Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with U from Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (titles starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 102
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) U.S. ARMY AIRCRAFT SINCE 1947 An Illustrated Directory
Harding, Stephen

Specialty Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1990. 1st American Edition. Hardcover. 0933424531 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 273 pages; 13218Qm . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
2) U.S. An Index to the United States of America (Historical, Geographical and Political)
Townsend, Malcolm

Boston, MA: D. Lothrop & Company. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1890. Hardcover. Previous owner's name; endpapers split at front gutter; short closed tear at upper edge of first couple of pages. Dark brown cloth boards frayed at head and heel of spine, dampstain at bottom edge. Gilt lettering still brilliant. ; A handbook of reference combining the "curious" in U. S. History. Maps and map endpapers, flags, state seals, army badges. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall - 8" to 9" tal... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $135.00
3) THE U. S. NAVY An Illustrated History
Miller, Nathan

Schuster. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0671229850 . Picture on slipcase mildly edgeworn. ; ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 408 pages; 28181Qm . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
4) U-BOAT COMMANDER A Periscope View of the Battle of the Atlantic
Cremer, Peter (In Collaboration with Fritz Brustat-Naval, translated by Lawrence Wilson)

Naval Institute Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0870219693 . Rubbed spot at heel of DJ. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 244 pages; 24642Qm . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.20
5) U-BOAT WAR
Buchheim, Lothar-Gunther (translated by Gudie Lawaetz)

NY: Knopf. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1978. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0002118688 . Previous owner's cataloging label neatly taped to spine of DJ. Light edgewear to DJ, minor chipping at head of DJ spine. ; B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; Unpaginated pages; 24515Qm . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $63.00
6) THE U-BOAT WARS 1916-45
Terraine, John

NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1989. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0399132910 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 841 pages; 28459Qm . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
7) U-BOATS OFFSHORE When Hitler Struck America
Hoyt, Edwin P

Stein & Day. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 0812825055 . B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 278 pages; 24625Qm . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $21.60
8) THE UFO EXPERIENCE A Scientific Inquiry
Hynek, J. Allen

NY: Ballantine. Very Good. 1974. Paperback. 0345239539 . Previous owner's cataloging label neatly taped to spine. Faint crease on spine. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 309 pages; 24796pb . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
9) UHF RADIO SIMPLIFIED
Kiver, Milton S

D. Van Nostrand Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1945. Reprint. Hardcover. Previous owner's name; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall - 8" to 9" tall; 15074TK . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
10) UKRAINIAN FOR BEGINNERS (Third Revised Edition)
Slavutych, Yar

Edmonton: Slavuta Publishers. Good+. 1965. 3rd Printing. Softcover. Age wear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 60 pages; 23094ala . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.20
11) THE UKRAINIAN QUARTERLY: BOHDAN KHMELNYTSKY ON THE 300TH ANNIVERSARY OF HIS DEATH (1657-1957) Vol. XIII. No. 3, September, 1957

THE UKRAINIAN QUARTERLY: BOHDAN KHMELNYTSKY ON THE 300TH ANNIVERSARY OF  HIS DEATH (1657-1957)  Vol. XIII. No. 3, September, 1957
Fair. 1957. Magazine. Covers scuffed, stained; some foxing. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 288 pages; 22906mz . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
12) THE UKRAINIAN QUARTERLY: THE CAPTIVE NATIONS WEEK RESOLUTION Vol. XV--No. 3, September, 1959

THE UKRAINIAN QUARTERLY: THE CAPTIVE NATIONS WEEK RESOLUTION Vol. XV--No.  3, September, 1959
Good. 1959. Magazine. Rear cover stained, minor stain to front cover, minor rubbing at extremities. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 288 pages; 22908mz . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
13) THE UKRAINIAN QUARTERLY: THE GOLDEN ERA OF NATIONAL INDEPENDENCE Vol. XIV. No. 2, June, 1958

THE UKRAINIAN QUARTERLY: THE GOLDEN ERA OF NATIONAL INDEPENDENCE Vol. XIV.  No. 2, June, 1958
Fair. 1958. Magazine. Covers scuffed, stained; some foxing. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 192 pages; 22905mz . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
14) THE UKRAINIAN QUARTERLY: THE RUSSIAN IMAGE AND U. S. Vol. XVI. No. 4, Winter, 1960

THE UKRAINIAN QUARTERLY: THE RUSSIAN IMAGE AND U. S. Vol. XVI. No. 4,  Winter, 1960
Poor. 1960. Magazine. Covers scuffed, rubbed, torn, stained; some foxing; backstrip missing, interior good. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 384 pages; 22907mz . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
15) UKRAINIAN RESISTANCE The Story of the Ukrainian National Liberation Movement in Modern Times
Manning, Clarence A. (Introduction by)

UKRAINIAN RESISTANCE The Story of the Ukrainian National Liberation  Movement in Modern Times
NY: Ukrainian Congress Committee of America. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1949. Hardcover. Boards lightly warped, minor foxing, previous owner's stamp. ; Bibliographical sources. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 142 pages; 24876J . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $72.00
16) UKRAINIAN SELF-EDUCATOR With Vocabulary (Ukrainian Grammar Simplified, New Enlarged Edition)
Ewach, Honore

Winnipeg, Manitoba: Kalyna Ukrainian Co-Operative. Good+. 1953. 2nd Edition. Softcover. Age wear. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 96 pages; 23095ala . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.20
17) ULTERIOR MOTIVES A Shocking True Story of Money and Murder
Finstad, Suzanne

St. Martin's Press. Very Good+. 1988. 1st Paperback Edition. Paperback. 0312911858 . Previous owner's cataloging label neatly scotch taped to spine; otherwise as new.; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 320 pages; 24248tc . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $26.10
18) ULTIMA THULE
Richardson, Henry Handel

NY: W. W. Norton & Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1929. 1st American Edition. Hardcover. 999753011X . Corners bumped, spine soiled, deckled edges, rear gutter cracked. Old bookplate on front pastedown. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 314 pages; 18092N. . . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
19) THE ULTIMATE BASEBALL BOOK
Okrent, Daniel (editor); Lewine, Harris (editor)

THE ULTIMATE BASEBALL BOOK
Stock photo.
This sweeping narrative history of baseball includes essays by George Will, Wilfrid Sheed, Roy Blount, and Red Smith.

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company. Very Good. 1991. Softcover. 0395596971 . 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 19210QS-. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.20
20) THE ULTIMATE DIRECTORY OF CYCLING INFORMATION
Leccese, Michael, and Arlene Plevin

Woodbine House. Very Good. 1991. Softcover. 0933149417 . Small 4to; 13582Qsh . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10


Results 1 - 20 of 102
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (83)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (39)
$25-50 (35)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (64)
Paperback (27)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)
With dust jacket (84)
With photos (13)

Filter by country:
United States (102)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: