Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with U from Alexander Books

Bookseller: Alexander Books (titles starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Alexander Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) U.S. POLICY TOWARD KOREA Analysis, Alternatives and Recommendations
White, Nathan

Westview Press. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0891584900 . Hardcover; no dust jacket. Highlighting on 8 pages; publisher's sticker on flyleaf. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) U.S. SILENCER PATENTS, 1888-1972
Thomas, Donald George

Paladin Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 0873641027 . 2 volume set. Volume 1, 1888-1935 and Volume 2, 1936-1972. No marks. Clean and tight. Media Mail Only. Does Not Go Out Of Country. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) UFO: The Complete Sightings
Brookesmith, Peter

Barnes & Noble. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. Oversized Hardback. Light rubbing otherwise VG+/VG+. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) UNCOMMONPLACE An Anthology of Contemporary Louisiana Poets
Dobie, Ann

UNCOMMONPLACE An Anthology of Contemporary Louisiana Poets
Stock photo.
LSU Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0807122548 . Hardcover w/dust jacket. No chips, tears, marks. Clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) UNCONTROLLED CHANCELLOR Charles Townshend and His American Policy
Forster, Cornelius

Rhode Island Pubns Soc. Good in Good dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 091701216X . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket lightly rubbed, top edge slightly dust speckled. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
6) UNDER THE BO TREE Studies in Caste, Kinship and Marriage in the Interior of Ceylon
Yalman, Nur

University Of California Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. 0520013689 . Hardcover, no dust jacket. Previous owner's name inside front cover. No other marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) UNDERSTANDING HIEROGLYPHS: A QUICK AND SIMPLE GUIDE
Wilson, Hilary

Trans-Atlantic Publications. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 1854791648 . Hardcover in dust jacket. No chips, tears or marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) UNDERSTANDING MEDICAL MALPRACTICE AND MAXIMIZING RECOVERY IN ALL MEDICAL MALPRACTICE AND PERSONAL INJURY CASES
Jacobs, H. Barry

Medical Quality Foundation. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Revised 3rd Printing. Paperback. B00070Z25G . No marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
9) UNIFORMS OF THE CIVIL WAR
Wise, Arthur

Thomas Yoseloff. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket rubbed, short closed tear, light edgewear, minor bumping. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) THE UNION LEAGUE MOVEMENT IN THE DEEP SOUTH: POLITICS AND AGRICULTURAL CHANGE DURING RECONSTRUCTION
Fitzgerald, Michael W

THE UNION LEAGUE MOVEMENT IN THE DEEP SOUTH: POLITICS AND AGRICULTURAL  CHANGE DURING RECONSTRUCTION
Stock photo.
Baton Rouge: LSU Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2000. Paperback. 0807126330 . Remainder mark only defect. No marks in book. ; Trade PB . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) THE UNITED STATES ARMY AIR ARM- APRIL 1861 TO APRIL 1917 (UNITED STATES AIRFORCE GENERAL HISTORIES)
Hennessy, Juliette

USAF Historical Divison. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) THE USSR, THE USA, AND THE PEOPLE'S REVOLUTION IN CHINA
Ledovsky, Andrei

Progress Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. No chips, tears or marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
13) Uncle Pogo's So-So Stories
Kelly, Walt

Simon and Schuster. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1953. Sixth Printing. Paperback. Pages age toned. One corner of cover curled. No marks. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; 0.4 x 10.2 x 6.6 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
14) Uncommon Valor The Story of the U.S. Marines in WWII
Uncommon Valor

Timeless Media Group. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2007. Non-Book. 2 dvds in metal box. No scratches. 230 minutes. ; DVD; 0.58 x 7.1 x 5.42 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
15) Understanding Genocide The Social Psychology of the Holocaust
Newman, Leonard S. & Ralph Erber
No longer available


Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (10)

Filter by country:
United States (15)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: