| 1) |
U.S. CIVIL AIRCRAFT--VOLUME 6 (ATC 501-ATC 600)
Aero Publishers. Very Good with no dust jacket 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket lightly soiled and edgeworn. No marks in text. 1st Edition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 2) |
U.S. POLICY TOWARD KOREA Analysis, Alternatives and Recommendations
Westview Press. Good+ with no dust jacket 1979. Hardcover. Hardcover; no dust jacket. Highlighting on 8 pages; publisher's sticker on flyleaf. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 3) |
UFO: The Complete Sightings
Barnes & Noble. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1995. Hardcover. Oversized Hardback. Light rubbing otherwise VG+/VG+. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 4) |
UNCLE BERNAC
John Murray. Very Good with no dust jacket 1957. Hardcover. Endpapers a little tanned, introduction, notes and exercises by A. E. Smith. The School Library of Famous Books . ... (more information)
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 5) |
'UNCLE DICK' WOOTTON The Pioneer Frontiersman of the Rocky Mountain Region--Classics of the Old West
Time-Life Books. As New in As New dust jacket 1980. Hardcover. Leather bound. As New. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 6) |
AN UNCOMMON SOLDIER: THE CIVIL WAR LETTERS OF SARAH ROSETTA WAKEMAN, ALIAS PVT. LYONS WAKEMAN, 153RD REGIMENT, NEW YORK STATE VOLUNTEERS, 1862-1864
Oxford University Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1996. Paperback. Appears unread. No marks or defects. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 7) |
UNCOMMONPLACE An Anthology of Contemporary Louisiana Poets
LSU Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1998. Hardcover. Hardcover w/dust jacket. No chips, tears, marks. Clean and tight. . ... (more information)
Subjects: POETRY / Anthologies (multiple authors); Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 8) |
UNCONTROLLED CHANCELLOR Charles Townshend and His American Policy
Rhode Island Pubns Soc. Good in Good dust jacket 1978. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket lightly rubbed, top edge slightly dust speckled. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 9) |
UNDER THE BO TREE Studies in Caste, Kinship and Marriage in the Interior of Ceylon
University Of California Press. Very Good with no dust jacket 1967. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Previous owner's name inside front cover. No other marks. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 10) |
UNDERGROUND RAILROAD RESOURCES IN THE UNITED STATES Theme Study
U. S. Department Of Interior. Very Good with no dust jacket 2000. Paperback. Paperback. No marks. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 11) |
UNDERSTANDING HIEROGLYPHS: A QUICK AND SIMPLE GUIDE
Trans-Atlantic Publications. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1993. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. No chips, tears or marks. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 12) |
UNIFORMS OF THE CIVIL WAR
Thomas Yoseloff. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 1970. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket rubbed, short closed tear, light edgewear, minor bumping. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 13) |
THE UNION LEAGUE MOVEMENT IN THE DEEP SOUTH: POLITICS AND AGRICULTURAL CHANGE DURING RECONSTRUCTION
Baton Rouge: LSU Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 2000. Paperback. Remainder mark only defect. No marks in book. ; Trade PB . ... (more information)
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 14) |
UNITED STATES AND WORLD SEA POWER
Prentice Hall. Good in Good dust jacket 1955. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. Previous owner's notation on flyleaf. Dust jacket edgeworn. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 15) |
THE UNITED STATES ARMY: 1812-1815
Osprey Military Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 2000. Softcover. Covers lightly creased and soiled. Interior clean and tight. ; Men-At-Arms; Drawings . ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / Military / United States; TECHNOLOGY / Military Science; Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 16) |
THE UNITED STATES ARMY AIR ARM- APRIL 1861 TO APRIL 1917 (UNITED STATES AIRFORCE GENERAL HISTORIES)
USAF Historical Divison. Very Good with no dust jacket 1986. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 17) |
UNITED STATES POSTAL SERVICE MINT SET OF COMMERATIVE STAMPS 1984 (NO STAMPS)
United States Postal Service. As New with no dust jacket 1984. Paperback. Text only. No stamps. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 18) |
THE UNIVERSAL BEAD
W. W. Norton & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket 1993. Paperback. Paperback. Minor creasing, no marks. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 19) |
UNKNOWN MAN NO. 89
Delacorte Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1977. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. Hint of wrinkling to top edge of dust jacket, no marks. 8.95 price on dust jacket flap. Stated first edition, page 161 was cut a tiny bit smaller than other pages, leaving a line on text block. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 20) |
UNORGANIZED CRIME New Orleans in the 1920s
Center For Louisiana Studies. As New in As New dust jacket 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. New book, no defects . ... (more information)
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (10)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (12)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (25)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search










