| 1) |
Ufo Kidnap!
|
|
|
Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co, 1978. {003036} Ufo Kidnap! by Nancy Robison and Edward Frascino. ISBN 0688518532. Published by Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co in 1978. HARD COVER 8vo Sci-Fi First Edition (Stated) {Book Condition} GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} apparently not issued. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: scuffing, soiled, edge wear, fading, soiling, scuffing, End Papers: blacked out inscription(s) on front paste down, Text: light tanning, stained page edge(s), occasio... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.27
|
|
| 2) |
The Ufo Phenomenon
|
|
|
Time Life Education, 1988. {010933} The Ufo Phenomenon edited by Time-Life Books Editors. ISBN 0809463245. Published by Time Life Education in 1988. HARD COVER 4to Psychic Powers 160pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} not issued. {Book Condition Details} Binding: barely bumped ends, Cover: barely visible edge wear, label ghost(s), End Papers: owner bookplate on front free endpaper, large rubber-stamping on title page. {Keywords} UNIDENTIFIED FLYING OBJECTS BODY MIND. ISBN: 0... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.26
|
|
| 3) |
Uganda: Tarnished Pearl of Africa
|
|
|
Westview Press, 1996. {008095} Uganda: Tarnished Pearl of Africa by Thomas P. Ofcansky. ISBN 0813310598. Published by Westview Press in 1996. HARD COVER 8vo Travel {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing. {Keywords} HISTORY AFRICA POLITICAL SCIENCE. ISBN: 0813310598. Hard Cover. Near-Fine/Near-Fine. 8vo. HISTORY AFRICA POLITICAL... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $92.31
|
|
| 4) |
The Ugly Duckling : And Other Stories
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, 1993. {002956} The Ugly Duckling : And Other Stories by Hans Christian Andersen. Illustrated by Hilda (illustrator) Offen. ISBN 1856985091. Published by Random House Value Publishing in 1993. HARD COVER 8vo Wide4 {Book Condition} GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} apparently not issued. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: rubbing, slightly soiled, slight darkening, edge wear, minor soiling, scratching, Text: light tanning, occasio... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.27
|
|
| 5) |
The Ultimate Book of Puzzles, Mathematical Diversions, and Brainteasers: A Definitive Collection of the Best Puzzles Ever Devised
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 1996. {009665} The Ultimate Book of Puzzles, Mathematical Diversions, and Brainteasers: A Definitive Collection of the Best Puzzles Ever Devised by Erwin Brecher. ISBN 0312141432. Published by St Martins Pr in 1996. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo 270pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing, End Papers: slightly soiled front free endpaper. {Keywords} MATHEMATICAL RECREATIONS MATHEMATICS GAMES. ISBN: 0312141432. Trade Paperbac... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.72
|
|
| 6) |
The Ultimate Shopper's Catalogue: Where to Get High Quality and Low Prices by Mail and Phone
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1987. {004059} The Ultimate Shopper's Catalogue: Where to Get High Quality and Low Prices by Mail and Phone by Maria Elena De LA Iglesia. ISBN 0060550171. Published by Harper & Row in 1987. HARD COVER 8vo First Edition (Nbr Line) {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} slightly darkened, edge wear, small chipping along folds, label remnants, slight soiling, short tear(s), light creasing, scratching. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 7) |
The Ultimate Trek Trivia Challenge for the Next Generation
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1996. {002870} The Ultimate Trek Trivia Challenge for the Next Generation by James Howard Hatfield and George Burt. ISBN 1575660636. Published by Kensington Publishing Corporation in 1996. TRADE PAPERPACK 8vo Sci-Fi First Printing (Stated) {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: barely bumped corners, barely visible edge wear, minor rubbing, Text: bright, unmarked pages. {Keywords} STAR TREK TELEVISION PROGRAMS PERFORMING ARTS GENE... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.11
|
|
| 8) |
Ultimatum
|
|
|
New York, NY: Pocket Books, 1975. {002907} Ultimatum by Richard Rohmer. Published by Pocket Books in 1975. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: barely visible edge wear, barely visible creasing, Text: almost bright pages.{Pocket 7886 1.50} sbn 6717888681. Mass Market Paperback. Near-Fine. 12mo. {Pocket 7886 1.50} sbn 6717888681. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 9) |
Un, Deux, Trois ... (One, Two, Buckle My Shoe)
|
|
|
Librairie Des Champs-Elysees, 1948. {008074} Un, Deux, Trois ... (One, Two, Buckle My Shoe) by Agatha Christie. Published by Librairie Des Champs-Elysees in 1948. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo French Text {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, light creasing on Spine, creasing, rubbing, Text: tanning.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.01
|
|
| 10) |
The Unanswered Questions About President Kennedy's Assassination
|
|
|
Award Books, 1965. {005735} The Unanswered Questions About President Kennedy's Assassination by Sylvan Fox. Published by Award Books in 1965. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo History First Edition (Stated) {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: soiled, edge wear, soiling, creasing on Spine, creasing, scuffing, Text: tanning, soiled page edge(s).. First Edition (Stated). Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 11) |
The Unbelievable Land
|
|
|
Queen's Printer, 1966. {006771} The Unbelievable Land by Norman I. Smith. Published by Queen's Printer in 1966. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: soiled, edge wear, soiling, creasing on Spine, creasing, scuffing, End Papers: price stamp on front free endpaper, Text: tanning, minor creasing, occasional stained pages.. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.04
|
|
| 12) |
Unbelievably Good Deals and Great Adventures That You Absolutely Can't Get Unless You're Over 50
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill/Contemporary, 1990. {000271} Unbelievably Good Deals and Great Adventures That You Absolutely Can't Get Unless You're Over 50 by Joan R. Heilman. ISBN 0809240645. Published by McGraw-Hill/Contemporary in 1990. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo 252pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: light creasing, Text: bright, unmarked pages. {Keywords} AGED TRAVEL RECREATION SOCIAL SCIENCE GERONTOLOGY GENERAL. ISBN: 0809240645. Trade Paperback. Very-Good+. 8vo. AGED TRAVEL RECREATION SOC... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.36
|
|
| 13) |
Uncle Jack
|
|
|
Street & Smith. {010052} Uncle Jack by Sir Walter Besant. Published by Street & Smith. HARD COVER 12mo Anthology {Book Condition} GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: tight, slightly frayed ends, Cover: maroon cloth cover stamped with gold, scuffed corners, minor edge wear, small chipping, Text: cream colored pages, occasional stained pages. {Notes} Date Unknown circa 1895. {Contents} Max Hereford's Dream by Edna Lyall; Penance Of John Logan by Wi... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.40
|
|
| 14) |
Uncle Wiggily in the Country
|
|
|
Platt and Munk, 1940. {008006} Uncle Wiggily in the Country by Howard R. Garis. Illustrated by Elmer Rache. Published by Platt and Munk in 1940. HARD COVER 12mo {Book Condition} FAIR NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, broken, Cover: frayed corners, illustrated boards, heavy edge wear, soiling, scuffing, End Papers: large tear on front free endpaper, pencil writing on front free endpaper, Text: light tanning, occasional torn pages.. Hard Cove... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.97
|
|
| 15) |
Unconditional Life ; Mastering the Forces That Shape Presonal Reality
|
|
|
Bantam, 1991. {011063} Unconditional Life ; Mastering the Forces That Shape Presonal Reality by Deepak Chopra. Published by Bantam in 1991. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Psychology 277pp. {Book Condition} FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: barely visible edge wear.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.29
|
|
| 16) |
The Under 40 Financial Planning Guide : From Graduation to Your First House
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: Silver Lake Publishing, 1996. {002499} The Under 40 Financial Planning Guide : From Graduation to Your First House by Cornelius McCarthy. ISBN 1563431343. Published by Silver Lake Publishing in 1996. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Finance Signed by Author 398pp. First Edition (Stated) {Book Condition} FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: barely visible rubbing, barely visible edge dents, Text: bright, unmarked pages. {Notes} Signed by Author.. {Keywords} FINANCE PERSONAL BUSINESS ECONOMICS G... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.34
|
|
| 17) |
Under Barnegat's Beam
|
|
|
Privately Printed, 1960. {006317} Under Barnegat's Beam by Bayard Randolph Kraft. Published by Privately Printed in 1960. HARD COVER 8vo New Jersey 120pp. {Book Condition} FAIR NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} apparently not issued. {Book Condition Details} Binding: frayed ends, Cover: edge wear, soiling, rubbing, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front free endpaper, staining on rear free endpaper, Text: tanning, soiled, occasional torn pages. {Notes} Light on Happenings Along the Jersey Shore. .... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.85
|
|
| 18) |
Under Cover
|
|
|
E. P. Dutton, 1943. {003593} Under Cover by John Roy Carlson. Published by E. P. Dutton in 1943. HARD COVER 8vo 544pp. Seventeenth Printing {Book Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition} POOR {Jacket Condition Details} slightly darkened, edges heavily worn, large chips, soiling, large tears, heavy creasing, scuffing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: tight, bumped ends, Cover: darkening, soiled, bumped corners, edge wear, Text: tanning.. Seventeenth Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.24
|
|
| 19) |
Under Dragon's Wing, No.15
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 1984. {005758} Under Dragon's Wing, No.15 by John Kendall. ISBN 0880380764. Published by Wizards of the Coast in 1984. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Sci-Fi {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: scuffing, minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing. {Keywords} ADVENTURE ADVENTURERS FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE. ISBN: 0880380764. Mass Market Paperback. Very-Good+. 12mo. ADVENTURE ADVENTURERS FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.36
|
|
| 20) |
Under Plum Lake
|
|
|
Bantam, 1983. {012748} Under Plum Lake by Lionel Davidson. ISBN 0553232142. Published by Bantam in 1983. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Sci-fi 152pp. {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing, Text: cream colored pages, stained page edge(s).. ISBN: 0553232142. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $57.20
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (55)$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)Paperback (53)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (36)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (88)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


