨*: ON :*¨¨*: SALE :*¨¨*: NOW !!: Scholastic 1987 Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life.. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. A: Children's Re... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Ugly Duckling [Pictorial Children's Reader, Illustrated By Berta and Elmer Hader, Winner of the Prestigious Caldecott Award]
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Wieser and Wieser, Book Club of America 1992 Collectible children's hardback book with pictorial covers in good condition, some slight edge wear from age and normal use. Illustrated cover art work. No dust jacket. Red cover shows scuffings, some spine wear at extreme coners. Classic children's reader. With bright illustrations for easy comprehension. Great book for your kids. Poignant subject matter for today's young readers.. Illus. by 9. Illustrated with Colored drawings/wa... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Ugly Duckling [Pictorial Children's reader]
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: 1979 Collectors House Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Previous Owner Name Plate. Illus. by 9. Illustrated with Colored drawings/watercolor. A: Children's Reading Book. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 13) |
Ukraine's Forbidden History
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Dewi Lewis Pub, 1999 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $215.00
|
|
| 14) |
Ukraine's Forbidden History
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Dewi Lewis Pub, 1999 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $215.00
|
|
| 15) |
Ukrainian Egg Decoration: A Holiday Tradition
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Powerkids Pr, 1999 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $135.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Ultimate Frontier: An Account of the Ancient Brotherhoods and Their Profound, Worldwide Influence During the Past 6,000 Years [true Story, Non Fiction, the Adelphi Organization, Seicentist Philosophers, Message of hope ]
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Adelphi 1992 Excellent self help reference guide to get you out of a slump, into a new place/awareness or on to the next project. Personal empowerment and growth techniques, methods, explained. Do it yourself with guidence from the experts. A fresh start in a new life direction.. Reprint. B: Paperback, Illust'd Cover. Good. Illus. by 0 - Illustrated Cover Art or Photo. Biography Non Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Ultimate Paper Airplane
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, Inc. 1985 Soft Cover. No Edition Stated. 8-1/2" x 11". ISBN: 0-671-55551-0. Very Good Condition, faded spine, slightly rubbed,. NIS. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $56.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Ultimate Philosophy : Trinityism [Critical / Practical Study ; Review ; Reference ; Biographical ; Detailed in Depth Research ; Practice and Process Explained, Philosophy, Self Help, Understanding, Opinion, Modern reasoning]
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: Trinity Books 1968 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. ~ SCARCE TITLE ~. Light Cover Shows Minor Soil. Illus. by Some b/w Illustrations. Philosophy, Philosophical Thought, Literature. Self Help, Personal Betterment. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 19) |
Ultra Ease : The Ultimate in Controlled Cooking [A Cookbook / Recipe Collection / Compilation of Fresh Ideas, Traditional / Regional Fare, Comprehensive Cooking Instructions + Techniques explained]
|
|
|
Company Premium / Appliance Manual : Ekco 1983 Large format Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. . Clean and Unmarked Text. Illus. by Full Color Illustrations. ~ SCARCE TITLE ~. C: Cookb... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 20) |
An Umbrella Named Umbrella [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill building]
|
|
|
Ex-library Book / Some Marks / Ffep Removed / Etc: Alfred A. Knopf 1976 stated First Edition Hardback : hard cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself, or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. With dust cover, in library mylar. . Clean and Unmarked ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

![U. S. Farm Raised Catfish : You Don't have to Fry it to Love it [recipe/cookbook Booklet Specific fish type] U. S. Farm Raised Catfish : You Don't have to Fry it to Love it [recipe/cookbook Booklet Specific fish type]](http://i.biblio.com/b/650s/69916650-0-s.jpg)



![The UK Teddy Bear Guide 1992: 5th/fifth Year: The Essential Resource for All Teddy Bear Lovers [pictorial Collector's Handbook of Styles, Manufacturers, Artists, Antiques, Where to Buy in England, and Much more] The UK Teddy Bear Guide 1992: 5th/fifth Year: The Essential Resource for All Teddy Bear Lovers [pictorial Collector's Handbook of Styles, Manufacturers, Artists, Antiques, Where to Buy in England, and Much more]](http://i.biblio.com/b/696s/69902696-0-s.jpg)
![The Ugly Duckling [Pictorial Children's Reader, Classic Tale retold and Newly illustrated] The Ugly Duckling [Pictorial Children's Reader, Classic Tale retold and Newly illustrated]](http://i.biblio.com/b/958s/69888958-0-s.jpg)
![The Ugly Duckling [Pictorial Children's Reader, Illustrated By Berta and Elmer Hader, Winner of the Prestigious Caldecott Award] The Ugly Duckling [Pictorial Children's Reader, Illustrated By Berta and Elmer Hader, Winner of the Prestigious Caldecott Award]](http://i.biblio.com/b/960s/69889960-0-s.jpg)
![The Ugly Duckling [Pictorial Children's reader] The Ugly Duckling [Pictorial Children's reader]](http://i.biblio.com/b/572s/69902572-0-s.jpg)


![The Ultimate Frontier: An Account of the Ancient Brotherhoods and Their Profound, Worldwide Influence During the Past 6,000 Years [true Story, Non Fiction, the Adelphi Organization, Seicentist Philosophers, Message of hope ] The Ultimate Frontier: An Account of the Ancient Brotherhoods and Their Profound, Worldwide Influence During the Past 6,000 Years [true Story, Non Fiction, the Adelphi Organization, Seicentist Philosophers, Message of hope ]](http://i.biblio.com/b/348s/69910348-0-s.jpg)

![Ultra Ease : The Ultimate in Controlled Cooking [A Cookbook / Recipe Collection / Compilation of Fresh Ideas, Traditional / Regional Fare, Comprehensive Cooking Instructions + Techniques explained] Ultra Ease : The Ultimate in Controlled Cooking [A Cookbook / Recipe Collection / Compilation of Fresh Ideas, Traditional / Regional Fare, Comprehensive Cooking Instructions + Techniques explained]](http://i.biblio.com/b/511s/173326511-0-s.jpg)
![An Umbrella Named Umbrella [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill building] An Umbrella Named Umbrella [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill building]](http://i.biblio.com/b/046s/195683046-0-s.jpg)