Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with U from the scarlet pimpernel

Bookseller: the scarlet pimpernel (titles starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: the scarlet pimpernel (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 269
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) UCAS Handbook Entry 1999
UCAS

Cheltenham: UCAS, 1999. Illustrated card, light rubbing, creasing to spine - - - used paperback . Paperback. Large Paperback. Very Good/No Dj. 220x280mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.03)
2) UFO's Past, Present and Future
Emenegger, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1978. Illus card covers, slight rubbing, creasing to spine & cover. Paperback. Soft Cover. Good/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.03)
3) UFOs the Definitive Casebook
Spencer, John

London: Hamlyn, 1991. grey cloth, illus dj, rubbed dj. divided into continents, it lists hoaxes as well as more credible sightings. with many photos & artist's impressions.. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Back. Very Good/Fair. 230x310mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.84)
4) UK Board Sailing 1983
UK Board Sailing Association

UKBSA, 1983. illus card covers, slight rubbing, 36pp. Soft Cover. Good/No Dj. 140x210mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.05)
5) UNIX Business Jun 90

light rubbing, signs of use. For details of indidual articles, please email us.. Soft Cover. Good/No Dj. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.21)
6) UNIX Software Journal Issue 2/10 1991

light rubbing, signs of use. For details of indidual articles, please email us.. Soft Cover. Good/No Dj. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.21)
7) US Special Forces
Peter Macdonald

London: Bison Books, 1990. 80pp, laminated boards, with blue pictoral DJ. Light rubbing to edge of DJ. A history & operations of the US Special forces units, from WWII to today.. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. 12x240x310mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.05)
8) The USA a Visitor's Handbook
Time & Life

Amsterdam: Time Life, 1969. Blue cloth, illus dj. Light rubbing, small chips to dj. Travelling guide to the US, from the late sixties.. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Back. Very Good/Good. 140x210mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.03)
9) USAAF Camouflage of World War 2 - Airfix Magazine Guide 18
Jerry Scutts

Cambridge: Patrick Stephens, 1976. 64pp, laminated grey pictoral boards. Owners bookplate on front pastedown.. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8x142x225mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.24)
10) USS "Seawolf"
Robinson, Patrick

The Chinese government is plotting a surprise attack against major American cities along the Pacific coast. The offensive wil... read more

London, United Kingdom: Century Publishing Co Ltd. 381pp, illustrated card. Light rubbing, creasing to spine. technothriller about the latest American SSN and the new chinese Xia class submarines.. First Trade. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Royal 8vo - 25x160x242mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.03)
11) Uganda Cradle of the Nile
Willscher, Odo

Uganda: Ministry of Information Uganda. decorative yellow boards. light rubbing. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 210x210mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.08)
12) The Ugly Duchess
Feuchtwanger, Lion

London: Martin Secker, 1927 red cloth, rubbed repaired slit to spine, foxing, 312pp. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Back. Fair/No Dj. 130x190mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.84)
13) The Ultimate Cat Book
Taylor, David

London: Dorling Kindersley, 1989. White cloth, illus DJ. rubbing to edges, DJ is rubbed with chips to top. . 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Back. Good/Good. 230x280mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.42)
14) The Ultimate Cat Book
Taylor, David

London: Dorling Kindersley, 1989. White cloth, illus DJ. rubbing to edges, DJ is rubbed with chips to top. . 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Back. Good/Good. 230x280mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.42)
15) The Ultimate Choice & Too Strong to Deny
Darcy, Emma

illus card, light rubbing, creasing to spine, used paperback . Paperback. Soft Cover. Good/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.21)
16) The Ultimate Dracula
Preiss, Bryan (ED)

London: Headline. edition & year may vary. Light rubbing, creasing to spine. may have owner's name or bookselers stamp. Internally clean. - - any other defects listed. - - - - . Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($4.01)
17) The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Formula One : The Definitive Illustrated Guide to Grand Prix Motor Racing
Jones, Bruce

London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1995 laminated boards, illus dj, slight rubbing, colour & b/w photos, statistics etc. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. 220x300mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.84)
18) The Ultimate Frontier
Eklal Kueshana

Chicago: The Stelle Group, 1974. 224pp, illustrated card. Creasing to spine, light rubbing. . Paperback. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 15x110x180mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.05)
19) Ultimate General Knowledge Quiz, The

Bath, United Kingdom: Parragon Book Service Ltd, 2002. Illustrated card covers, slight rubbing, crease to spine - . Trade Paperback. Soft Cover. Good/No Dj. Royal 8vo - 60x160x242mm. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.84)
20) Ultimate Prizes
Howatch, Susan

London: Fontana. Illustrated card, light rubbing, creasing to spine, - used paperback, . Paperback. Soft Cover. Good/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. ... more information

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.61)


Results 1 - 20 of 269
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (35)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (86)
$5-10 (96)
$10-25 (70)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (153)
Paperback (101)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (76)
With dust jacket (248)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (269)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: