cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with U from PaleoPublications

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: PaleoPublications (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: PaleoPublications x


Results 1 - 20 of 201
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) U.S. Geological Survey - Missouri Geological Survey Symposium Mineral-Resource Potential in the Midcontinent. Program and Abstracts, St. Louis, Missouri, April 11-12, 1989, 1990, United State Geological Survey, Washington, D. C, U.S. Geological Survey Ci
Pratt, W. P. and Goldhaber, M. B

United State Geological Survey, Washington, D. C, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. United State Geological Survey, Washington, D. C, 1990, U.S. Geological Survey Circular, Number 1043 : 42 pages. Printed wraps, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Missouri Mineralogy Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, mines, minerals, precious metals, mining, mine, mineral, industrial resources, deep drilling United State Geological Survey, Washington, D. C U.S. Geological Survey Circular Pratt, W. P. and Goldhaber... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
2) U.S. Geological Survey Workshop on Nonfuel Mineral-Resource Appraisal of Wilderness and CUSMAP Areas, 1981, United State Geological Survey, Washington, D. C, U.S. Geological Survey Circular, Number 845 :
Shawe, D. R

United State Geological Survey, Washington, D. C, 1981. Paperback. See Description. United State Geological Survey, Washington, D. C, 1981, U.S. Geological Survey Circular, Number 845 : . Printed wraps, minor signs of use, some highlighting, text in good or better condition. Mineralogy Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, mines, minerals, precious metals, mining, mine, mineral, industrial resources, deep drilling United State Geological Survey, Washington, D. C U.S. Geological Survey Circular Shawe, D. R. U... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
3) UMR Journal. Special issue devoted to Coast to Coast Tectonic Study of the United States, 1968, University of Missouri School of Mines and Metallurgy, Rolla, Missouri, UMR Journal, Number 1 : 156 pages with illustrations
University of Missouri at Rolla

University of Missouri School of Mines and Metallurgy, Rolla, Missouri, 1968. Paperback. Very Good. University of Missouri School of Mines and Metallurgy, Rolla, Missouri, 1968, UMR Journal, Number 1 : 156 pages with illustrations. Softbound, previous owners name, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Missouri Plate Tectonics Geology, mine, mines, mining, economic geology, mining geology, engineering geology, mineralogy, minerals, hard rock, soft rock University of Missouri School of Mines and ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
4) US Geological Survey Yearbook, Fiscal Year 1984, 1984, United State Geological Survey, Washington, D. C, 139 with illustrations
Peck, D. L

United State Geological Survey, Washington, D. C, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. United State Geological Survey, Washington, D. C, 1984, 139 with illustrations. Softbound, very good condition. Mineralogy Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, mines, minerals, precious metals, mining, mine, mineral, industrial resources, deep drilling United State Geological Survey, Washington, D. C Peck, D. L. US Geological Survey Yearbook, Fiscal Year 1984 1984 So ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) US Geological Survey Yearbook, Fiscal Year 1992, 1992, United State Geological Survey, Washington, D. C, 123 with illustrations
Peck, D. L

United State Geological Survey, Washington, D. C, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. United State Geological Survey, Washington, D. C, 1992, 123 with illustrations. Softbound, very good condition. Mineralogy Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, mines, minerals, precious metals, mining, mine, mineral, industrial resources, deep drilling United State Geological Survey, Washington, D. C Peck, D. L. US Geological Survey Yearbook, Fiscal Year 1992 1992 So ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) The USGS Mafic Rock Reference Samples, W-2, Dnc-1, and BIR-1, 1984, United States Geological Survey, Geological Survey Professional Paper, 1623 : 1-54, 1 figure and 13 tables
Flanagan, F. J

United States Geological Survey, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1984, Geological Survey Professional Paper, 1623 : 1-54, 1 figure and 13 tables. Printed wraps, very good condition. Washington Miocene Petrology Geology geophysics geophysical exploration oil gas petroleum mining mine mineral minerals mineralogy petrology gold silver fossils fossil dinosaur dinosaurs mines coal United States Geological Survey Geological Survey Professi ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) USGS Research on Mineral Resources - 1991 Program and Abstracts. Seventh Annual V. E. McKelvey Forum on Mineral and Energy Resources, 1991, United State Geological Survey, Washington, D. C, U.S. Geological Survey Circular, Number 1062 : 99 pages
Good, E. E. et al

United State Geological Survey, Washington, D. C, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. United State Geological Survey, Washington, D. C, 1991, U.S. Geological Survey Circular, Number 1062 : 99 pages. Printed wraps, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Mineralogy Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, mines, minerals, precious metals, mining, mine, mineral, industrial resources, deep drilling United State Geological Survey, Washington, D. C U.S. Geological Survey Circular Good, E. E. et al. USGS Research on... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
8) USGS Research on Mineral Resources -1994 Part B - Guidebook for Field Trips, 1994, United States Department of Interior, Geological Survey, Washington, D.C, U. S. Geological Survey Circular, C-1103-B : 115 pages with illustrations
Thorman, C. H

United States Department of Interior, Geological Survey, Washington, D.C, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. United States Department of Interior, Geological Survey, Washington, D.C, 1994, U. S. Geological Survey Circular, C-1103-B : 115 pages with illustrations. Softbound, previous owners stamp, very good condition. Arizona Economic Geology Geology, mine, mines, mining, economic geology, mining geology, engineering geology, mineralogy, minerals, hard rock, soft rock United States Department of Interior, Geologi... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
9) USGS Twelfth Annual Report 1890-1891, Part 1, Geology; Includes articles on Soils by Shaler, Lafayette formation by McGee, Cambrian by Walcott, and Yellowstone National Park by Iddings, 1891, United States Geological Survey, Annual Report, 12 (1) : 1-675,
Powell, J. W

United States Geological Survey, 1891. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1891, Annual Report, 12 (1) : 1-675, with many illustrations. Brown cloth, edge wear to cover, other minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Agriculture USGS, Geology, irrigation, water, agriculture, Geological, Forest Reserves, Forest Maps, Agriculture, Irrigation United States Geological Survey Annual Report Powell, J. W. USGS Twelfth Annual Report 1890-1891, Part 1, Geology; Includes articl ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
10) USGS Twentieth Annual Report 1898-1899, Part 2, General Geology and Paleontology; Includes Articles on Philippines by Becker, Devonian of Colorado by Girty, Bird Mountain by Dale, Cascade Mountains by Russell, Mesozoic Flora by Ward, and more, 1900, Unite
Walcott, C. D

United States Geological Survey, 1900. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1900, Annual Report, 20 (2) : 1-953, with many illustrations. Brown cloth, edge wear to cover, other minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Agriculture USGS, Geology, irrigation, water, agriculture, Geological, Forest Reserves, Forest Maps, Agriculture, Irrigation United States Geological Survey Annual Report Walcott, C. D. USGS Twentieth Annual Report 1898-1899, Part 2, General Geology and P ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
11) USGS research on mineral resources, 1989; program and abstracts. Fifth Annual V. E. McKelvey Forum on Mineral and Energy Resources , 1988, United State Geological Survey, U. S. Geological Survey Circular, C1035
Schindler, K. S

United State Geological Survey, 1988. Paperback. Very Good. United State Geological Survey, 1988, U. S. Geological Survey Circular, C1035. Softbound, very good condition. Mining Geology Geology, Geological survey, geoscience, geosciences, earth science, earth sciences United State Geological Survey U. S. Geological Survey Circular Schindler, K. S. USGS research on mineral resources, 1989; program and abstracts. Fifth Annu ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
12) Uben den grossen Psaronius in der naturwissenschaftlichen Sammlung der Stadt Chemnitz, 1887, Naturwissenschaftlichen Gesellschaft zu Chmnitz, Naturwissenschaftlichen Gesellschaft zu Chmnitz, 16 pages and 2 plates
Sterzel, J. T

Naturwissenschaftlichen Gesellschaft zu Chmnitz, 1887. Paperback. Very Good. Naturwissenschaftlichen Gesellschaft zu Chmnitz, 1887, Naturwissenschaftlichen Gesellschaft zu Chmnitz, 16 pages and 2 plates. Wraps, previous owners name, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics, genes Naturwissen... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Uber Die Postglazialen Verhaltnise Von Vanajavesi, Leteensuo Und Lehijarvi Sowie Die Entwicklung Ihrer Flora, 1963, Suomalainen Tiedeakatemia, Helsinki, Annales Academiae Scientiarum Fennicae, Series A. III. Geologica-Geographica, 70 : 64 pages with 7 pla
Simola, L. K

Suomalainen Tiedeakatemia, Helsinki, 1963. Paperback. Very Good. Suomalainen Tiedeakatemia, Helsinki, 1963, Annales Academiae Scientiarum Fennicae, Series A. III. Geologica-Geographica, 70 : 64 pages with 7 plates and 9 figures. Softbound, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Germany Glaciology Botany, vegetation, horticulture, Siva culture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetic... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $34.00
14) Uber Einen Fall von Koppelund und Freie Kombination Bei Erbsen, 1923, Mendelian Society, Lund, Sweden, Hereditas, Volume 4 : pages 235-238 with 3 tables
Hammarlund, C

Mendelian Society, Lund, Sweden, 1923. Paperback. Very Good. Mendelian Society, Lund, Sweden, 1923, Hereditas, Volume 4 : pages 235-238 with 3 tables. Softbound, previous owner book stamp, very good condition. Germany Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, Siva culture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics, genes Mendelian Society, Lund, Sweden Hered ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Uber Einige Genetische Versuche Mit Papaver Rhoeas Und Papaver Laevigatum, 1920, Mendelian Society, Lund, Sweden, Hereditas, Volume 1 : pages 107-114
Rasmuson, H

Mendelian Society, Lund, Sweden, 1920. Paperback. See Description. Mendelian Society, Lund, Sweden, 1920, Hereditas, Volume 1 : pages 107-114. Softbound, self wrapped, previous owners stamp, minor signs of use and age, text in good or better condition. Germany Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, Siva culture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics, genes Mendelian Society, Lund, Sweden Hered ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) Uber Katalytische Verursachung im Biologischen Geschehen, 1935, Verlag von Julius Springer, Berlin, 126 pages
Mittasch, A

Verlag von Julius Springer, Berlin, 1935. Paperback. Very Good. Verlag von Julius Springer, Berlin, 1935, 126 pages. Softbound, xlib, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Germany Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, Siva culture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics, genes Verlag von Julius Springer, Berlin Mi ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00
17) Uber Viviparie bei Pernettya, 1912, Svensk Botanisk Tidskrift , Svensk Botanisk Tidskrift, Bd 6, h. 3 : pages 491-495 with 5 figures
Skottsberg, C

Svensk Botanisk Tidskrift , 1912. Paperback. Very Good. Svensk Botanisk Tidskrift , 1912, Svensk Botanisk Tidskrift, Bd 6, h. 3 : pages 491-495 with 5 figures. Softbound, previous owners initials, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Germany Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, Siva culture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics, genes Svensk Botanisk Tidskrift Svensk Bot ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Uber den Stammbaum der Onagraceae, 1925, J. H. de Bussy, Amsterdam, Recueil des Travaux botaniques neerlandais, Volume 21 : pages 384-512 with 15 figures
Broekens, D. J

J. H. de Bussy, Amsterdam, 1925. Paperback. Very Good. J. H. de Bussy, Amsterdam, 1925, Recueil des Travaux botaniques neerlandais, Volume 21 : pages 384-512 with 15 figures. Reprint, previous owners stamp, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Germany Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics, genes J. H. de Bussy, Amsterdam Recueil des T... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
19) Uber die Teilung des Primaren Pollenkerns und die Entstehung der Spermazellen bei Scripus Paluster L, 1924, Imprimerie de L'Universite, Cracovie, Bulletin de l'Academie Polonaise des Sciences et des Lettres, Classe des Sciences Mathematiques et Na
Piech, K

Imprimerie de L'Universite, Cracovie, 1924. Paperback. See Description. Imprimerie de L'Universite, Cracovie, 1924, Bulletin de l'Academie Polonaise des Sciences et des Lettres, Classe des Sciences Mathematiques et Naturellies, Series B: Sciences Naturelles, pages 605-621 with 2 plates. Softbound, previous owner signature, mi Poland Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, Siva culture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, bi... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) Ueber die Bastardierung von Ricinus Communis L. II. Mitteilung, 1923, Kaiserlichen Kyushu-Universitat, Fukuoka, Japan, Mitteilungen Aus Der Medizinischen Fakultat Der Kaiserlichen Kyushu-Universitat, Volume 7 : pages 401-419 with 2 tables and 2 figures
Koketsu, R

Kaiserlichen Kyushu-Universitat, Fukuoka, Japan, 1923. Paperback. Very Good. Kaiserlichen Kyushu-Universitat, Fukuoka, Japan, 1923, Mitteilungen Aus Der Medizinischen Fakultat Der Kaiserlichen Kyushu-Universitat, Volume 7 : pages 401-419 with 2 tables and 2 figures. Printed wraps, previous owners book stamp, minor signs of use and Japan Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biol... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 201
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (156)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (48)
$5-10 (52)
$10-25 (60)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)
Paperback (177)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (8)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (201)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: