Titles starting with U from Abandoned Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Abandoned Books (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: Abandoned Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 120
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
U.S. Competitiveness in the World Economy
|
|
|
Massachusetts: Harvard Business School, 1984. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket lightly faded to edges with small tears. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.94
|
|
| 2) |
The U. S. Invasion of Panama : The Truth Behind Operation "Just Cause" (Latina/O and Latin American Studies)
|
|
|
Boston: South End, 1991. White, clean, crisp and bright softcover, approximately 10 pages with highlights otherwise, a very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Softcover Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.94
|
|
| 3) |
U. S. One : America's Original Main Street
|
|
|
St. Martins, 1991. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition/Printing in mylar protective sleeve. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Oversized. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 4) |
UFO : The Complete Sightings
|
|
|
NY: Barnes and Noble, 1995. White, clean, and bright hardcover. Dustjacket with rubbing. A nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. Illus. by Photographs and Illustrations. COFFEE TABLE SIZE. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 5) |
The UFO Conspiracy: from the Official Case Files of the Worlds Leading Nations
|
|
|
NY: Barnes and Noble, 1993. White, clean, crisp and bright hardcover with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.94
|
|
| 6) |
UFO's - A Scientific Debate
|
|
|
NY: Barnes and Noble, 1996. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition/Printing by Barnes and Noble. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.94
|
|
| 7) |
UMRA : Antiche Genti D'italia e Linguaggio Mediterraneo (collana Di Studi sull'Italia antica/4)
|
|
|
Italy: Ernesto Paleani Editore, 1999. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Inscription to front free endpaper, otherwise, about as new throughout. Dustjacket lightly rubbed to edges. Illustrations and maps throughout. A very SHARP copy! TEXT IN ITALIAN. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. COFFEE TABLE SIZE. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $395.00
|
|
| 8) |
USSR 100 Questions and Answers: Part 1 (One)
|
|
|
Novosti Press Agency Publishing House, 1977. White, clean, crisp and bright 1977 Edition, Part 1 (One) 108 pages. . Some tanning to cover. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Trade Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 9) |
The Ugly Little Boy
|
|
|
A time travel experiment takes a little Neanderthal boy to the 21st century in this novelization of Asimov's 1958 short story... read more
NY: Doubleday, 1992. 1st Edition, FIRST PRINTING. Former library copy with only some of the usual identifiers. The book and text are in great shape, certainly a very good reading copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.94
|
|
| 10) |
The Ugly Little Boy
|
|
|
A time travel experiment takes a little Neanderthal boy to the 21st century in this novelization of Asimov's 1958 short story... read more
NY: Doubleday, 1992. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.94
|
|
| 11) |
Ulendo : Travels of a Naturalist in and Out of Africa
|
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1964. White, clean, sound hardcover bound in turquoise cloth binding. Name to front free endpaper, otherwise, clean throughout. Dustjacket with small closed tears at edge, primarily at corners, unclipped. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Photo Section. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.94
|
|
| 12) |
Ultes Und Neues
|
|
|
NY: Henry Holt, 1935. A very solid hardcover, text is clean throughout, name on the endpapers. Green cloth covers are worn and rubbed. 12 black/white plates. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.94
|
|
| 13) |
The Ultimate Cooking Course and Kitchen Encyclopedia
|
|
|
Hermes House, 2002. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket bright, clean, crisp with a small closed tear at head of spine. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good ++. Illus. by Photographs Throughout. COFFEE TABLE SIZE. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.94
|
|
| 14) |
The Ultimate Golf Book: The Essential Guide to Playing Better Golf
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Courage/ Running Press, 1996. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrations, diagrams, Photos. COFFEE TABLE SIZE. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.94
|
|
| 15) |
The Ultimate Portfolio
|
|
|
NY: North Light Books, 1990. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. Oversized. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.94
|
|
| 16) |
Ultimate Visions : Reflections on the Religions We Choose
|
|
|
One World, 1995. A very white and solid copy. Covers are worn, stamp to outside lower page edge with price stamped on fly page. Text is clean throughout. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Trade Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.94
|
|
| 17) |
The Ultra Americans : The U. S. Role in Breaking the Nazi Codes
|
|
|
NY: Stein and Day, 1986. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, dustjacket neatly priceclipped. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good ++. Illus. by Photos. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.94
|
|
| 18) |
The Ultra Secret
|
|
|
Harper and Row, 1974. A very white, crisp, clean 2nd printing. Wear to jacket edges/corners. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.94
|
|
| 19) |
The Ultra Secret
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row, 1974. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. Jacket with tiny tear to lower spine tip, now in mylar protective sleeve. Light foxing to outside page block and preliminaries, still a very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.93
|
|
| 20) |
Ultramarathon Man: Confessions of an All-Night Runner
|
|
|
Marathon runner Dean Karnazes, who despite his awesome achievements, insists he's just a "regular guy," writes about his life... read more
NY: Penguin Books, 2005. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, later Printing with bright crisp dustjacket. A very SHARP UNREAD COPY! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.93
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (100)Fine or New (21)
New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (68)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (93)Paperback (26)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (44)With dust jacket (71)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (120)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




