Titles starting with U from Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA
Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (titles starting with U) (x) remove
Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 42
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
UGO MULAS
|
|
|
New York Rizzoli (1989).. Fine. A remarkable selection of photographs, especially the portraits of New York artists in the 60's. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 2) |
ULYSSES
|
|
|
New York The Modern Library (1961).. New edition, corrected and reset, 1961. D/w unpriced. Near fine in very good d/w (faint sticker abrasion). 1st thus edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 3) |
ULYSSES. A Review of the Three Texts. Proposals for Alterations
|
|
|
Totowa Barnes & Noble (1989).. Fine. Princess Grace Irish Library: 4. 1st US edition. Binding is Boards.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 4) |
ULYSSES AS A COMIC NOVEL
|
|
|
(Syracuse) Syracuse UP (1989).. Fine. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
ULYSSES. Portals of Discovery
|
|
|
Boston Twayne Publishers (1990).. Fine. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
UN TOPOS ATLANTICO PARA EL MITOLOGO
|
|
|
La Laguna: Zasterle Press, 1989. No. 38 of 150 numbered copies only. 29 pp. An essay in Spanish on Olson, with bilingual text of selections from the Maximus poems. Wrappers a bit faded and very faintly marked; a near fine copy of an elusive volume.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Small 4to. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE UNBLINDING. Poems
|
|
|
New York Macmillan (1968).. First book. Price blacked out; near fine in like d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE UNCERTAIN CERTAINTY. Interviews, Essays, and Notes on Poetry
|
|
|
Ann Arbor U. of Michigan Press (1985).. Slight fading to wrappers, else fine. . First Edition. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 9) |
UNCLE GUS FLAUBERT RATES THE JARGON SOCIETY IN ONE HUNDRED ONE LACONIC PRESALE SAGE SENTENCES
|
|
|
Chapel Hill: Hanes Foundation/ University of North Carolina, 1989. A near fine copy.. First Edition. Wrappers. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
UNCOLLECTED POEMS. Edited by Rivhard Caddel
|
|
|
Oxford Oxford UP 1991.. Fine. Illustrated by Frontis. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 11) |
UNDER FIRE: A History of Tobacco Smoking in Australia
|
|
|
Melbourne Melbourne U. Press 1984.. Fine in d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 12) |
UNDER MILK WOOD. Screenplay by Andrew Sinclair
|
|
|
(New York) Simon and Schuster (1972).. Mark on bottom edge, wrappers rubbed. A good copy. 1st thus edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
UNDER STARS. Poems
|
|
|
Port Townsend Graywolf 1978.. Fine. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 14) |
UNDER THE CLIFF AND OTHER POEMS
|
|
|
London Routledge (1943).. Author's second book. Lower tips bumped, else a nice copy in white d/w that is a little dust soiled and slightly worn. 1st edition. Binding is cl.sp.bds.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 15) |
UNDER THE HILL or The Story of Venus and Tannhauser
|
|
|
New York Grove Press (1959).. Fine. Illustrated by Frontispiece, b&w illus. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 16) |
UNDER THE MOON. The Unpublished Early Poetry. Edited by George Bornstein
|
|
|
New York Scribner (1995).. Fine. Thirty-eight previously unpublished poems. Jacket blurbs by Heaney, Boland et al. 1st edition. Binding is cl. sp, bds.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 17) |
UNDER THE RED FLAG. A History of Communism in Britain, c. 1849-1991
|
|
|
Gloucestershire: Sutton, 1999. Fine in dust wrapper.. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 18) |
UNDERGROUND FILM. A Critical History
|
|
|
New York: Grove Press, 1969. Inscribed by the author in French on the front free endpaper: "Les plus grandes amities a Marjie et Norman! Parker 1969." A major work of modern film criticism, rarely encountered inscribed. A very good copy generally, very slight soiling on fore-edges, with the unclipped dust wrapper, light stain at base of spine, pencilled phone number erased from rear panel.. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 19) |
UNDERGROUND NOTES. Introduction by Vladimir Maximov. Translated (Yugoslav) by Maria Mihajlov Ivusic and Christopher W. Lvusic
|
|
|
London Routledge & Kegan Paul (1977).. Binding is Cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 20) |
UNDERSTANDING THE FRENCH
|
|
|
New York Random House (1955).. Near fine. The third and most elusive of the later books about France. 1st edition. Binding is cl. sp., bds.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$10-25 (10)$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)Paperback (12)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (4)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (42)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

