Titles starting with U from Hammonds Books & Music
Bookseller: Hammonds Books & Music (titles starting with U) (x) remove
Bookseller: Hammonds Books & Music (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 470
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
| 1) |
The U.P. Trail
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap: Grosset & Dunlap. 1946. B020416; 408 pp, jacket cover; prev. owner's inscription hardcover; good contents & covers; good dustjacket w/mylar . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 2) |
U.S.A. Confidential
|
|
|
Crown Publishers Inc. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings. 1952. Hardcover. xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958011017; authors edition, limited, signed by both authors; Signed by author . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.75
|
|
| 3) |
U.S. Agriculture in a Global Economy: 1985 yearbook of agriculture
|
|
|
U.S Dept. of Agriculture: U.S Dept. of Agriculture. 1985. B026565; 410 pp, page edges; photos, drawings illus. hardcover; no dustjacket; good contents & covers; stained . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 4) |
U. S. Army Insignia & Decorations, #748
|
|
|
Whitman: Whitman. 1941. B003073; 62 pp, minor edge wear, illustrated hardcover booklet, contents very good, covers good w/rubbing & . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 5) |
U. S. Army, a guide book, #740
|
|
|
Whitman: Whitman. 1942. B003072; 60 pp, minor edge wear, illustrated hardcover booklet, contents very good, covers good w/rubbing & . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 6) |
U. S. & British Virgin Islands Guide Book
|
|
|
Fodors Travel Publications: Fodors Travel Publications. 1991. B039301; 201 pp softcover, good contents & wraps, pages yellowing, A490 . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 7) |
U. S. Department of State Building This is Not a Book but a Vintage Paper Item
|
|
|
Bureau of Public Affairs. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1962. Pamphlet. vg 7 x 1; Booklet; B023702; 23702; . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
U.S. Foreign Policy in a Changing World: The Nixon Administration 1969-1973
|
|
|
David Mckay Company Inc. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings. 1974. Softcover. xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958013996 . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 9) |
U. S. Government Publications in the Social Sciences : A Selected Annotated Guide
|
|
|
Sage Publications. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings. 1975. Hardcover. xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958009604 . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.25
|
|
| 10) |
U. S. Metric Study Interim Report; The Manufacturing Industry
|
|
|
U. S. Dept. of Commerce: U. S. Dept. of Commerce. 1971. B031166; 141 pp softcover, good contents & wraps . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
U. S. Navy War Photographs Pearl Harbor to Tokyo Bay
|
|
|
Crown Publishers: Crown Publishers. 1980. B043384; 128 pp Softcover, Very good contents, Very good wraps . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
U. S. Navy, a guide to its ships & equipment, #742
|
|
|
Whitman. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1942. Hardcover. B002342; 62 pages; 62 pp, edge wear, bumped corners, illustrated by Barry Bart hardcover booklet, contents very good, covers good w/rubbing & . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 13) |
U.S. News & World Reports Book on Income Taxes
|
|
|
U. S. News & World Report. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings. 1971. Library Binding. xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958008623 . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 14) |
U.S. Official Pictures of the World War Showing America's Participation
|
|
|
Pictorial Bureau. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1920. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated with photos. Illustrated covers show edgewear and front hinge is loose though book is totally intact and still a good copy. Original khaki green cloth with stamped gilt lettering and paste-down detail from "At Bay" (painting of a soldier firing a rifle) , nonpaginated (approximately 500 to 600 pp) , profusely illustrated with sepia photographs. Distributed by Sears Roebuck & Co. ; 500-600 pp pages . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.00
|
|
| 15) |
U.S. Overseas
|
|
|
Time Life: Time Life. 1969. vg,nj; B032299; 192, Illus, Library Of America . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 16) |
U.S. Rapid Deployment Forces
|
|
|
Arco Publishing: Arco Publishing. 1985. B034249; Oversize, sc, vg, illus. . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 17) |
U.S. Roads in War & Peace - World War 2
|
|
|
National Geographic Magazine. "Roads a key to national defense" very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL . VINTAGE ARTICLE. 1941. very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI005897; pages 6x9-1/2; 31 pages; slightly shelf=cocked . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 18) |
U. S. S. Cairo Story Of A Civil War Gunboat
|
|
|
National Park Service: National Park Service. 1971. booklet, vg, vg wraps; B005936; 56, Illus . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 19) |
U. S. Stamps & Stories
|
|
|
Scott Publications: Scott Publications. 1972. B033210; 224 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 20) |
The U. S. Supreme Court During the Civil War
|
|
|
Civil War Times Illustrated. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1963. magazine. ; Photographs and/or drawings; 9 x 12; 7 pp pages; This is an article from a journal, NOT A BOOK. Very good condition, in mylar with a stiff backing. . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (119)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (154)$5-10 (194)
$10-25 (80)
$25-50 (34)
$50-100 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (200)Paperback (152)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (166)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (470)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
