Titles starting with U from Ye Old Bookworm
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm x
Results 1 - 20 of 149
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
U F Os Yes - Where The Condon Committee Went Wrong
|
|
|
New York: Signet. Good;. 1968. First Printing. Paperback. 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 256 pages; Mass market paperback rubbed at edges. Text pages clean but beginning to yellow. Bagged for protection. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
U.S. Combat : America'S Land-Based Weaponary
|
|
|
Lincolnwood: Publications International. Fine in Fine dust jacket;. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0517687631 . 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 160 pages; Index. Text clean and tight. Illustrated color photos. DJ with little wear. Mylar cover. Book solid with little wear. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 3) |
U. S. Policy Toward Latin America From Regionalism to Globalism
|
|
|
Boulder: Westview Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Softcover. 0813308135 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 274 pages; Trade Size Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Book Shows Wear, Underlined Text; written in text with Highlight . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 4) |
U. S. S. Sierra Indian Ocean Cruise 1982
|
|
|
Norfolk: Walsworth Publishing Company. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1982. First Edition (?). Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 157 pages; Navy leather like binding with faded gold lettering at spine and front cover panel. Text pages have been damp at sometime which has caused some rippling. Rear fourth of pages at lower margins are slightly dampstained. Has one written name at front free end page " Lt. Richardson". Photos illustrate both black and white and some color prints. Each crew ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 5) |
U.S. V. Richard M. Nixon - The Final Crisis
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. Good+ with no dust jacket;. 1975. Paperback. 0345247469 . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 322 pages; Black PB covers, photo cover of Nixon. Edges and hinge just lightly rubbed. Text clean and tight. Appendix and index. Ballantine book #24746. Bagged for protection. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 6) |
Ufos - Interplantary Visitors UFO Investigator Reports on the Facts, Fables and Fantasies of the Flying Saucer Conspiracy
|
|
|
New York: Bantam. Good+. 1979. first priting thus. Paperback. 0553132997 . 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 346 pages; Mass market paperback creased at hinge and spine, lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. Drawings illustrate. Bagged for protection. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Ugly Russian
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Book. Good with no dust jacket;. 1966. Paperback. 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 274 pages; Index. Orange paperback covers. Text clean and tight. Bagged for protection. Pocket book #75148. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Uh-Oh - Some Observations Form Both Sides Of The Refigerator Door
|
|
|
New York: Villard Books. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket;. 1991. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 244 pages; DJ lightly scuffed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid clean and tight. Lightly rubbed at spine ends. Text pages clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 9) |
Ulimate Bicycle Book
|
|
|
New York: DK Publishing. Very Good+ with no dust jacket;. 1998. Softcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 192 pages; Softbound photo cover. Text clean and tight. Little wear to note. Photos by Philip Gatward. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 10) |
Ultimate Intimacy
|
|
|
A minister whose first wife died loves his second wife but is unable to communicate with her on an intimate level. When a bea... read more
New York: Grove Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1998. First American Edition. Hardcover. 0802116256 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 387 pages; DJ is lightly scuffed and rubbed at spine ends. Mylar cover. Remainder mark otherwise clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 11) |
The Ultimate Triumph
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1974. Hardcover. 0399112251 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 372 pages; Edge wear to book and DJ. DJ taped to the inside front. Clean and tight. ; Signed by . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 12) |
Ultimate Victorians Continental Side of San Francisco Bay
|
|
|
Berkeley: Howell North Books. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1970. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0-8310-7081-1 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 176 pages; DJ spine head torn and chipped. Edges lightly rubbed. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Tannish cloth very lightly rubbed at spine ends. Black and white photos. Map end pages. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 13) |
Umberto'S Circus
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus & Young Co.. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1951. BOMC. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 340 pages; DJ lightly rubbed with minor creasing of edges. Mylar cover. Book solid with clean text. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 14) |
Umphrey Lee
|
|
|
Nashville: Abingdon Press. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-687-42786-X . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 240 pages; DJ is rubbed, creased, & tron. Mylar Cover. . Gift inscription at FFEP with a tape-in message at facing paste down. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 15) |
Un Mundo De Communidades Libro De Actividades
|
|
|
Woodbridge: Blackbirch Press. Very Good;. 2000. First Edition. Stapled wraps. 1-567-11531-4 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 48 pages; Grey photo cover stapled wraps little wear to note. Text pages clean and tight. Text is in Spanish. Traduccion by Julio Gonzalez. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 16) |
Una Etapa Dificil Mi Lucha Contra El Cancer
|
|
|
Miami: Planeta Publishing. Good with no dust jacket. 2005. First Edition. Softcover. 1933169028 . Spanish Edition; 0.6 x 8.1 x 5 Inches; 175 pages; Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Shows Wear; Rubbed . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.24
|
|
| 17) |
Unanointed, The
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1958. BOMC. Hardcover. 112536789X . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 314 pages; DJ edges worn with major chip at spine head with other rubbing. Mylar cover. Boards edges lightly rubbed. Text clean. Map endpapers. King David and the armies of Israel. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 18) |
Unanointed, The
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1958. BOMC. Hardcover. 112536789X . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 314 pages; Lightly chipped DJ edges. Inked out name FFEP, o/w contents clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 19) |
Unauthorized X-Files
|
|
|
New York: MJF Books. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 9781567312843 . 1 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 309 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 20) |
Unborn
|
|
|
New York: Linden Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1981. BOMC. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 247 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Very lightly rubbed DJ edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, almost stiff, little wear to note. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (65)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (64)$5-10 (73)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (105)Paperback (43)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (54)With dust jacket (119)
Filter by country:
United States (149)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
