Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with U from Books Again, Inc.

Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. (titles starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 238
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) U.S.A.; The Big Money
Dos Passos, John

Boston:: Houghton Mifflin and Company,, 1946. First Edition,. HC. illustrated by Reginald Marsh. A lightly used near fine copy with tight hinges and clean contents in a good only dustjacket (large chips to top of front and rear panel). Protected in mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) U.S. Army Training Center Engineer, Fort Leonard Wood, Missouri (2nd Battalion, 3d Regiment, 22 September, 1960)

NP: Fort Leonard Wood,, 1960. No Edition stated,. HC. quarto, illustrated. Some tape reinforcement to the spine, chip to the base of the spine, edge wear especially to the corners. A good copy. No dustjacket as issued. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) U.S. Department of Agriculture Weather Bureau: Report of the Chief of the Weather Bureau 1902-1903

Washington:: Government Printing Office, (1903). No statement of Edition,. HC. Quarto. A very good copy with some extremity wear and soiling. Bound in brown leather. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
4) U.S. Fighters; Army - Air Force 1925 to 1980s
Jones, Lloyd S

Fallbrook:: Aero Publishers, Inc, 1975. First Edition presumed,. HC. quarto, illustrated, 352 pages. A very good copy in like dustjacket. Protected in mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) U.S. Marine Corps Aviation; 1912 to the Present
Mersky, Peter B

Annapolis: The Nautical & Aviation Publishing Co.,, (1983). HC. First Edition. A near fine copy in a very good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) U.S. Navy Dictionary: Terms, Abbreviations, & Acronyms
Drewry, Douglas L

Pensacola:: Professional Management Spectrum, Inc.,, 1994. Presumed first edition. HC. A fine unused copy with clean contents. In glossy covers. No dustjacket as issued. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
7) U.S. Navy Diving Manual Part 1, July 1963

Washington, D.C.: Navy Department,, 1963. PB. Large octavo, illustrated. Some foxing to the page edges and the covers are foxed and faded, otherwise a clean very good copy with loose pages in a metal clasp type binding. Covers aReprinted stiff cardboard. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
8) U.S.S.R. Human Rights in Transition (Amnesty International)

NY:: Amnesty International Publications,, 1989. First Edition,. PB. paperback, 15 pages. A near fine copy with clean contents. Stapled Wrappers. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) U and I
Baker, Nicholson

London : Granta Books,, (1991). 1st UK Edition. HC. Octavo. Fine copy in like dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) U and I
Baker, Nicholson

NY : Random House,, (1991). 1st Edition. HC. Octavo. SIGNED by author on title page. Fine copy in like dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
11) U and I; A True Story
Baker, Nicholson

London:: Granta Books,, (1991). First U.K. Edition. HC. SIGNED by Baker on the title page. A fine tight copy in a fine dustjacket. Protected in mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
12) US Army Air Forces World War Two Volume I
Ethell, Jeffrey

London:: Arms and Armout Press,, (1986). No statement of Edition,. PB. Oversized paperback, illustrated, a near fine copy issued in stiff wraps. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) US War Birds From World War 1 to Vietnam
Munson, Kenneth

Poole:: New Orchards Editions,, 1985. First U.K. Edition. HC. A tight fine copy in a fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) USA the People of the Land
Michener's James A

NY:: Crown Publishers, Inc.,, (1981). First Edition,. HC. Quarto, 342pp. A near fine copy in like dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
15) USAA; A Tradition of Service, 1922-1997
Ringenbach, Paul T

The Donning Company Publishers,, (1997). First Edition,. HC. 580 pages. An unread fine copy in a fine dust jacket which is now protected by a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) Uber Henrich Wolfflin
Stettler, Michael

Bern:: Verlag Hans Huber, 1970,. No Statement of edition,. HC. Small octavo. Afine copy in black cloth with a trace of edge wear, no dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Uber Juden und Judentum
Steinthal, Prof. Dr. H

Berlin:: Verlag von Poppelauer,, 1925. Later edition,. HC. octavo, 305 pages. Owner inscription and owner name stamp, otherwise a clean very good copy in blue cloth, gilt stamped lettering. No dustjacket and text is German. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) Uffizi Firenze
Negrini, Sergio (cur)

Milan:: Touring Club Italiana,, 1974. First Italian Edition,. HC. 96pp. Some bumping and other edgewear to the boards. Still a very good copy in a very good jacket with some light edgewear and a tear to the upper portion of the spine. Text is Italian ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) Uffizi & Pitti
Rozzi, Filippo

NY:: Harry N. Abrams Inc.,, (ND). No statement of Edition,. HC. Small Folio. A near fine copy with light sunning along the edges, in a lightly used dustjacket with some edge wear and creasing. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Ugly Ways
Ansa, Tina McElroy

NY: Harcourt Brace & Co.,, (1993). HC. First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. A fine copy in like dust jacket which is now protected by a mylar. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00


Results 1 - 20 of 238
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (90)
$10-25 (97)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (53)
Paperback (48)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (68)
With dust jacket (171)
Signed (44)

Filter by country:
United States (238)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: