Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with U from Hill Country Traders

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: Hill Country Traders x


Results 1 - 20 of 243
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) U. S. - Japan Technology Linkages in Biotechnology : Challenges for the 1990's
Committee on Japan, Office of Japan Affairs; Office of International Affairs, National Research Council

Washington, DC: National Academy Press, 1992. Fine. Softcover. 0309046998 . Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. Trade paperback. Slight wear to cover, edges. 98pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.74
2) U. S. - Mexican Free Trade : The Effect on Textiles and Apparel, Petrochemicals and Banking in Texas (U. S. - Mexican Policy Report Ser., No. 5)
Weintraub, Sidney; Boske, Leigh B.; Stolp, Chandler

Austin, TX, U.S.A.: Lyndon B. Johnson School of Public Affairs. Near Fine. 1993. Trade Paperback. 0899403204 . Excellent condition.; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.66
3) The U.S.A. Book of Lists: The Ultimate Compendium of All Things American
Spignesi, Stephen J

The U.S.A. Book of Lists: The Ultimate Compendium of All Things American
Stock photo.
Franklin Lakes, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Career Pr Inc. Very Good. 2000. Soft Cover. 1564144844 . Clean and tight, pages bright. Minor edge wear. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.25
4) U. S. Camera 1947 1. Great News Pictures 2. Finest Photographs
Maloney, Tom

U. S. Camera Publishers. Fair with no dust jacket. 1947. The book is listed as acceptable because it has a spine slant and some foxing to first two pages, all the photos are actually clean and in good shape, the boards have some slight rubbing as well, minimal wear . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.60
5) U. S. Camera 1948 Vol. 1 Great News Pictures Vol. 2 Finest Photographs
Maloney, Tom

New York: U. S. Camera Publishers. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1948. Text and photos clean, large book, boards look new with small amount of wear to top and bottom of spine, DJ in good+ shape and covered by mylar, may have slight yellowing to jacket but it is consistent so it may be original color . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) U.S. Census and Disabled Adults: The 50 States and the District of Columbia
Bowe, Frank

University of Arkansas, 1984. Very Good. Softcover. B0006EKH26 . Oversized Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Trade paperback. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. 63pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.43
7) U.S. Coast Guard Navigation Rules International-Inland
Department of Transportation

Washington, D.C.: Department of Transportation. Good. 1977. Wrappers. Some yellowing to spine. Pages in good condition.; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.32
8) U.S. Defense Policy : Weapons, Strategy and Commitments, 2nd Edition

Washington D.C.: Congressional Quarterly Inc. 1980. Very Good. Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Oversized trade paperback.Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. Owner's name ffep. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.73
9) U.S. Energy Strategies: Some Options for Eliminating Oil Imports by the Year 2000
The MITRE Corporation

The MITRE Corporation. Good. 1981. Stapled Soft Cover. Typical library marks with only light edge wear and spine fade. 16pp.; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
10) U.S. Master Tax Guide : 77th Edition : 1994 Guide
CCh Tax Law Editors

Chicago, Illinois: Commerce Clearing House, Inc.. Very Good. 1993. Soft Cover. Wear & chipping along edges of stained & slightly sunfaded cover, cover corners creased, some of first & last pages have curled corners, few light stains along side edges of book, pages clean & bright, spine uncreased. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
11) U.S. NEWS & WORLD REPORT - NOVEMBER 3, 1950

Washington. Very Good-. 1950. Periodical. Saddle-stapled. [56]pp Cover stories: Congress Control to be Unchanged; Interview - Gordon Dean of AEC Tells New Facts About A-Bomb [mushroom cloud cover] [rubbing and light edgewear; small address label on front cover]; 4to . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.80
12) U.S. NEWS & WORLD REPORT - NOVEMBER 10, 1950

Washington. Very Good. 1950. Periodical. Saddle-stapled. [60]pp Cover stories: Impact of Election on Nation's Plans; Interview - Sawyer & Harrison Explain The Coming Controls [rubbing and light edgewear; small address label on front cover]; 4to . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.80
13) U.S. NEWS & WORLD REPORT - NOVEMBER 17, 1950

Washington. Very Good. 1950. Periodical. Saddle-stapled. [76]pp Cover stories: World War III - Has It Begun?; Why I Won - Why I Lost - Candidates Tell the Story [rubbing and light edgewear; small address label on front cover]; 4to . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.80
14) U. S. Natural Gas Availability : Gas Supply Through the Year 2000

Office of Technology Assessment. Good. 1985. Soft Cover. Typical library marks with moderate edge and surface wear to covers. Text is clean and unmarked. OTA-E-245; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
15) THE U.S. OPEN: GOLF'S ULTIMATE CHALLENGE
Sommers, Robert

The Classics of Golf. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1989. Reprint. Cloth. 0940889234 . [xxvi], [357]pp; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.53
16) The U.S. Open 1895-1965 : The Complete Story of the United States Championship of Golf
Flaherty, Tom

New York: E.P. Dutton & Co.. Very Good. 1966. Hardback. B0006BMOZC . Wear & tears along edges of sunfaded & rubbed dustjacket, dj price-clipped, wear along edges of cover, pages slightly sunfaded, text clean, binding tight. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) U. S. S.a
Madsen, David

New York: William Morrow And Company. Good in Good dust jacket. 1989. 0688078761 . First Edition - First Printing - Dust Jacket protected by mylar cover. Former Library Book. Front protective page is missing - no damage to text . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) U.S. Savings Bonds: A Comprehensive Guide for Bond Owners and Financial Professionals
Pederson, Daniel J

Detroit, Michigan, U.S.A.: TSBI Publishing. 1995. Soft Cover. 0964302012 . Minimal wear along edges of cover, last page folded at bottom corner, cover corners curled, pages clean & bright, spine uncreased. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) The U.S.-South Korean Alliance: Time for a Change
Bandow, Doug

Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Transaction Pub. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Soft Cover. 1560005831 . Nice tight binding, minor edge and cover shelf wear, pages 217 . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
20) UFO'S WHAT ON EARTH IS HAPPENING?
Weldon, John and Zola Levitt

Toronto: Bantam Books. Very Good-. 1976. First Edition Thus. Paperback. B000I714D2 . - edgewear - ink name - small taped label at base of spine; 12mo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50


Results 1 - 20 of 243
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (150)
Fine or New (23)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (168)
$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (101)
Paperback (103)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)
With dust jacket (110)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (243)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: