Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with U from Vandello Books

Bookseller: Vandello Books (titles starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Vandello Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) U and I
Nicholson Baker

U and I
Granta Books/Penguin Books, 1991-04-25. Hardcover. Like New. London: Granta, 1991. Hardcover. First British edition. Baker's fictional conversation about John Updike. Inscribed. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
2) U and I: A True Story
Nicholson Baker

U and I: A True Story
Baker writes amusingly and insightfully about his obsession with John Updike, telling us in the process a great deal about hi... read more

Random House, 1991-04-03. Hardcover. Like New. New York: Random House, 1991. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Baker's fictional conversation about John Updike. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
3) Uncommon Threads: Ohio's Art Quilt Revolution (Ohio Quilt Series)
Gayle A. Pritchard

Uncommon Threads: Ohio's Art Quilt Revolution (Ohio Quilt Series)
Stock photo.
Ohio University Press, 2006-11-22. Paperback. Excellent condition. OH: Ohio University Press, 2006. Paperback. First edition. A history of contemporary quilts in Ohio. Includes biographies of the artists. New. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) Unconsoled, The
Kazuo Ishiguro

Unconsoled, The
Stock photo.
Kazuo Ishiguro's THE UNCONSOLED (1995) is the story of a famous pianist named Ryder, who visits an unnamed European city to g... read more

Knopf, 1995-10-03. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Knopf, 1995. Hardcover. First US edition. Signed on title page. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
5) Unconsoled, The
Kazuo Ishiguro

Unconsoled, The
Stock photo.
Kazuo Ishiguro's THE UNCONSOLED (1995) is the story of a famous pianist named Ryder, who visits an unnamed European city to g... read more

Knopf, 1995-10-03. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Knopf, 1995. Hardcover. First American edition. Signed. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
6) Under Fallen Stars (Forgotten Realms: The Threat from the Sea, Book 2)
Mel Odom

Under Fallen Stars (Forgotten Realms:  The Threat from the Sea, Book 2)
Stock photo.
Wizards of the Coast, 1999-10. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. Washington: Wizards of the Coast, 1999. Paperback. Second book in the Threat from the Sea series. First/First. Near Fine with light edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) Under the Skin
Michel Faber

Under the Skin
Stock photo.
In this comic, allegorical novel, Isserley, a tiny woman with mysterious origins, trawls the highways and backroads of Scotla... read more

Harcourt, 2000-07-23. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Harcourt, 2000. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Near fine with crinkling to dust jacket at top of spine. A lovely copy of Faber's first novel. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Unearned Pleasures and Other Stories
Ursula Hegi

Short stories by the author of "Stones from the River."

Idaho Research Foundation, 1988-04. Hardcover. Excellent condition. Idaho: University of Idaho Press, 1988. Hardcover. First/First. Signed by Hegi on title page. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
9) Untitled #1 Edward Weston
Editor-Fred R. Parker; Photographer-E. Weston; Introduction-Dody W. Weston

Friends of Photography, 1972. Paperback. Excellent condition. CA: Friends of Photography, 1972. Paperback. Photographs by Edward Weston and more. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) Untitled 2 & 3: Quarterly of the Friends of Photography
*

Friends of Photography, 1973. Paperback. Excellent condition. CA: Friends of Photography, 1973. Paperback. Photographs by Freidlander, Vroman and more. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Untitled No. 5: Quarterly of the Friends of Photography
*

Friends of Photography, 1973. Paperback. Excellent condition. CA: Friends of Photography, 1973. Paperback. Photographs by Kertesz, Rauschenberg, Heinecken, and Bullock. Near Fine ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) The Uses of Enchantment: A Novel
Heidi Julavits

Doubleday, 2006-10-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Doubleday, 2006.. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (6)
Signed (4)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (12)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: