Titles starting with U from Longfellows Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Longfellows Books (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: Longfellows Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 70
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
U.S. Camera
|
|
|
1969. Magazine. Very Good. May, 1948 issue of US Camera magazine. VG copy of the issue ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
U.S. Camera
|
|
|
1969. Magazine. Very Good. July, 1948 issue of U.S. Camera magazine. VG copy of the issue. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
U.S. Camera
|
|
|
1969. Magazine. Good. March, 1948 issue of U.S. Camera magazine in Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
U.S. Camera World Annua; 1970
|
|
|
U.S. Camera Publishing, 1969. First American Edition. Magazine. Very Good Plus. Very Good Plus. Unmarked. Nudes & News. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
U.S. Camera World Annual 1969
|
|
|
1969. Magazine. Good. U.S. Camera 1969 World Annual, Edited by Tom Maloney. Cover is detached, but the interior of the magazine is intact and unmarked, including all photos as far as I can tell. Including some nudes and photos of political figures, RFK, MLK Jr, etc. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
U.S. Navy War Photographs
|
|
|
U.S. Camera Publishing, 1969. Near Fine/None as Issued. Near Fine. Unmarked. One tiny closed tear on rear cover, else fine. Incredibly moving photos of Marines, SeaBees, and Sailors in WW2. Mostly Pacific Theater. 108 pages. B & W. 11 3/8" X 11". Paper spine lower 2 1/2" separated. All staples intact and whole. Cover navy & gold color very bright. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 7) |
U.S. Official Pictures of the World War Showing American Participation
|
|
|
Pictorial Bureau, 1969. First American Edition. Illustrated Boards. Very Good. The one volume edition. 1st edition. Embossed hardbound covers. 320 pages. Sepia photographs of WW1, and the USA role therein. An eight pound book, a monumental compilation of the photos from the war effort and the battlefields. POS on FFE, else unmarked. Top edge gilt. I have graded it as Very Good, though my son thinks it is closer to near fine. Nicest copy we have seen. An interesting text, as well, including the F... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 8) |
US Camera
|
|
|
1969. Magazine. Very Good Minus. US Camera magazine, June, 1948 issue. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
USS Chincoteague;The Ship That Wouldn't Sink
|
|
|
Self Published, 1995. First Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. Fine. Poignant memoir. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Uffizi; A Guide to the Gallery
|
|
|
Edizioni Storti. English Edition . Soft Cover. Fine. An illustrated guide in English to the treasures of the Uffizi. 128 pages. All color. Index of Artists. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Ugly Little Boy
|
|
|
A time travel experiment takes a little Neanderthal boy to the 21st century in this novelization of Asimov's 1958 short story... read more
Doubleday, 1992. First American Edition. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Near Fine Plus/Near Fine. First edition published in the United States, as stated; first printing, as indicated by the colophon. NF++/NF. Unclipped. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Ulanov and the Development of the Soviet Ballet
|
|
|
Macgibbon & Kee, 1969. First English Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Poor. Stated first English edition, after having been published in the USSR in 1949. Tight, clean copy of the book. Unmarked. NF/Poor DJ. DJ is missing some small pieces, has a little tape closing tears, and is generally worn, although the image of Ms. Ulanova dancing with a partner is intact on the front cover. Unclipped. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Ultimate Book of Paint Effects
|
|
|
Time Life Education, 2000. Paperback. As New. As new. Folio. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 14) |
Un Indien Pueblo De Taos
|
|
|
Albin Michel Jeunesse, 1998. Pictorial Boards. Near Fine Plus. A book written in French about the Indian pueblos. Aimed at young adults. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Unbearable Weight: Feminism, Western Culture, and the Body
|
|
|
Univ of California Pr, 1995. Paperback. Very Good Plus. VG+. A tight, clean copy of the book, with a couple of pages having green highlighting. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.75
|
|
| 16) |
Unbind Your Sons : The Captivity of America in Asia
|
|
|
Liveright Publishing Corporation, 1970. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. Clean, tight copy. F/NF. Unmarked. Unclipped. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 17) |
Uncle Good's Girls
|
|
|
Fawcett Publishers, 1969. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Minus. VG-. Front cover is bright and clean with one very small light crease. A little separating at the bottom of the spine, and slightly cocked. Stated first printing, 1952. The glue is starting to come off of the spine, which is separating. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
Uncle Sam's Attic
|
|
|
W.A. Wilde Co, 1969. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean and tight. Reading Copy. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
Unconscious Wisdom: A Superego Function in Dreams, Conscience, and Inspiration
|
|
|
State Univ of New York Pr, 2001. Trade Paperback. Good Plus. G+. A solid and tight copy of the book with some markings in the margins of maybe half of the pages. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
Under Fire: The Nra and the Battle for Gun Control
|
|
|
Owlet, 1994. Paperback. Near Fine. First paperback edition. NF, with one crease to the cover. Unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (63)Fine or New (17)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (22)$10-25 (34)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)Paperback (20)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)With dust jacket (49)
With photos (13)
Filter by country:
United States (70)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






