Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with U from Add-More Books

Bookseller: Add-More Books (titles starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Add-More Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 834
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next
1) U. F. O. Report
Greenfield, Irving

New York: Lancer Books, 1967. Cover Price .60 cents----------#73-624------------The cover has some light shelf wear and the pages has some yellowing.... Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
2) U. S. A
Passos, John Dos

N . Y.: Modern Library, 1937. Book store stamp on the front fly..............The hard cover has light shelf wear with fade..Some of the pages has notes..Heavy book.......The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed..... Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.45
3) U.S.A. - the 42nd Parallel 1919 the Big Money
Passos, John Dos

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1960. -X-Library with usual library distinctions.......library binding..The hard cover has some shelf wear....Clipping on the front fly.......Heavy book..... 3rd Printing. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Marsh, Reginald. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
4) U. S. A. - the 42nd Parallel 1919 the Big Money
Passos, John Dos

N . Y.: The Library of America, 1996. The hard cover and the jacket has little to no signs of wear..... Cloth. Very Fine/Very Fine. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) U. S. Air Power
Yenne, Bill

Il: Publications International, Ltd., 1989. RACK......X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover has very light shelf wear.The jacket has a taped tear at the spine...Heavy book...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Hall, George. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
6) The U. S. Armed Forces Survival Manual
Boswell, John (et)

N . Y.: Rawson, Wade Publishers, 1980. MISC-------------The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.... Cloth. very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
7) The U. S. Army War College Guide t the Battle of Gettysburg
Luvaas, Jay and Nelson, Harold W

N . Y.: HarperCollins, 1987. The soft cover has very light shelf wear.........................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. 4th. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
8) The U. S. Army War College Guide to the Battle of Antietam - the Maryland Campaign of 1862
Lavaas, Dr. Jay

Pa: South Mountain Press, 1987. CIVIL WAR-----------The hard cover and the jacket has little to no signs of wear... ........W.. 1st. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) The U. S. Border Patrol
Hellyer, Clement David

N . Y.: Landmark, 1963. X-Library with normal flaws.. The hard cover has shelf wear and yellowing..The cover has a thin line cut out on the spine...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... #104. Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo 's. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
10) U. S. Camera Annual 1952
Maloney, Tom

United States Of America: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1951. The hard cover has shelf wear and fade.The spine has a slight cock...Heavy book.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) The U. S. Coast Guard
Rachlis, Eugene

Wi.: E. M. Hale, 1961. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover has light shelf wear... Landmark Book. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo 's. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
12) U. S. Coast Guard Auxiliary Manual - CG 305 - 1965
Anon

Washington, D.C.: U. S. Government Printing Office, 1965. with Letter of promulgation CG-289-----The cover has light shelf wear with a crease to the bottom tip.. ................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) U.S. Commision of Fish and Fisheries Part XXIII Report of the Commissioner for the Year Ending June 30, 1897
House of Representatives

Washington D.C.: Government Printing Office, 1897. LEATHER-------HOUSE------The leather front is not attached....X-college library with normal flaws....The outside of the pages has yellowing....Heavy Book......... Serial Number 3687. Leather. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $47.00
14) The U. S. Economy
Davenport, John

Chicago: Henry Regenry, 1965. Cover Price .75 cents-----------#0325-----------The cover has very light wear and the pages has light yellowing...... Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
15) The U. S. Fighting Man's Code
Office of Armed Forces

Washington, D.C.: Office of Armed Forces, 1955. ---------Reading copy rated from good to very fine.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
16) U. S. Foreign Policy: Shield of The Republic
Lippmann, Walter

Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1943. The hard cover and the jacket has some light shelf wear...The pages has yellowing......W... Cloth. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) U. S. Foreign Policy: Shield of The Republic
Lippmann, Walter

Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1943. The hard cover has light wear........ Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) U. S. Foreign Policy: Shielf of the Republic
Lippmann, Walter

Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1943. Previous owners sticker on the inside board....The pages has yellowing..... Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) U. S. Foreign Policy: Shielf of the Republic
Lippmann, Walter

Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1943. The cover has some soiling and the spine has a slight cock.....The pages has yellowing....... Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) The U. S. Government - How and Why it Works
Editors of Encyclopaedia Britannica

N . Y.: Bantam. ....Reading copy rated from good to very fine. Paper. Reading Copy/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25


Results 1 - 20 of 834
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (371)
Fine or New (53)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (526)
$5-10 (189)
$10-25 (80)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (481)
Paperback (310)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (371)
With dust jacket (665)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (834)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: