Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with U from Powell's Bookstores Chicago

Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (titles starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 875
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next
1) U AND I: A True Story
Nicholson Baker

U AND I: A True Story
Stock photo.
Granta. Used - Very Good. Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) U El El Ul El Te Ka
Marta Kuzma

Pocko. Used - Very Good. 2002. Paperback. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) U El El Ul El Te Ka
Marta Kuzma

Pocko. Used - Like New. Fine. Paperback. This is an imported edition. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) U.N. Building, The

Used - Like New. 2006. Unknown Binding. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) U. S. - Iana
Howes, Wright (editor)

R. R. Bowker LLC. Used - Like New. Fine. Hardbound, No D-j. 1988. Originally published at $65.00. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) U.S. 1, America's Original Main Street
Andrew H. Malcolm, Roger, III Straus

St Martins Pr. Used - Very Good. 1991. 1st. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20
7) U.S.A. Twenties

Grolier, Inc. Used - Like New. Hardcover. Bottom corners of front and back cover slightly indented. Volume 6 only. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. No Dust Jacket ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $17.70
8) U.S. Air Power
Moore, Samuel Taylor

Greenberg. Used - Good. Greenberg. New York, 1958. Hard Cover. Book is Good. D-j is Fair. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) U.S. Bank Deregulation in Historical Perspective
Charles W. Calomiris

U.S. Bank Deregulation in Historical Perspective
Stock photo.
Cambridge. Used - Very Good. 1st Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) U.S. Bank Deregulation in Historical Perspective
Charles W. Calomiris

U.S. Bank Deregulation in Historical Perspective
Stock photo.
Cambridge. Used - Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. 2000. Originally published at $90.00. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) The U.S. Camel Corps: An Army Experiment
Odie B. Faulk

Oxford Univ Pr ess. Used - Very Good. 1st Ed. 1976. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $51.20
12) U.S. Camera, 1937
Maloney, T.J. (ed.)

William Morrow & Company. Used - Good. . Good. Wraps. 4to. 226 pp. Illustrated throughout, b& w with selected color plates. Front wraps are partially detached from spiral binding. Some soiling and edge-wear to wraps. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
13) U.S. Camera, 1940
Maloney, T.J. (ed.)

Random House. Used - Very Good. 1939. Hardcover. Very Good. Boards. 4to. 276 pp. Spiral binding. Illustrated throughout, b&w with selected color plates. Front and rear hinges starting. Very light wear to boards. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
14) U.S. Camera, 1941. 2 volumes
Maloney, T.J. and Steichen, Edward (eds.)

Duell, Sloan and Pearce. Used - Very Good. . Very Good. 2 volumes. Cloth. 4to. Stapled binding. Vol.1: "America." 256 pp. Vol.2: "The Year's Photography." 248 pp. Illustrated throughout, b&w and color. Lower corners slightly bumped. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $52.50
15) U.S. Camera, 1943
Lt. Comdr. Edward Steichen, U.S.N.R, and T.J. Maoloney (eds.)

Duell, Sloan & Pearce. Used - Good. 1942. Hardcover. Good. Cloth. 4to. 271 pp. Illustrated throughout, b&w. Very light shelf-wear to boards. Spine cocked. Significant chipping with loss to dj. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
16) U S Capitol: Designing & Decorating A National Icon (Perspective On Art & Architect)
Donald R. Kennon

U S Capitol: Designing & Decorating A National Icon (Perspective On Art & Architect)
Stock photo.
Ohio University Press. Used - Very Good. 2000. Paperback. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.18
17) U S Capitol: Designing & Decorating A National Icon (Perspective On Art & Architect)
Donald R. Kennon

U S Capitol: Designing & Decorating A National Icon (Perspective On Art & Architect)
Stock photo.
Ohio University Press. Used - Like New. Hardcover. . Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
18) U S Capitol: Designing & Decorating A National Icon (Perspective On Art & Architect)
Donald R. Kennon

U S Capitol: Designing & Decorating A National Icon (Perspective On Art & Architect)
Stock photo.
Ohio University Press. Used - Like New. 2000. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.18
19) U.S. Forest Service: A History
Harold K. Steen

U.S. Forest Service: A History
Stock photo.
Washington. Used - Like New. Fine. Paperback. Originally published at $25.00. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20
20) The U.S. Government (Introducing Issues With Opposing Viewpoints)

The U.S. Government (Introducing Issues With Opposing Viewpoints)
Stock photo.
Greenhaven Press. Used - Like New. Library Binding. . Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $16.67


Results 1 - 20 of 875
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (846)
Fine or New (480)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (267)
$5-10 (209)
$10-25 (226)
$25-50 (105)
$50-100 (43)
$100-250 (19)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (472)
Paperback (330)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (94)
With dust jacket (105)
Signed (9)

Filter by country:
United States (875)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: