Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with U from The Olde Books Place

Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (titles starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 132
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) U.S. Army Area Handbook for Korea

Washington, DC: Foreign Area Studies Division, American University. April 1958. Trade paperback. Very good book. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
2) U.S. Army Regulations for the Army of the United States 1913: Corrected to April 15, 1917 (Changes, Nos. 1 to 55)

Washington: Government Printing Office. 1917. Hardcover. Very good / No DJ. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) U.S. Camera, Vol 1, No. 5 (August 1939). World's Fair Issue

Rochester, NY: U.S. Camera Publishing Corp.. August 1939. 1ste edition. Magazine. This Magazine in in Near Fine Condition. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
4) U. S. Commissioner of Indian Affairs Annual Report 1850

Washington, DC: Government Printing Office. 1850. Hard Cover, Wraps bound-in. Except for inscription on title page this book is in Very Good Plus. condition / No DJ. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $42.50
5) U.S. Geographical & Geological Survey of the Rocky Mountain Region Vol. 4
Morgan, Lewis H

Washington: Government Printing Office. 1881. 1st. HC. G++ in origina cloth binding. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $160.00
6) U.S. Geographical & Geological Survey of the Rocky Mountain Region Vol. 4
Morgan, Lewis H

Washington: Government Printing Office. 1881. 1st. HC. F - Espertly rebound in red cloth. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $260.00
7) U.S. Geographical & Geological Survey of the Rocky Mountain Region: Vol. 5
Rau, Charles

Washington: Government Printing Office. 1882. 1st. HC. G - Original cloth Interior very good - no foxing. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $160.00
8) U.S. Geographical & Geological Survey of the Rocky Mountain Region: Dakota-English Dictionary Vol. 7
Riggs, Stephen Return

Washington: Government Printing Office. 1890. 1st. HC. G - Original cloth Interior very good - no foxing. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $175.00
9) U.S. Geographical & Geological Survey of the Rocky Mountain Region: Vol. 5
Rau, Charles

Washington: Government Printing Office. 1882. 1st. HC. G - Original cloth - Interior very good - no foxing. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $160.00
10) U.S. Geographical & Geological Survey of the Rocky Mountain Region:Dakota Grammar, Texts, and Ethnography - Vol 9
Riggs, Stephen Return

Washington: Government Printing Office. 1893. 1st. HC. G++Original cloth - Cover has problems - Interior very good - no. foxing. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $140.00
11) U.S. Geographical & Geological Survey of the Rocky Mountain Region: Dakota-English Dictionary Vol. 7
Riggs, Stephen Return

Washington: Government Printing Office. 1890. 1st. HC. VG - Original cloth Interior very good - no foxing. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $190.00
12) U.S. Geographical & Geological Survey of the Rocky Mountain Region:Dakota Grammar, Texts, and Ethnography - Vol 9
Riggs, Stephen Return

Washington: Government Printing Office. 1893. 1st. HC. VG+ Original cloth. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $185.00
13) U.S. Government Printing Office (USPO) Style Manual

Washington: U.S. Government Printing Office. January 1967. Hardcover. Fine book / No DJ. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
14) U. S. Iana (1650-1950)
Howes, Wright

NY: R.R. Bowker. 1962. 1st printing of revised and enlarged edition. HC. f. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $145.00
15) U. S. Office of Indian Affairs Social Plays, Games, Marches, Old Folk Dances and Rhythmic Movements

Washington: Government Printing Office. 1911. wraps. VG. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
16) U.S. Petroleum Strategies in the Decade of the Environment
Bob Williams

Tulsa, OK: Pennwell Books. 1991. 1st printing of the 1st edition. Pictorial Hardcover. As new book. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $29.50
17) The U-2 Affair
Wise and Thomas B. Ross, David

NY: Bantam. 1962. 1st Bantam printing. Mass. Very good. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) U-571
Collins, Max

NY: Avon Books. 2000. 1st Avon Books printing. Mass paperback. Very good. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) UFO Headquarters: Investigations on Current Extaterrestrial Activity
Susan Wright

UFO Headquarters: Investigations on Current Extaterrestrial Activity
Stock photo.
New York: St. Martin's Press. 1998. 1s printing of the 1st edition. Hardcover. This Book and Dust Jacket are in Very Fine Condition. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
20) ULTRASOFT X-RAY MICROSCOPY: ITS APPLICATION TO BIOLOGICAL AND PHYSICAL SCIEnces, New York Academy of Sciences Vol. 342
Donald F. Parsons, Eiditor

New York: New York Academy of Sciences New York. 1980. Trade Paperback. Except for lightly bumped corner this book is in Near Fine condition. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50


Results 1 - 20 of 132
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)
$5-10 (47)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (48)
Paperback (47)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (17)

Filter by country:
United States (132)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: