Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with U from Born 2 Read Books

Bookseller: Born 2 Read Books (titles starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Born 2 Read Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 57
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) U. F. O.s And Extra-Terrestrials 4 Volume Set
Naud, Yves

Geneva: Ferni Publishers, 1978. Tight and clean volumes. Price stickers on endpapers. No wear, marks or notes.. Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
2) U. S. Army Aircraft since 1947
Harding, Stephen

North Branch, MN, U.S.A.: Specialty Press Publishers & Wholesalers, Incorporated, 1990. Like new book in a like new dust jacket. Unmarked. Unread.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
3) The U.S. Army GHQ Maneuvers of 1941
Gabel, Christopher R

Washington D. C.: Center of Military History, 1991. 50th Anniversary Commemorative Edition. Maybe read once. Excellent with no marks or notes.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
4) U. S. Navy Combat Aircraft in the 1970s
Peacock, Lindsay T

London: Arms and Armour Press, 1982. Owner's name on endpaper, else fine. . 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 7 1\2" X 10'. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
5) U. S. Navy Today
York, Thomas

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Gallery Books, 1986. Like new unread book and dust jacket. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
6) U-2 Spyplane in Action (Aircraft in Action Ser.)
Davis, Larry

Carrollton, TX, U.S.A.: Squadron Signal Publications, 1988. Name stamp and date on inside front cover and initial on 1st page. One line highlighted.. 1st Edition. Oblong Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
7) US Air Power in Colour 1
Shaw, Robbie

London: Jane's, 1987. Price sticker and owner's name on front endpaper. Pages are clean and bright with no marks or notes. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 9 1/2" X 7 1/2". ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
8) The USS Liberty
Borne, John E

Reconsideration Press, 1995. Owner name stamp on inside cover. Cover crease at bottom front, near fine otherwise, and the pages are like new with no marks or notes.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
9) The Ultimate Paper Plane Book
Paul Jackson

Flying Frog Publishing, 2000. Flying Frog Publishing. Soft Cover. Book Condition: As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 000087 - An unused book with easy step-by-step diagrams to follow for how to build 25 easy-to-make airplanes. Helpful throwing tips. Ordinary paper, no clips or tape. A great buy at half the cover price.Stored in plastic bag with cradboard backing.. Large Softcover. As New. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
10) Ulysses
Joyce, James

New York: Modern Library, 1946. Tight and clean red cloth hardback with dust jacket. No wear to the cloth. Endpapers darkened. Pages are slightly toned, but are clean with no marks or notes. Dust jacket has a little wear at the spine ends and corners with a small piece missing at the top rear. The white rear of the jacket is slightly darkened and a little soiled. Looks sharp in a new Brodart Mylar cover.. Hardcover. Very Good +/Good+. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
11) Ulysses S. Grant
Boothe, F. Norton

Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.A.: Longmeadow Press, 1992. Book is like new. Jacket has small tear on bottom rear. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
12) Unbelievable! The Great Snow, An Account of the 1985 Snowstorm (in San Antonio)
Staff of the San Antonio Light

San Antonio, Texas: San Antonio Light, 1985. Unmarked.. First Edition. Large Softcover. Fine. 8 1/2" X 11. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
13) An Uncensored Anthology
Hands, Divers Gay

Mount Vernon, NY: Peter Pauper Press, 1939. Beige cloth hardback in a slipcase. Owner's name and address on endpaper.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good- Slip Case. Illus. by Carl Cobbledick. 5" X 8". ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
14) The Uncensored John Henry Faulk
Faulk, John Henry

Texas Monthly Press, 1985. No marks or notes.. Inscribed and Signed By Author. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
15) Uncivil War
Rumsey, Dusty

Charleston, SC, U.S.A.: Wyrick & Company, 1992. Small crease on rear cover. Book is clean and tight with no marks. Humor using old civil war drawings with funny captions. 60 pages.. 1st Edition. Oblong Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
16) An Uncommon Enemy
Black, Michelle

An Uncommon Enemy
Stock photo.
When the Seventh Cavalry murders the inhabitants of a Cheyenne Indian settlement in 1868, George Armstrong Custer--then a Lie... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Forge, 2001. Trade Paperback. As New. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
17) Unconditional Surrender: God's Program for Victory
North, Gary;North, North

Tyler, Texas: Geneva Press, 1981. Like new orange cloth hardback in a very good+ dust jacket. Book is tight and clean with no marks or notes. Dust jacket has only a touch of edge wear and a small sticker at the top front corner. . 1st Edition, 1st Print. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $99.95
18) Under Texas Skies - Stories for Young Texans
Rickard, J.A.; Martin, Clyde Inez

Austin, Texas: W. S. Benson & Company, 1964. Some wear at the spine ends and corners. 4A written on endpaper. Pages are clean and bright with no marks or notes. . 1st Edition. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
19) Under a Buttermilk Moon : A Country Memoir
Webster, Roy

Little Rock, AR, U.S.A.: August House Publishers, Incorporated, 1984. Brick-red cloth hardback with dust jacket. Book is like new with no marks or notes. Dust jacket is slightly rubbed. Author signed thus: "For the very best of memories, Roy Webster".. Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Collins, Madeline (illustrator). ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
20) Under the Midnight Stars, Odyssey 2nd Edition
Sam Leaton Sebesta

Harcourt Brace & Co., 1986. Unmarked. . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Published. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95


Results 1 - 20 of 57
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (54)
Fine or New (17)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)
$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)
Paperback (24)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (32)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (57)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: