Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with U from BookCollector.net

Bookseller: BookCollector.net (titles starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: BookCollector.net (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 261
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) U Book
Stafford, Jean

Atascadero, CA: Red Schoolhouse Products , 1982. very good staplebound paperback, sunned edges, a book in a reading specialist's series for beginning readers, CI506704. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20
2) U Book
Stafford, Jean

Atascadero, CA: Red Schoolhouse Products , 1982. very good staplebound paperback, sunned edges, a book in a reading specialist's series for beginning readers, CI506705. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20
3) U Book
Stafford, Jean

Atascadero, CA: Red Schoolhouse Products , 1982. very good staplebound paperback, sunned edges, a book in a reading specialist's series for beginning readers, CI506706. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20
4) U. S. , a Second Study in Democracy
Buchholz, H. E

Baltimore: Warwick and York , 1926. good hardcover, no dustjacket, follow-up to Of What Use Are Common People. some foxing on page edges, board soil, no markings, POL507672. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
5) U.S. Air Force Thunderbirds
Us Air Force

USA: US Air Force, 1969 VERY GOOD light blue hardcover, binding tight, wear to spine ends and light edge and surface rubbing. This is an non-dated Commemorative photographic book listing the rosters of teams from 1954-1968. There is no pub date but probably late 1960's. Black and white photos of the pilots, some with signitures over the pictures which appear to be authentic signitures of Maj. Neil L. Eddins, Capt Marion M. Angel, Capt John P. Dickey, Capt Merril A. McPeak, Capt Doyle C. Ruff, the pres... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
6) U.S. Camera Annual 1964
Maloney, Tom

NY: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1963. good hardcover, no dustjacket, worn at bottom spine, AP509699. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) U. S. Fighting Man's Code
EDITED

Washington DC: Department of Defense, 1959. Very Good Trade Paperback. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. DOD PAM 1-16, title written on blank spine in pen, no other markings, Code of conduct in battle and captivity, MI603434.. Paperback. Very Good/ . ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
8) U. S. Government Printing Office Style Manual
Edited

Washington,D.C.: Government Printing Office, 1973. GOOD green hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light rubbing spine ends and crease down spine, heavy lib binding, ex-lib reference usual stamps. Interior pages clean, no marks. Reference for writing, grammar, punctuation. 548 pgs. RB708416 . Revised. Hardcover. Acceptable/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
9) U.S. Marine Corps Aviation: 1912 To the Present
Mersky, Peter B

Mount Plesant, South Carolina, U.S.A.: Nautical & Aviation Pub Co of Amer, 1984 very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, MI800016. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) U. S. Military Involvement in Southern Africa
Western Massachusetts Association Of Concerned African Scholars

Boston: South End Press, 1978. Good GoodTrade Paperback. Good + 1st Print. ISBN: 0896080412. fading spine and edges, HP07490.. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.06
11) The U.S. Navy: An Illustrated History
Miller, Nathan

NY: American Heritage, 1977 good hardcover in fair dustjacket, initials on all 3 edges, dustjacket torn two inches at top spine, writing on endpaper, MI801074. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
12) U.S. On the Moon, What it Means to Us
US News and World Report

Washington: U S News & World Report, 1969. very good trade paperback, only minor rubbing and creasing, written before the Apollo Moon landing, this book is a guide to the flight and background on why we did it. SE507015. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.39
13) U. S. West, the Saga of Wells Fargo
Beebe, Lucius ; Clegg, Charles

NY: Bonanza, 1974. good hardcover in good dustjacket torn along top edge, name on front endpaper, HP507949. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
14) U-Boat War
Buchheim, Lothar-Gunther

NY: Knopf, 1978. good hardcover in good dustjacket, edgetears, large tear to front dustjacket flap, MI505729. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
15) U-Boats Offshore
Hoyt, Edwin

NY: Playboy Press, 1980. Very Good Near FineMass Market Paperback. Near Fine 1st Print. ISBN: 0872166554. MI 510146.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.88
16) U-Boats at War-German Submarines in Action 1939-1945
Busch, Harold

New York: Ballantine/Bal-Hi, 1965. FINE mass market paperback, Unread, AS NEW. Bal-Hi Military non-fiction series, U2815. Original price $.50. German submarines in action during WWII 1939-1945. 176 pgs.. 2nd Print. Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
17) UFO the Complete Sightings
Brookesmith, Peter Editor

New York: Barnes & Noble, 1995. FINE hardcover, no wear. NEAR FINE jacket, light surface rubbing, no tears, Interior pages clean and white. Photos and illustrations of actual sightings, abduction stories from around the world. 176 pgs. Metaphysics, UFOs. OP705759. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.29
18) UFOs: The Sightings of Alien People and Spacecraft from the Earliest Centuries to the Present Day
Jackson, Robert

UFOs:  The Sightings of Alien People and Spacecraft from the Earliest Centuries to the Present Day
Stock photo.
London: Grange Books, 1992. FINE hardcover, illustrated boards, no wear. GOOD jacket, shiny, one inch tear bottom spine, ruffling along edges, otherwise clean. Interior pages clean, no wear. Photos of actural sightling of UFOs , and people who thought they had encounters with aliens, ancient history of sightings. 80 pgs. Metaphysics. OP705755. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.39
19) UFOs: The Sightings of Alien People and Spacecraft from the Earliest Centuries to the Present Day
Jackson, Robert

UFOs:  The Sightings of Alien People and Spacecraft from the Earliest Centuries to the Present Day
Stock photo.
London: Grange Books, 1992. FINE hardcover, illustrated boards, no wear. FINE jacket, shiny, clean. Interior pages clean, no wear. Photos of actural sightling of UFOs , and people who thought they had encounters with aliens, ancient history of sightings. 80 pgs. Metaphysics. OP705756. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.39
20) UFOs: The Sightings of Alien People and Spacecraft from the Earliest Centuries to the Present Day
Jackson, Robert

UFOs:  The Sightings of Alien People and Spacecraft from the Earliest Centuries to the Present Day
Stock photo.
London: Grange Books, 1992. FINE hardcover, illustrated boards, no wear. NEAR FINE jacket, shiny, clean, small chipping at spine end. Interior pages clean, no wear. Photos of actural sightling of UFOs , and people who thought they had encounters with aliens, ancient history of sightings. 80 pgs. Metaphysics. OP705757. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.39


Results 1 - 20 of 261
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (153)
Fine or New (41)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (50)
$5-10 (118)
$10-25 (68)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (159)
Paperback (71)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (102)
With dust jacket (204)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (261)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: