Titles starting with U from Bumblebee Books
Bookseller: Bumblebee Books (titles starting with U) (x) remove
Bookseller: Bumblebee Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 194
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
U. S. ARMY CHEMICAL CORPS HISTORICAL STUDIES: GAS WARFARE IN WORLD WAR I. THE 89th DIVISION COMES INTO THE LINE AUGUST 1918
|
|
|
Washington DC: Chemical Corps. Good staple-bound softcover book. 8.5" x 11" format. 58 pages.. 1958. ISBN: Binding staples rusted, discoloring cover. Front cover partially. ISBN: detatched; else tight with unmarked interior.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 2) |
U. S. ARMY CHEMICAL CORPS HISTORICAL STUDIES: GAS WARFARE IN WORLD WAR I. THE END OF THE AISNE-MARNE CAMPAIGN AUGUST 1918
|
|
|
Washington DC: Chemical Corps. Good staple-bound softcover book. 8.5" x 11" format. 52 pages.. 1959. ISBN: Binding staples rusted, discoloring cover. Staining to lower corner of. ISBN: cover and several leaves.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 3) |
THE U. S. ARMY TOTAL FITNESS PROGRAM FOR MEN AND WOMEN
|
|
|
NYC: Ballantine. Very good+ trade softcover book. 226 pp incl index. 1986. 1st prtg. ISBN: small spot on fore-edge; else, clean, tight, unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 4) |
U.S. CIVIL AIRCRAFT, Volume 2; ATC NUMBER 101 TO 200
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Aero Publishers. Good+ hardcover book; good dust jacket affixed to covers.. 1964. 1st edition. ISBN: X-lib, usual markings. Tight with unmarked text. Dust jacket in mylar. ISBN: protector.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 5) |
THE U. S. INTERVENTION IN LEBANON, 1958: A COMMANDER'S REMINISCENCE
|
|
|
Fort Leavenworth Kansas: Combat Studies Institute. Very good softcover book. 8.5" x 11" format.. 1984. ISBN: Tight, clean, unmarked. 52 pp including glossary. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 6) |
U.S. MARINE CORPS LANDING FORCE ORGANIZATIONAL SYSTEMS STUDY (LFOSS) - DECEMBER 1985 - FINAL REPORT
|
|
|
Quantico: United States Marine Corps. good plus staple bound softcover book. Dec., 1985. ISBN: X-lib, usual markings. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Edgewear,. ISBN: smudge marks on cover & closed pg edges.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 7) |
THE U.S. NAVAL ACADEMY; An Illustrated History
|
|
|
Annapolis Maryland: Naval Institute Press. Good hardcover book; poor (quite chipped, torn) dust jacket.. (1979). 5th printing. ISBN: ISBN 0-87021-730-5. X-lib, minimal markings. Cover rubbed, front hinge. ISBN: pulled.Textblock tight and unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
U.S. NAVAL DEVELOPMENTS
|
|
|
Annapolis Maryland: Nautical & Avivation Publ.. Very good hardcover book; good (rubbed and edgeworn) dust jacket. 1984. 2nd printing. ISBN: ISBN 0-933852-36-3. Boards show a bit of shelfrubbing. Else, book is. ISBN: tight and unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 9) |
U.S. NAVAL DEVELOPMENTS
|
|
|
Annapolis Maryland: Nautical & Avivation Publ.. Very good hardcover book; good (rubbed and edgeworn) dust jacket. 1984. 2nd printing. ISBN: ISBN 0-933852-36-3. Boards show a bit of shelfrubbing. Else, book is. ISBN: tight and unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 10) |
U.S. NAVAL DEVELOPMENTS
|
|
|
Annapolis Maryland: Nautical & Avivation Publ.. Very good hardcover book; good (rubbed and edgeworn) dust jacket. 1984. 2nd printing. ISBN: ISBN 0-933852-36-3. Boards show a bit of shelfrubbing. Else, book is. ISBN: tight and unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 11) |
U.S. NAVAL DEVELOPMENTS
|
|
|
Annapolis Maryland: Nautical & Avivation Publ.. Very good hardcover book; good (rubbed and edgeworn) dust jacket. 1984. 2nd printing. ISBN: ISBN 0-933852-36-3. Boards show a bit of shelfrubbing. Else, book is. ISBN: tight and unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 12) |
U.S. NAVAL DEVELOPMENTS
|
|
|
Annapolis Maryland: Nautical & Avivation Publ.. Very good hardcover book; poor (quite torn) dust jacket. 1984. 2nd printing. ISBN: ISBN 0-933852-36-3. Boards show a bit of shelfrubbing. Else, book is. ISBN: tight and unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
UAE : A MEED PRACTICAL GUIDE - SECOND EDITION 1986
|
|
|
London: Middle East Economic Digest. Good trade paperback book. 1986. ISBN: X-lib, usual markings. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Edgewear,. ISBN: stickers on front cover.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 14) |
UCSD PASCAL FEATURING THE APPLE IIE AND II PLUS
|
|
|
Boston: PWS. Very good trade softcover book. 489 pages including index. 1984. 1st prtg. ISBN: X-lib, minimal markings. Tight with clean unmarked text. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
UH-OH : SOME OBSERVATIONS FROM BOTH SIDES OF THE REFRIGERATOR DOOR
|
|
|
New York: Villard Books. Good hardcover book in very good dust jacket. 1991. ISBN: Previous owner's name & scrape on front end pg. Edgewear to dust. ISBN: jacket. ISBN 0-679-40103-2. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
UKRAINE: STABILITY AND INSTABILITY - McNair Paper 42
|
|
|
Washington DC: National Defense University. Very good+ softcover book. 86 pages. 1995. ISBN: Wrapper lightly rubbed. Else, pristine.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
ULRICH'S INTERNATIONAL PERIODICALS DIRECTORY 1999 - 37th Edition - Volume 2: Classified List of Subjects E-L
|
|
|
New Providence, NJ: R.R. Bowker. Very good hardcover volume.. (1998). ISBN: ISBN 0-8352-4091-6. X-lib, uncirculated. Light exterior wear. Tight. ISBN: with unmarked text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 18) |
ULRICH'S INTERNATIONAL PERIODICALS DIRECTORY 1999 - 37th Edition - Volume 1: Classified List of Subjects A-D
|
|
|
New Providence, NJ: R.R. Bowker. Very good hardcover volume.. (1998). ISBN: ISBN 0-8352-4090-8. X-lib, uncirculated. Light exterior wear. Tight. ISBN: with unmarked text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 19) |
ULRICH'S INTERNATIONAL PERIODICALS DIRECTORY 1996, 34th edition. Volume 5: INDEXES, U.S. NEWSPAPERS AND NEWSPAPER INDEX
|
|
|
New Providence New Jersey: Bowker. Very good hardcover book, 8" x 11" format.. (1995). ISBN: x-lib, minimal markings. Clean, tight, with unmarked text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
ULRICH'S INTERNATIONAL PERIODICALS DIRECTORY 2000 VOLUME 1 CLASSIFIED LIST OF SERIALS A-D 1-2360 - 38TH EDITION
|
|
|
New Providence, NJ: R.R. Bowker LLC. Very good large hardcover book. 1999. ISBN: X-lib, minimal markings, uncirculated. Some light soiling to a few. ISBN: pages and page edges. ISBN 0835242315. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (67)$5-10 (74)
$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (126)Paperback (63)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (43)With dust jacket (45)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (194)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
