cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with U from Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 268
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) U.S.A. IMMIGRATION GUIDE
Carrion, Ramon

2004 . Carrion, Ramon. U.S.A. IMMIGRATION GUIDE. Fifth edition. Naperville, IL: Sphinz Publishing, c2004. first printing. 230pp. index. 4to. New softcover copy $15.95 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
2) U.S. ARMY UNIFORMS OF WORLD WAR II
Stanton, Shelby

1991 . Stanton, Shelby. U.S. ARMY UNIFORMS OF WORLD WAR II. Harrisburg, PA: Stackpole Books, c1991. 2nd printing. 279pp. index, illus. b/w. sm. 4to. Fine copy in d/w $30.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
3) U.S. CAMERA '62
Maloney, Tom, ed

1961 . Maloney, Tom, ed. U.S. CAMERA '62. Associate Editors Mary Thomas and Jack Terracciano. NY: Duell, Sloane & Pearce, c1961. 215pp. illus. b/w photos. lg. 4to. as new in slightly worn d/w $35.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
4) U.S. CAMERA '62
Maloney, Tom

1961 . Maloney, Tom. U.S. CAMERA '62. NY: Duell, Sloane & Pearce, c1961. 215pp. illus. b/w photos. sm. folio. VG+ VG d/w $30.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
5) U.S. IMMIGRATION STEP BY STEP
Gania, Edwin A

2004 . Gania, Edwin A. U.S. IMMIGRATION STEP BY STEP. Second Edition. Naperville, IL: Sphinx Publishing, c2004. first printing. 313pp. 4to. New softcover copy $14.95 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
6) U.S. NEWS & WORLD REPORT ULTIMATE GUIDE TO LAW SCHOOLS
Sklaroff, Sara

2004 . Sklaroff, Sara. U.S. NEWS & WORLD REPORT ULTIMATE GUIDE TO LAW SCHOOLS. Naperville, IL: Sourcebooks Inc, c2004. 486pp, index. Imperial 8vo. New trade softcover copy $12.95 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
7) UFFIZI FLORENCE
Regoli, Gigetta Dalli

1968 . Regoli, Gigetta Dalli. UFFIZI FLORENCE. NY: Newswwek/Great Museums of the World, c1968. 171pp. index, illus. color. 4to. Fine copy in VG+ d/w $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) UFO VISITATION; PREPARING FOR THE TWENTY-FIRST CENTURY
Watts, Alan

1998 . Watts, Alan. UFO VISITATION; PREPARING FOR THE TWENTY-FIRST CENTURY. London: Brockhampton Press, 1998. New in d/w, index, 218pp, 8vo, $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) UFOS AND HOW TO SEE THEM
Randles, Jenny

1997 . Randles, Jenny. UFOS AND HOW TO SEE THEM. NY: Barnes and Noble, c1997. 144pp. index, illus. sm. 4to. fine in near fine d/w $12.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) THE UGLY DUCKLING
Andersen, Hans Christian

1999 . Andersen, Hans Christian. THE UGLY DUCKLING. NY: Morrow Junior Books, c1999. 4th printing, unpaginated, illus by Jerry Pinkney, 4to, new in d/w, $15.95 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
11) THE UGLY DUCKLING
Andersen, Hans Christian

1990 . Andersen, Hans Christian. THE UGLY DUCKLING. NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, c1990. Second printing. Unpaginated, 4to, Retold and illustrated by Troy Howell, New hardbound in d/w, $15.95. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
12) THE UGLY DUCKLING
Andersen, H.C

1985 . Andersen, H.C. THE UGLY DUCKLING. Muenster, West Germany: F. Coppenrath Verlag, c1985. Unpaginated, 4to, Illustrated by Anne Heseler, As new cloth hardbound, $25.00. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) THE UGLY DUCKLING AND OTHER STORIES

1993 . THE UGLY DUCKLING AND OTHER STORIES. London, UK: Rainbow Books, c1993. first printing. 25pp, color illustrations. Sq.4to. As new hardcover $9.95 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
14) UH-OH, LEONARDO!
Sabuda, Robert

2003 . Sabuda, Robert. UH-OH, LEONARDO!; THE ADVENTURES OF PROVIDENCE TRAVELLER 1503. NY: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, c2003. first printing. unpaginated. Illustrated in color by the author. Sm. 4to. New copy, with d/w. $16.95 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
15) UKIYO-E: 250 YEARS OF JAPANESE ART
Neuer, Roni

1979 . Neuer, Roni. UKIYO-E: 250 YEARS OF JAPANESE ART. NY: Mayflower Books, c1979. First American edition. 390pp, illustrated in color, glossary, biblio. 4to. Fine hardcover copy with fine bright d/w $60.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
16) UKRAINIAN ICON VIX-XVIII CENTURY; FROM THE COLLECTION IN THE NATIONAL
Otkovych, Vasyl

1999. Otkovych, Vasyl. UKRAINIAN ICON VIX-XVIII CENTURY; FROM THE COLLECTION IN THE NATIONAL MUSEUM IN LVIV. National Museum, c1999. bi-lingual edition Russian/English, illustrated in color. Narrow 4to. as new hardcover in d/j ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
17) ULTIMA THULE
Richardson, Henry Handel

1929 . Richardson, Henry Handel. ULTIMA THULE. NY: W.W. Norton & Co., c1929. 314pp. 8vo. Fine copy in VG, chipped d/w $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) ULTIMATE BACKYARD: INSPIRED IDEAS FOR OUTDOOR LIVING
Kodis, Michelle

ULTIMATE BACKYARD: INSPIRED IDEAS FOR OUTDOOR LIVING
Stock photo.
2006 . Kodis, Michelle. ULTIMATE BACKYARD: INSPIRED IDEAS FOR OUTDOOR LIVING. Salt Lake City, UT: Gibbs-Smith Publisher, c2006. 192pp, color photos. Sq. 4to. New hardcover copy with d/w $29.95 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
19) THE ULTIMATE BOOK OF SPORTS LISTS
Postman, Andrew

2003 . Postman, Andrew and Larry Stone. THE ULTIMATE BOOK OF SPORTS LISTS. NY: Black Dog & Leventhal, c2003. first printing. 432pp. index. 8vo. New copy, with d/w. $14.98 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.98
20) THE ULTIMATE BREAD MACHINE COOKBOOK
Lacalamita, Tom

1993 . Lacalamita, Tom. THE ULTIMATE BREAD MACHINE COOKBOOK. NY: Simon and Schuster, c1993. 207pp. index, illus. photos. Simon Metz. 4to. bomc edition. As new copy in d/w $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 268
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)
$5-10 (44)
$10-25 (157)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (83)
Paperback (74)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (98)
With dust jacket (26)
Signed (9)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (268)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: