cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with U from Century Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Century Books (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: Century Books x


Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Universe 1
Silverberg, Robert and Haber, Karen (editors)

Doubleday, 1990. Trade Paperback 1st Fine Contains The Translator by Kim Stanley Robinson; The City of Ultimate Freedom by Geoffrey A. Landis; The Shobies' Story by Ursula K. LeGuin; One Night in Television City by Paul Di Filippo; Playback by Barry N. Malzberg; Moon Blook by M.J. Engh; And of the Earth, A Womb by John M. Landberg; Alimentary Tract by Scott Baker; The Songs the Anemone Sing by Grania Davis; Alien Used Cars by Richard R. Smith; O Time Your Pyramids by Gregory Hartmann; The Shores of Bohemia... more information

Offered by Century Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Uraniferous Phosphatic Lake Beds of Eocene Age in Intermontane Basins of Wyoming and Utah: Shorter Contributions to General Geology: Geological Survey Professional Paper 474-E
Love, J.D

U.S. Dept. of the Interior, 1964. Softcover Good condition Previous owner stamps. All plates in rear pocket. ... more information

Offered by Century Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Uranium - Vanadium Deposits of the Thompsons Area Grand County, Utah, with an Emphasis on the Origin of Carnotite Ores: Bulletin 46
Stokes, Wm. Lee

Utah Geological and Mineralogical Survey, 1952. Softcover Very Good condition. Previous owner stamp on covers, else fine. Fold-out maps in fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Century Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) Uranium Deposits and General Geology of Southeastern Utah: Guidebook to the Geology of Utah Number 9
Stokes, Wm. Lee (editor)

Utah Geological Society, 1954. Softcover Good condition. Cover smudged. Previous owner stamps. Contributors include: R. Clare Coffin, John W. Gruner, Y. William Isachsen, C.M. Mobley, Eugene M. Shoemaker, and Wm. Lee Stokes. ... more information

Offered by Century Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Uranium Deposits in the Eureka Gulch Area Central City District Gilpin County Colorado: Geology and Oore Deposits of Clear Creek, Gilpin and Larimer Counties, Colorado: Geological Survey Bulletin 1032-A
Sims, P.K.; Osterwald, F.W. and Tooker, E.W

U.S. Dept. of the Interior, 1955. Softcover 1955 Very Good condition Previous owner stamp on cover. 31 pages plus geologic map in pocket. ... more information

Offered by Century Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Uranium Distribution in Granites of the Shirley and Pedro Mountains, Carbon County, Wyoming
Graveson, David H

University of Wyoming, 1965. Softcover Good condition Ph.D. Thesis. Comb binding. 66 pages plus appendices and fold-out map. ... more information

Offered by Century Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Uranium Districts of Southeastern Utah: Guidebook to the Geology of Utah Number 21
Hintze, Lehi F. et al

Utah Geological Society, 1967. Softcover Fair condition Binding is loose. One signature detached. Previous owner stamps. Alternate Road Log laid in. ... more information

Offered by Century Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
8) Uranium Resources of the Cedar Mountain Area Emery County, Utah A Regional Synthesis: Geological Survey Bulletin 1087-B
Johnson, Henry S. Jr

U.S. Dept. of the Interior, 1959. Softcover Good condition Spine faded. ... more information

Offered by Century Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Uranium Resources of the San Rafael District Emery County, Utah - a Regional Synthesis: Geological Survey Bulletin 1046-D
Johnson, H.S. Jr

U.S. Dept. of the Interior, 1957. Softcover Good condition Spine faded. Map in pocket in rear. Errata slip laid in. ... more information

Offered by Century Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Uranium and Other Trace Elements in Petroleums and Rock Asphalts: Uranium in Carbonaceous Rocks: Geological Survey Professional Paper 356-B
Bell, Kenneth G

U.S. Dept. of the Interior, 1960. Softcover Very Good condition Previous owner name, a little fading. One small edge tear. Plates in pocket all present in fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Century Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) Uranium in Carbonate Rocks: Shorter Contributions to General Geology: Geological Survey Professional Paper 474-A
Bell, Kenneth G

U.S. Dept. of the Interior, 1963. Softcover Very Good condition Previous owner stamps, slight fading. A study of ore deposition and occurrence of uranium in carbonate environments, including analyses of 70 samples. ... more information

Offered by Century Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Uranium in the Metal-Mining Districts of Colorado: Geological Survey Circular 215
King, R.U.; Leonard, B.F.; Moore, F.B.; and Pierson, C.T

U.S. Dept. of the Interior, 1953. Softcover Good condition Previous owner stamps. 10 pages plus fold-out map. ... more information

Offered by Century Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
13) Uranium-Bearing Copper Deposits in the Coyote District, Mora County, New Mexico: Geological Survey Circular 334
Zeller, Howard D. and Baltz, Elmer H

U.S. Dept. of the Interior, 1954. Softcover Very Good condition Staple bound, 11 x 8.5 inches, 11 pages plus geologic map bound in. Some fading on edges, else fine. ... more information

Offered by Century Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
14) Use of Interpretation in Treatment: Technique and Art
Hammer, Emanuel F. (editor)

Grune & Stratton, 1968. Hardback Very Good condition Sections include: The Basic Issues; Specific Dimensions and Techniques; Viewpoints; Dream Analysis; Group Therapy; Hypnotherapy; and On the Therapist's Side. 379 pages, including index ... more information

Offered by Century Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Utah Iron Deposits Other Than Those of Iron and Washington Counties, Utah: Circular No. 24
Crawford, Arthur L. and Buranek, Alfred M

Utah Geological and Mineralogical Survey, 1957. Softcover Reprint Good condition Originally printed in 1943. ... more information

Offered by Century Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (3)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (14)

Filter by country:
United States (15)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: