Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with U from Dorian Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Dorian Books (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: Dorian Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 52
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) U.S.: Soviet Security Cooperation
George, Alexander L

NY: Oxford Univ Pr, 1988 Flawless. No names, no marks, no notes. . 1st Paperback Ed.. Wraps. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Thick Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) U. S. Policy Toward Latin America
Molineu, Harold

Boulder & London: Westview Press, 1986 Owner's name on half-title. Minor rubs to corners. . 1st Paperback Ed.. Wraps. Very Good+/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
3) U2 at the End of the World
Flanagan, Bill

Picture yourself in a big white tent--the backstage accommodations of the cream of the crop of stars attending a Dublin U2 sh... read more

NY: Delacorte Press, 1995 Flawless, in new Brodart mylar cover.. 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Royal 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
4) USA Cookbook
Lukins, Sheila

USA Cookbook
Stock photo.
Sheila Lukins traveled the U.S. for three years before putting together this cookbook, which features her take on American co... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Pub Co, 1997 Flawless, in new mylar Brodart sleeve. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Thick Royal 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
5) The Ultimate Athlete: Revisioning Sports, Physical Education, and the Body
Leonard, George

Viking Press, NY, 1975 1st ed. VG+ in VG+ DJ. Slight sun fading to top edges, smudge on front board. DJ has minor soil to white panels. In Brodart cover.. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Ultimate Penalties: Capital Punishment, Life Imprisonment, Physical Torture
Sheleff, Leon Shaskolsky

Columbus: Ohio State Univ Pr, 1987 Inked blue asterisk on free fly, specks of soil on top edge, otherwise Fine in like jacket, in new mylar sleeve. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Thick 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) The Ultimate Weight Solution: The 7 Keys to Weight Loss Freedom
McGraw, Dr. Phil

The Ultimate Weight Solution: The 7 Keys to Weight Loss Freedom
Stock photo.
Television's famed motivator Dr. Phil McGraw provides a seven-point plan for those who have made the decision to lose weight ... read more

NY: Free Press, 2003 In new mylar sleeve. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Ultimatum
Trew, Anthony

St. Martin's Press, NY, 1976 1st ed. Minor stain at bottom of spine; sticker stain on front flap of DJ, o/w Near Fine in Near Fine DJ.. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Umbrellas, Hats and Wheels
Rand, Ann

NY: Harcourt Brace & World, Inc., 1961 Top front corner has a slight bump. DJ has light rubs at corners and spine ends. In new mylar cover. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Color Illustrations By Jerome Snyder . Thin 4to. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
10) The Uncanny
Klavan, Andrew

NY: Crown Publishers, 1998 DJ has minor rubs to edges. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
11) Uncle Tom's Campus
Jones, Ann

NY: Praeger Publishers , 1973 The book itself is near flawless, a small rub to bottom of spine. Dust jacket is totally intact with light chipping to spine ends, two small internal repairs, a small chunk missing from bottom front corner. Black and white jacket somewhat toned with age. Not price-clipped ($6.95). DEFINITELY not an ex-library copy. No names, no notes, no marks. . 1st Ed. Stated. Near Fine/Good+. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $135.00
12) Unconditional Life: Discovering the Power to Fulfill Your Dreams
Chopra, Deepak M. D

Unconditional Life: Discovering the Power to Fulfill Your Dreams
Stock photo.
NY: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1992 Flawless.. Later Printing. Wraps. As New/No Jacket. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
13) Unconquered Souls: The Resistentialists
Sulzberger, C. L

Woodstock, New York: The Overlook Press, 1973 Spine is a little faded, bottom front corner slightly bumped. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) Uncoupling : How and Why Relationships Come Apart
Vaughan, Diane

Uncoupling : How and Why Relationships Come Apart
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Knopf Publishing Group, The, 1990 Later Printing. Wraps. Fine/No Jacket. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
15) Uncoupling : How and Why Relationships Come Apart
Vaughan, Diane

Uncoupling : How and Why Relationships Come Apart
Stock photo.
Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1990 Later Printing. Wraps. As New/No Jacket. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
16) Uncovering Clinton: A Reporter's Story
Isikoff, Michael

Reporter Robert Isikoff writes about his role in uncovering the Paula Jones story and other Clinton scandals. This behind-the... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1999 Flawless. In new mylar sleeve, with a "window" so that the White House can be seen. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
17) Under Cover: My Four Years in the Nazi Underworld of America
Carlson, John Roy

NY & London: Books, Inc. (E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc.), 1943 Small dent on lower edge, front. DJ is chewed at spine ends, with small closed tears and chips along the edges. 13th printing, unabridged and unexpurgated. In new mylar cover. . Later Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good+. Illus. by b/w Photographs. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) The Under Dog and other stories
Christie, Agatha

Walter J. Black The Detective Book Club. Owner's signiture and date (1952). Vg condition in a g+ dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) Under Fire : An American Story
Novak, William; North, Oliver

Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: Zondervan Publishing House, 1991 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Under Fire: An American Story
North, Oliver L

NY: HarperCollins, 1991 A Fine copy in a Fine DJ, in new mylar, floridly signed on the dedication page: "Wayne, all the best! OL. N.J(?).". Signed by Author. 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00


Results 1 - 20 of 52
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (40)
Fine or New (17)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (46)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (52)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: