Titles starting with U from P. Cassidy (Bookseller)
Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (titles starting with U) (x) remove
Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 44
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
The U.F.O. Phenomenon
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
London: Book Club Associates, 1980. 0000000001. 8.75" x 5.5". original binding with dustwrapper. 204 pages. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.14)
|
|
| 2) |
U.S. Army Handbook 1939-1945
|
|
|
London: Ian Allan, 1979. 0711009597. First Edition. 9.25" x 6". original binding with dustwrapper. 160 pages. many black + white photographs. excellent condition. fine/ near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.84)
|
|
| 3) |
The U.S. Army-Navy Journal of Recognition. September 1943-February 1944, Numbers 1-6
|
|
|
Shrewsbury: Airlife, 1991. 1853102369. First Edition. 13" x 9.25". hardback with dustwrapper. many black + white photographs. a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.28)
|
|
| 4) |
U.S. Marine Battle Skills Manual
|
|
|
Virginia: Marine Corp Institute, 0000: 0879471395. (No Date) 8.5" x 5.5". card covers enclosing loose pages which are held together with 2 screw attachments enabling the addition of new pages and amendments.. 2" thick. many black + white photographs and illustrations. a very nice and clean copy. near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £22.50
($36.64)
|
|
| 5) |
US Air Force In World War II
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
Hamlyn, 1978. 0000000001. 12" x 8.5". orig. binding with d/w. 192 pp. many b+w and some colour photographs. book V.G.+ d/w. price clipped o/w V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.50
($20.36)
|
|
| 6) |
US Army Cloth Insignia 1941 to the Present. An Illustrated Reference Guide for Collectors
|
|
|
London: Arms and Armour, 1987. 0853688508. FIRST EDITION. 8.75" x 5.5". hardback with dustwrapper. 70 pages. many black + white photographs. a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.28)
|
|
| 7) |
US Bombers of World War Two
|
|
|
London: Arms and Armour, 1989. 085368943. 11" x 8.5". original binding with dustwrapper. 160 pages. many black + white photographs. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.40)
|
|
| 8) |
US War Birds From World War 1 To Vietnam
|
|
|
Dorset: New Orchard Editions, 1985. 1850790299. 10" x 7.75". hardback with dustwrapper. 175 pages. many colour illustrations. a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.21)
|
|
| 9) |
The US War Machine. An Encyclopedia of American Military Equipment and Strategy
|
|
|
London: Salamander, 1979. 0861010167. 12.5" x 8.75". hardback with dustwrapper. 271 pages. many colour photographs. book is in very good condition. dustwrapper shows slight wear otherwise good. V.G.+/ V.G. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.58)
|
|
| 10) |
The USA In World War 2. The European Theater
|
|
|
London: Bison Books, 1982:. 11.25" x 8.75". original binding with dustwrapper. 64 pages. many black + white photographs. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.14)
|
|
| 11) |
USAAF Camouflage Of World War 2
|
|
|
UK: Patrick Syephens, 1976. 085059233X. First Edition Hardback, Original illustrated laminate boards. An Airfix Magazine Guide. 8.75" x 5.5". It has 64 pages and is illustrated with b&w photographs. Excellent condition. VG+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.51)
|
|
| 12) |
The Ultimate Book of Cross Stitch
|
|
|
London: Merehurst Limited, 1997. 1853916730. 11.75" x 9.5". hardback with dustwrapper. 256 pages. many colour photographs. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.21)
|
|
| 13) |
The Ultimate Cross Stitch Companion
|
|
|
Bristol: Parragon, 1998.. 11.25" x 9". paperback. 256 pages. many colour photographs. excellent condition. near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.14)
|
|
| 14) |
The Ultimate Football Fact and Quiz Book
|
|
|
St Helens: The Book People, 1997. 1900032864. 9.5" x 6". hardback with dustwrapper. 520 pages. a good copy. V.G.+/ V.G. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.14)
|
|
| 15) |
The Ultimate History of Porsche
|
|
|
London: Marks & Spencer, 2002.. 13.25" x 10.75". Hardback with dustwrapper. 192 pages. Many colour photographs. Excellent condition. Fine/ Near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.21)
|
|
| 16) |
The Ultimate Low Fat Baking Cookbook
|
|
|
USA: Hermes House, 2001. 1840387904. Large format paperback, updated edition. 11.75" x 9". 256 pages, profusely illustrated with colour photographs. VG . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.21)
|
|
| 17) |
The Ultimate Time Team Companion. An Alternative History of Britain
|
|
|
Oxon: Colour Library Direct, 1999. 0752218190. 11.25" x 8.75". hardback with dustwrapper. 211 pages. many colour photographs. excellent coindition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.50
($15.47)
|
|
| 18) |
Ultra Goes To War
|
|
|
UK: Pen & Sword, 2008. 184415663X. Paperback, 9.25" x 6". 400 pages. Excellent condition. VG+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.77)
|
|
| 19) |
The Ultra Spy
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 1989. 0333514254. First Edition. 9.5" x 6.25". hardback with dustwrapper. 258 pages. a few black + white photographs. excellent condition. near fine/ V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.21)
|
|
| 20) |
Ulysses
|
|
|
UK: Minerva, 1992. 0749398299. 7.75" x 5". paperback. 777 pages. Introduction by Anthony Burgess. A very nice clean copy. VG. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.77)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (23)$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (28)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (44)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



